BRANDON STEINER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ben Bezio

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-3 ot

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Bailey Phelps

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

inj def

4:00

General Brown Duals

01/08/13

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/10/13

138

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

:47

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/13

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

2-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

tf

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/26/13

138

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

5-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

9-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

2:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Carthage

Dewitt Alcorn

pin

3:45

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

7-6

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaac Babcock

pin

:42

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

tf

4:04

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

1:34

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
7
7
2
3
1
0
0
67
25

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

145

Won

Noble, ME

Shane Shibles

dec

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

145

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

maj dec

12-0

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

145

Won

Indian River

Arlin Kaspari

pin

1:45

Saranac Early Bird

12/06/11

152

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

5-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/08/11

145

Won

Indian River

Arlin Kaspari

pin

1:03

Dual vs Indian River

12/10/11

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

pin

2:22

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

4:27

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

2-1

General Brown Duals

12/28/11

145

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Mitch Miller

inj def

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
3
4
0
5
0
0
0
40
12

2010-11

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

5-4

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

130

Won

Holland Patent

Eli Kruse

pin

1:21

Saranac Early Bird

12/11/10

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

1-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

George Dibble

dec

7-4

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

1:53

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/15/10

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/10

130

Won

Saranac

Austin LaTulip

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

135

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/28/10

130

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

8-4

5th

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Mitch Miller

pin

4:50

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Lost

Pittsford

Conor Moar

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Fairport

Zameer Azzizi

pin

4:28

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

maj dec

11-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

130

Won

South Lewis

Brent Walker

pin

1:09

Dual vs South Lewis

01/06/11

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/08/11

130

Won

Clifton Fine

Seth Roberts

pin

1:14

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

2-1

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Hans Kuno

pin

1:30

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

5-1

Carthage Duals

01/15/11

135

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

7-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/11

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

5:24

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/20/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

6-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/22/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

pin

5:28

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

130

Won

Adirondack

Thomas Freeman

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

130

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

0:51

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/29/11

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

7-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

1:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

8-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

5-0

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

maj dec

12-2

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

5-0

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

130

Won

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

tf

3:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
11
0
17
3
0
0
138
38

2009-10

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

119

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/16/09

119

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

pin

2:34

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/09

119

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

4-3

6th

North Country Invitational

01/02/10

119

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

119

Won

General Brown

Garrett Durdon

pin

3:08

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

1:39

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

119

Won

Homer

Hugh Kiernan

pin

1:19

General Brown Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

dec

7-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

125

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

dec

3-0

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

dec

5-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/10

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/16/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

maj dec

12-1

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

125

Won

Oswego

Austin Gilbert

maj dec

12-0

Hannibal Duals

01/20/10

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

3-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/10

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

2:44

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

119

Won

Corcoran

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/10

119

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/10

119

Lost

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

dec

7-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

119

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

3-1 ot

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

maj dec

9-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

119

Won

Lowville

Morgan Morse

pin

3:13

Dual vs Lowville

02/06/10

119

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

8-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

5-3

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

119

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
6
0
8
4
0
0
87
44

2008-09

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

112

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

6-0

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/08

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

1:06

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/08

112

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

3:19

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

pin

3:04

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

119

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/08

112

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/29/08

112

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Dolan Bielemeier

dec

4-0

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/09

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

dec

8-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/17/09

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

maj dec

9-0

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

2:25

North Country Duals

01/21/09

112

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

5-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/09

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

6-3

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/14/09

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

8-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

3-1

Section III Class D Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
7
3
0
2
2
0
0
37
24

2007-08

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

103

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/08/07

103

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

103

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/15/07

096

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Hans Kuno

pin

4:17

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

096

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

5:43

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

096

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

096

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

4:11

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/28/07

096

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

6-4

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

maj dec

8-0

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

3:34

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Lost

Fairport

Kyle Goodrich

dec

5-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

7-1

6th

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/05/08

096

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

John Northrup

dec

6-3

6th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/08

103

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

3:52

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/08

103

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

maj dec

12-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

8-3

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/08

103

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

2-1 2ot

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/08

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

7-3

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/24/08

103

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Lowville

02/09/08

096

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

2:07

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

2-1

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/08

103

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

1-0

Dual vs Carthage

02/12/08

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

3:15

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/16/08

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

2:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

8-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

8-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

096

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
5
0
7
3
0
0
70
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
57
36
2
42
13
0
0
439
199