DAN ELLINGWOOD
Dan Ellingwood

2010-11

Senior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

pin

4:15

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

160

Won

Lyons

George Dobbins

pin

1:35

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

dec

8-2

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

160

Won

Windsor

Jimmy Rolison

pin

5:58

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

4-1

Andersen Tournament

12/08/10

171

Won

Auburn

Dan McCormick

dec

5-4

Dual vs Auburn

12/11/10

171

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

171

Lost

Newark Valley

Travis Phillips

dec

3-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

171

Won

Cortland

Lucas Bush

pin

3:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

171

Won

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

dec

3-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

171

Won

Southern Springs

Chris Dungey

pin

5:17

Blue Devil Duals

12/14/10

171

Won

Central Square

Garrett Claffey

dec

7-3

Dual vs Central Square

12/22/10

171

Won

Institute of Technology

Shead Coleman

pin

2:35

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/28/10

160

Won

South Jefferson

Will VanScoter

pin

3:19

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Lost

Fairport

John Bird

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Guilderland

Ryan Harris

pin

4:31

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Lost

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ben Pearson

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

John Grady

pin

6-4

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Lost

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

171

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

dec

1-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/11

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

2-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/19/11

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

dec

7-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/11

189

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Andy Chambers

pin

1:55

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/11

189

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

2-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/31/11

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Bortel

pin

1:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/05/11

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

maj dec

12-1

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ryan VanPatten

dec

9-3

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

dec

2-1

Class AA Tournament

02/07/11

160

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

7-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/12/11

171

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ryan VanPatten

dec

10-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

171

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

1:26

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

171

Lost

Cortland

Lucas Bush

pin

3:55

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
10
0
10
1
0
0
96
46

2009-10

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/09

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

maj dec

20-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

152

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

pin

:25

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

152

Won

Guilderland

Christian Kernozek

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

152

Won

Fairport

Tim Reed

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Brandon Bosco

maj dec

13-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

dec

7-4

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

1:03

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/09/10

152

Won

Hilton

Alex Schepler

dec

7-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

dec

7-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

152

Won

Holland Patent

Pat Doyle

tf

15-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

152

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

6-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

maj dec

17-5

Buc Booster Duals

01/12/10

152

Won

Pulaski

Andrew Nicholson

pin

1:19

Dual vs Pulaski

01/13/10

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

DeVante Marshall

dec

6-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/16/10

152

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

152

Lost

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

pin

5:33

Hannibal Duals

01/25/10

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

pin

1:35

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/10

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/30/10

152

Won

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

2-1

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

152

Won

Newark

Chad Barres

pin

:51

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

152

Won

Iroquois

Matt Dolegowski

maj dec

10-0

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

152

Won

Lancaster

Jeff Kuciel

maj dec

13-3

Iroquois Duals

02/06/10

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

DeVante Marshall

dec

7-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zachary Anderson

dec

8-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

dec

7-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Corcoran

Tial Thang

dec

4-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zachary Anderson

dec

7-4

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

152

Lost

Fulton

Nick Muckey

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
5
1
12
1
0
0
80
33

2008-09

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/08

152

Lost

Liverpool

Matt Hathaway

dec

4-0

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

152

Lost

Wayne

Ryan Elsbree

pin

3:10

Waterloo Invitational

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9

2007-08

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

130

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

130

Lost

Carthage

Nick Newton

maj dec

12-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/07

125

Lost

West Genesee

Isaiah Wheeler

dec

6-5

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/07

125

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Terry Creamer

pin

2:45

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/04/08

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

2:59

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

130

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Robert Powell

pin

1:19

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/12/08

125

Lost

Central Square

Winky Shepard

pin

:49

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

1:09

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Manor

pin

3:46

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

125

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Won

Camden

fft

Central Square Duals

01/15/08

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Keith McComb

pin

1:10

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/08

135

Lost

Auburn

Neil Halpin

dec

3-1

Dual vs Auburn

01/29/08

130

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ethan Morley

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/30/08

135

Won

Liverpool

Paul DeLair

dec

3-2

Dual vs Liverpool

02/12/08

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

pin

4:49

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/16/08

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Pete Cole

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
3
0
1
3
0
0
39
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
33
18
1
23
5
0
0
215
136