CONNER LUBERTO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

5-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

5-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

9-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

dec

10-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

maj dec

14-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

132

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

maj dec

13-0

Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Oneida

Danni Altwal

dec

7-2

Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

pin

1:56

Valley Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Hannibal

Eric Belge

pin

1:30

Valley Duals

12/14/11

132

Lost

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

4-2

Dual vs Beaver River

12/17/11

132

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

7-2

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

132

Lost

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

4-2 ot

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

132

Lost

Indian River

Adam Gagnon

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:46

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/06/12

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt McDougal

pin

1:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Dustin Badger

pin

5:03

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

132

Won

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

3:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

132

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

DQ

7-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

132

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

7-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/14/12

132

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

pin

1:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

4:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

10-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

132

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

maj dec

17-3

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/12

132

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

1-0

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

pin

3:34

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

tf

6:00

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

1:19

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

6-0

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

132

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

5:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

:59

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
8
1
12
2
0
0
106
52

2010-11

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

135

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

5:27

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Lost

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

3-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

South Lewis

Brent Walker

pin

1:09

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Carthage

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brian Galuski

pin

3:46

Sandy Creek Duals

12/18/10

135

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

13-8

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

135

Lost

Malone

Cody James

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

135

Lost

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

John Visco

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/10

130

Won

Amsterdam

Dale Orengo

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

130

Won

Colonie

Kale Cofield

dec

15-8

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

130

Won

Adirondack

Thomas Freeman

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

5:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Won

Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

189

Won

Johnstown

Patrick Morris

pin

5:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Thomas

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

135

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

10-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/11

130

Lost

BGAH

Cody Davy

maj dec

14-3

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

130

Won

Saugherties

Chris LaTourette

maj dec

9-1

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

130

Lost

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

pin

4:44

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

130

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/13/11

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

6-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/20/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

6-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

5:28

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

135

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

8-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

8-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

4-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

maj dec

12-2

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Little Falls

Josh Keeler

pin

2:28

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

8-6 ot

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

pin

3:22

4th

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
4
0
14
4
0
0
93
65

2009-10

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

125

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

1-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/05/09

125

Won

Canastota

Jordan Pannell

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

South Lewis

Alex Nortz

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

125

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

3-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Lowville

Morgan Morse

pin

1:18

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/15/09

130

Won

Copenhagen

John Ruiz

pin

1:25

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/19/09

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Won

Saranac

Trevor Goddeau

maj dec

12-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Lost

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

4-3

5th

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

119

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/09

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

8-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

125

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

9-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Josh Lobdell

maj dec

9-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

8-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

5-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

3:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

119

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

dec

9-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/09/10

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

3:44

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

Hilton

Morgan Perry

pin

3:08

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

1:18

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

9-4

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/16/10

119

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

119

Lost

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

119

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

5-0

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

125

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/10

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

maj dec

14-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

119

Lost

Fulton

Derek Harris

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Alfred Davis

pin

:45

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/10

119

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

119

Lost

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

pin

2:28

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

119

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

119

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Greg Hale

pin

5:04

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/06/10

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

3-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

maj dec

15-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

4:38

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

3-1

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
14
7
0
18
5
0
0
131
58

2008-09

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

119

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/18/08

119

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/22/09

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/09

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

dec

10-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/10/09

125

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

tf

19-4

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/09

125

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

pin

1:37

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

125

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Pultz

dec

11-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

125

Won

Lafayette

Chad Peryea

pin

2:56

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

pin

1:39

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
3
1
0
3
3
0
0
34
17

2007-08

112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

112

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
43
20
1
47
15
0
0
370
192