WALTER FORBES

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

pin

:33

Valley Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Little Falls

Jeremiah Casler

maj dec

10-1

Valley Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Oneida

Jake Straczuk

maj dec

13-5

Valley Duals

12/04/10

160

Lost

Guilderland

Jesse Futia

dec

7-6

Valley Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Ilion

Casey Seaton

pin

3:01

Valley Duals

12/17/10

160

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Charles Small

dec

13-8

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/18/10

160

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Kyle Wallace

dec

10-3

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

160

Lost

Southern Springs

Matthew Pinckney

pin

1:43

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

160

Lost

South Seneca

Matt Wyckoff

maj dec

8-0

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

160

Won

Wayne

fft

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/22/10

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

pin

5:23

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/10

160

Lost

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

maj dec

10-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brandon Campbell

pin

:25

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Thomas Lombard

pin

:35

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Lost

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/06/11

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derrick Cheney

pin

3:26

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/11

160

Lost

Cortland

Garret Morse

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Paul D'Antonio

pin

4:51

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

160

Won

Waterloo

Charlie Eshenour

dec

6-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/11

160

Won

Cazenovia

Anthony Randino

pin

:22

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/15/11

160

Won

Clifton Fine

Paul Harris

pin

2:35

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

160

Lost

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

3:44

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

160

Lost

Central Square

Garrett Claffey

dec

6-2

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Shane Cole

dec

8-2

Hannibal Duals

01/19/11

160

Won

Marcellus

Kyle Tierney

dec

3-2

Dual vs Marcellus

01/22/11

160

Lost

Central Square

Garrett Claffey

pin

5:42

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

160

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

12-10

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

160

Lost

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

5-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/11

160

Lost

Tully

Dave Brown

pin

5:00

2nd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

2-1

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Skaneateles

Neil Ruggles

pin

:25

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

pin

2:35

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

1-0

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

160

Lost

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
10
0
9
1
0
0
95
60

2009-10

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

160

Lost

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

4-3

Dual vs Canastota

12/03/09

160

Lost

Solvay

Mike Warne

dec

14-12

Dual vs Solvay

12/05/09

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

Valley Duals

12/05/09

171

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

tf

5:21

Valley Duals

12/05/09

171

Won

Guilderland

fft

Valley Duals

12/05/09

171

Lost

Mohawk

Travis Herringshaw

dec

9-4

Valley Duals

12/09/09

171

Won

Marcellus

TJ Hamilton

pin

:48

Dual vs Marcellus

12/21/09

160

Won

Skaneateles

Neil Ruggles

dec

5-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/09

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

pin

5:15

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Won

Oswego

Tom Ruggio

pin

1:20

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

2:18

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Lost

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Lost

Carthage

Ryan Zehr

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

171

Lost

Pulaski

Steve Hilton

pin

3:19

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

171

Won

Auburn

Dan McCormick

pin

2:59

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

171

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

4:42

Port Byron Invitational

01/16/10

171

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

171

Won

Oswego

Tom Ruggio

pin

1:17

Hannibal Duals

01/21/10

171

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

pin

1:07

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/10

171

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

maj dec

15-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

171

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

pin

1:04

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

171

Won

Onondaga

Rob McConnell

pin

3:15

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

171

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Joe Guiffrida

pin

2:27

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

171

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

dec

3-0 ot

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

171

Lost

Pulaski

Steve Hilton

pin

:54

4th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/02/10

189

Won

Liverpool

Justin Rose

pin

:44

Dual vs Liverpool

02/06/10

171

Won

Homer

James Cochran

dec

6-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

171

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

3:06

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

171

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

dec

7-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

171

Lost

Homer

James Cochran

pin

1:08

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
10
1
4
2
0
0
90
60

2008-09

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/06/09

171

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
27
20
1
13
4
0
0
191
120