JIM CONLAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

215

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Acors

pin

1:39

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

215

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tom Knapp

dec

6-3

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

215

Won

Corcoran

Tyshawn Golden

fft

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/12/09

215

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

215

Lost

Central Square

Josh Vredenburg

dec

5-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

215

Won

New Hartford

Patrick Parker

pin

:59

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

215

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Reader

pin

:41

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/18/09

215

Lost

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

215

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

:50

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

215

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jacob Forster

pin

1:36

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

215

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

:45

Dual vs Camden

12/29/09

215

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

215

Lost

Colonie

Izzy Dohnson

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

215

Won

General Brown

Mark Allen

pin

1:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

215

Lost

Gouverneur

Darren Fuller

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

215

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

215

Won

Adirondack

Jarred DeLaura

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

215

Won

Longwood

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

215

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Vertucci

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

215

Won

Petrides

Chris Daruzzo

pin

2:56

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

215

Won

Oneida

Matt Otts

pin

3:47

Dual vs Oneida

01/09/10

215

Lost

Mohawk

Mike Barse

pin

3:33

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

215

Won

Lowville

Brandon Fayle

dec

5-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

215

Lost

Indian River

Robert Ashwood

dec

3-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

215

Won

Ilion

Zach Smith

dec

4-1

5th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/16/10

215

Won

Adirondack

Dustin Eaton

dec

5-2

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

215

Lost

Mohawk

Mike Barse

pin

:49

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

215

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

dec

5-3

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

215

Lost

Cooperstown

Chris Michaels

pin

1:40

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

215

Won

New Hartford

Patrick Parker

pin

2:30

Dual vs New Hartford

01/27/10

215

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jake Holcomb

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/28/10

215

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Rees

pin

:19

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/03/10

215

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Reader

pin

3:15

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/10

215

Lost

Cortland

Cody Hartman

dec

5-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

215

Lost

Mexico

Matt Matteson

pin

3:04

Section III Class A Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
8
0
6
5
0
0
97
78

2008-09

Junior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

215

Lost

Mohawk

Mike Judson

pin

:29

Valley Duals

12/06/08

215

Lost

Ilion

Zach Smith

pin

3:38

Valley Duals

12/10/08

215

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nick Mieczkowski

pin

1:12

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/13/08

215

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jacob Forster

pin

2:29

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

215

Lost

Cortland

Josh Morehouse

pin

1:18

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

215

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Eddy

pin

:11

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/08

215

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Rees

pin

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/20/08

215

Lost

South Jefferson

Taylor Lalone

pin

:49

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/08

215

Lost

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

pin

1:52

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

215

Lost

Chittenango

Josh Wright

pin

1:13

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

215

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jacob Forster

pin

4:25

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/12/09

215

Won

Oneida

Carl Finch

dec

6-3

Dual vs Oneida

01/21/09

215

Lost

Cazenovia

Clancy Kemp

pin

:56

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/27/09

215

Won

Herkimer

Will Smith

pin

3:33

Dual vs Herkimer

01/29/09

215

Lost

Chittenango

Josh Wright

pin

0:52

Dual vs Chittenango

02/04/09

215

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Dalton Villnave

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/07/09

215

Lost

Fulton

DJ Ingham

pin

1;04

Dual vs Fulton

02/14/09

215

Lost

New Hartford

Dylan Hoffman

pin

3:43

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

215

Lost

Indian River

Robert Ashwood

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
17
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
97

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
33
9
0
7
5
0
0
106
175