ROB BURNETT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

2:53

Valley Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Little Falls

Nick Hubbell

pin

3:59

Valley Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Oneida

Tyler Miller

pin

4:18

Valley Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Guilderland

fft

Valley Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Ilion

Josh Appley

pin

3:51

Valley Duals

12/09/10

171

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

dec

16-14

Dual vs Phoenix

12/17/10

171

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

John Monsour

pin

3:25

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/18/10

171

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

171

Won

Southern Springs

Griffin Farlow

maj dec

14-3

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

171

Lost

South Seneca

Donovan Pinette

dec

6-3

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

171

Won

Wayne

Tim Johnson

pin

3:09

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/22/10

171

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

dec

10-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/10

171

Lost

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

dec

3-1

6th

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

2:47

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Guilderland

Jimmy McLaughlin

dec

7-4

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Fairport

Josh Lackey

maj dec

13-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

2:24

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/06/11

171

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/11

171

Lost

Mynderse

Eric Bush

dec

11-4

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

171

Won

Lafayette

Matt Peryea

pin

:39

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/11

171

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/15/11

171

Won

Clifton Fine

Everett Dowling

maj dec

12-2

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

171

Won

Cortland

Lucas Bush

pin

1:30

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

171

Won

Central Square

Nate Besaw

pin

:23

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

171

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Andy Ricketts

pin

2:34

Hannibal Duals

01/19/11

171

Won

Marcellus

Aaron Murphy

pin

:45

Dual vs Marcellus

01/22/11

171

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

maj dec

16-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

171

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

maj dec

18-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/11

171

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

dec

6-4

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

pin

1:10

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

South Jefferson

Will VanScoter

pin

4:51

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

maj dec

14-3

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

171

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

1:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

dec

10-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

dec

6-4 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

4-3

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
13
0
13
4
0
0
146
40

2009-10

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

171

Lost

Canastota

Fred Sherman

pin

4:34

Dual vs Canastota

12/03/09

171

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

12/05/09

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Justin Coye

pin

1:19

Valley Duals

12/05/09

171

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

tf

5:56

Valley Duals

12/05/09

189

Won

Little Falls

Dillon Snell

pin

5:50

Valley Duals

12/05/09

189

Lost

Guilderland

Eugene Sellie

pin

1:52

Valley Duals

12/05/09

189

Lost

Mohawk

Mike Barse

dec

6-1

Valley Duals

12/09/09

189

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/21/09

171

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

dec

5-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/09

160

Won

Carthage

Ryan Zehr

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

2:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Lost

Fulton

Jake Tallents

dec

10-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Lost

Whitney Point

David Swirgle

dec

10-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Won

Fairport

John Bird

dec

9-8

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

160

Lost

Mynderse

Eric Bush

pin

1:28

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

160

Won

Auburn

Matt Tehan

pin

2:29

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

160

Won

Lafayette

Joe Muir

tf

4:05

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/10

171

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/10

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

160

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

dec

4-0

Hannibal Duals

01/23/10

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

160

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

maj dec

17-8

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

160

Won

Lafayette

Joe Muir

dec

2-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

pin

5:21

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

160

Won

Tully

Drew Steiger

dec

9-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

160

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Sam Carroll

dec

9-5

4th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/02/10

171

Lost

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

pin

3:28

Dual vs Liverpool

02/06/10

160

Won

South Jefferson

Will VanScoter

pin

2:58

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

maj dec

13-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

pin

:43

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Ilion

Casey Seaton

dec

6-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

pin

2:30

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

160

Lost

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
5
1
9
3
0
0
82
69

2008-09

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/08

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis France

pin

3:42

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/09

171

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Ryan Barta

inj def

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

171

Won

Marcus Whitman

Louie Perrica

dec

8-6 ot

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

171

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Taylor

inj def

Port Byron Invitational

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
9
12

2007-08

Freshman, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/19/08

160

Won

Onondaga

Tracy Burdick

pin

:19

Hannibal Duals

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
26
19
1
23
7
1
0
243
121