LON PALMER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

152

Won

Little Falls

John Bladek

tf

4:30

Valley Duals

12/04/10

152

Lost

Guilderland

Christian Kernozek

dec

6-5

Valley Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

dec

3-1

Valley Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Ilion

Josh Olmstead

pin

3:21

Valley Duals

12/04/10

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

tf

23-8

Valley Duals

12/07/10

152

Won

Holland Patent

Luke Miles

dec

4-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/11/10

145

Won

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

pin

5:48

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

10-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

7-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

3-2

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

7-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Chad Izyk

dec

5-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Lee Grant

pin

1:46

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

maj dec

20-8

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

Queensbury

Evan Meyers

dec

6-4

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

4-2 OT

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/23/10

145

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

tf

5:40

Camden Duals

12/23/10

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Chad Izyk

maj dec

10-1

Camden Duals

12/23/10

152

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

7-2

Camden Duals

12/23/10

145

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

:57

Camden Duals

01/05/11

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

3-1

Dual vs New Hartford

01/08/11

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Brent Grippe

dec

7-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Hilton

Jim Hough

dec

9-6

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

tf

16-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

maj dec

8-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/12/11

145

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

2:51

Dual vs Camden

01/15/11

145

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

dec

7-0

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

6-4

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

145

Lost

BGAH

Dakota Vandermark

maj dec

12-4

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

145

Won

Whitesboro

Lynde Schultz

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/03/11

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

1:49

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/05/11

145

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

7-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

6-4

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

7-1

4th

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
6
2
15
1
0
0
100
48

2009-10

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

4-0

New Hartford Tri-Meet

12/02/09

145

Lost

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

dec

5-2

New Hartford Tri-Meet

12/05/09

145

Won

Solvay

Dan Toscano

dec

6-1

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

152

Won

Auburn

Kyle Proulx

pin

1:57

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tyler Neveldine

maj dec

10-2

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

145

Won

Tully

Matt Barry

pin

5:35

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hornets Nest Duals

12/09/09

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

2-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/12/09

145

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

4-1

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

145

Lost

Canastota

Schuyler Jayson

dec

8-4

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

145

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Sawyer Elthorp

pin

:30

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

145

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

10-3

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

145

Won

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

dec

10-6

3rd

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

145

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

pin

1:03

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/09

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Toby Barnes

dec

3-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

dec

3-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Lost

BGAH

Paul Parsons

maj dec

9-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/02/10

145

Won

Camden

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

maj dec

12-0

Camden Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

3:39

Camden Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Port Byron

Thomas Hitchcock

pin

4:26

Camden Duals

01/02/10

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

4-3

Camden Duals

01/06/10

145

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

dec

3-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/09/10

145

Won

Little Falls

Joe Spaulding

pin

3:41

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

5-4

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

8-6

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ben Becker

pin

1:34

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

1:02

Little Falls Duals

01/16/10

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

dec

5-1

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

maj dec

13-3

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

145

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

6-5

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

145

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

02/03/10

152

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

1:56

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/10

145

Won

Homer

Frank Davis

pin

3:36

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

2:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Homer

Frank Davis

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

tf

5:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
12
0
16
3
0
0
141
33

2008-09

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/08

145

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

dec

13-7

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/16/08

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Marty Howroyd

pin

4:58

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/20/08

140

Lost

Chittenango

Anthony Galli

dec

7-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/12/09

140

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Tuttle

dec

9-6

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/09

140

Lost

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

dec

9-3

Dual vs New Hartford

01/17/09

140

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

2:55

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

140

Won

Tully

Jacob French

maj dec

14-2

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

140

Won

Mount Markham

Cody Dye

dec

4-2

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

8-7

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

140

Won

Marcellus

Brian Barrett

pin

:42

Mustang Duals

01/24/09

140

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

7-0

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

140

Lost

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

dec

7-4

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

140

Lost

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

maj dec

10-1

Central New York Tournament

01/31/09

140

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Carvalho

dec

7-2

Oneida Quad Meet

01/31/09

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

maj dec

11-3

Oneida Quad Meet

02/02/09

140

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Grogan

dec

3-2

Dual vs Herkimer

02/06/09

140

Lost

Cortland

Garret Morse

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cortland

02/14/09

140

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

dec

10-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

Chittenango

Anthony Galli

dec

7-4

Section III Class A Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
9
3
0
8
0
0
0
44
29

2007-08

152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/07

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

1:36

Dual vs Mohawk

12/01/07

152

Lost

Skaneateles

Kyle Sears

dec

9-7

Oneida Quad Meet

12/01/07

152

Lost

Mount Markham

TJ Brown

pin

:43

Oneida Quad Meet

12/01/07

160

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Kyle Robinson

maj dec

11-3

Oneida Quad Meet

12/06/07

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mike Hackney

dec

7-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
36
21
2
40
4
0
0
289
128