STEVE KINGSLEY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

285

Won

Phoenix

Billy Powers

pin

1:30

Dual vs Phoenix

12/17/10

285

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Adam Youlles

pin

2:51

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/18/10

285

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Jacob Craig

pin

:42

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

285

Won

Southern Springs

fft

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

285

Won

Oxford

fft

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

285

Won

South Seneca

fft

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

285

Won

Wayne

Marc Lomedizo

pin

2:53

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/22/10

285

Won

Skaneateles

Garrett Navarolli

pin

:56

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/10

285

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Max Antone

dec

6-4

1st

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

285

Won

Fulton

Brennan Roberge

dec

8-6

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

285

Won

Liverpool

Alexander Gilson

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/06/11

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/11

285

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Adam Youlles

pin

1:29

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

285

Won

Red Creek

Austin Brown

fft

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

285

Won

Port Byron

Pat Murname

pin

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/11

285

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Lucas

pin

:35

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/11

285

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/22/11

285

Won

Central Square

Tyler Winn

dec

8-7

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

285

Lost

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

dec

5-4

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/11

285

Won

Tully

Drew Wintermute

dec

3-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Legler

pin

:21

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

285

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

dec

6-5

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

pin

4:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

285

Won

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

285

Lost

General Brown

Mark Allen

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

285

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Zehr

dec

8-4

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
9
0
7
6
0
0
111
25

2009-10

Junior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

215

Lost

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

dec

11-5

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/09

215

Lost

Ilion

Brett Leon

dec

8-2

Valley Duals

12/05/09

285

Won

Mohawk

Zach Pohleven

pin

3:22

Valley Duals

12/21/09

215

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/09

215

Lost

Guilderland

Matt Miller

dec

14-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

215

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Bennett

pin

:34

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

215

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Reed

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

215

Won

Liverpool

Kyle Gordon

pin

1:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

215

Lost

Cortland

Cody Hartman

pin

:41

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

215

Won

Tully

Drew Wintermute

maj dec

12-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

215

Won

Solvay

Conor Cosgrove

dec

7-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/10

215

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Staiger

pin

1:07

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/10

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jeff Bryant

pin

:25

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

215

Won

Oswego

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/21/10

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/10

215

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Rees

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

215

Lost

Phoenix

Aaron Webster

pin

5:26

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

215

Lost

Tully

Drew Wintermute

dec

7-4

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

215

Lost

Marcellus

Aaron Murphy

inj def

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

215

Lost

Homer

Carter O'Gorman

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

215

Won

Marcellus

Aaron Murphy

pin

1:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

215

Won

Ilion

Brett Leon

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

215

Won

Homer

Carter O'Gorman

dec

8-6

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

215

Lost

Homer

Carter O'Gorman

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

215

Won

Adirondack

Jarred DeLaura

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

215

Lost

South Jefferson

Grant White

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

215

Won

Lowville

Brandon Fayle

pin

1:55

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
8
0
3
3
1
0
82
45

2008-09

Sophomore, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/08

189

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Gage Thorpe

pin

:28

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/06/09

215

Lost

Marcellus

Ross Bolewski

tf

3:26

Dual vs Marcellus

01/24/09

189

Lost

Canastota

John Carver

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/09

189

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Rees

pin

1:51

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/07/09

215

Lost

Solvay

Tom Bradley

pin

3:27

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

215

Won

Onondaga

Brandon Stevens

dec

7-3

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

215

Lost

Homer

Ryan Murray

maj dec

9-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

215

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Ayer

pin

4:26

6th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
6
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
24
18
0
11
9
1
0
202
101