WYATT LYNDAKER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

dec

13-9

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Herkimer

Drew Masi

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Lowville

Stuart Tabolt

pin

:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

pin

1:51

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/12

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Marshall Simmonds

pin

1:10

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/21/12

160

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

9-6

Dual vs Carthage

12/28/12

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

8-7

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

:19

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

:40

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

152

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

pin

1:31

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Dominic Woodmansee

pin

1:28

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

152

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

8-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

152

Won

General Brown

Kris Deihl

pin

:17

Dual vs General Brown

01/10/13

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

1:11

Dual vs Indian River

01/12/13

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tom MacDonald

pin

:54

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Sperbeck

pin

1:28

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

160

Won

Albany Academy

Laith Alkhazraji

pin

:27

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

160

Won

Schoharie

Robert Henry

pin

:37

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

152

Won

Voorheesville

Justin Lee

pin

:34

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/15/13

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/13

152

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

2-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/19/13

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

maj dec

13-3

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

160

Won

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

pin

5:39

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

152

Won

Poland

Adam Travis

pin

2:00

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

152

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

pin

:36

Falcon Duals

01/22/13

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

4-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/13

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

5-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:38

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

maj dec

10-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

1-0

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

5:08

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

pin

1:21

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

tf

4:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
22
0
4
5
0
0
176
26

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

1:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

tf

17-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Lighthall

pin

:20

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

3-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

7-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

152

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

5-3

Dual vs Beaver River

12/08/11

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

pin

2:59

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/13/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

1:37

Dual vs General Brown

12/22/11

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/29/11

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

maj dec

12-4

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

1:10

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

Ilion

Landry Cook

pin

:34

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

pin

:49

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

145

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

pin

1:00

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/12

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Derek Struck

pin

5:55

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

2:46

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

dec

5-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

145

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

:46

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/12

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Beaudoin

pin

:24

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Schoharie

Trevor Norman

pin

:37

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Voorheesville

Chris Rane

pin

:57

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Dan Mattarazzo

pin

4:42

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/12

152

Won

Watertown

Deontae Bonner

pin

0:23

Dual vs Watertown

01/21/12

145

Won

Marathon

Andrew Sanford

pin

:26

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

1:33

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Scott Wheat

pin

2:38

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

5-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

4-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/28/12

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

3:54

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

5:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

1:30

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

9-5

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

pin

1:24

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

5:30

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
21
1
3
3
0
0
158
37

2010-11

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

130

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/11/10

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

pin

1:36

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

pin

:39

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

pin

1:20

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

2-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/18/10

135

Won

Burnt Hills

Ian Blatnick

pin

1:37

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

135

Lost

Farmingdale

Vincent Schultz

pin

5:41

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

135

Won

Lansingburg

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/30/10

140

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

11-4

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

135

Won

Skaneateles

Dominic Petrocci

pin

3:26

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

140

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Devon Pierce

pin

:34

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

140

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

3:49

Lewis County Duals

01/05/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

1:47

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/08/11

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

pin

3:40

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

130

Won

Colonie

Kale Cofield

pin

1:52

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

130

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

dec

9-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/15/11

135

Won

Voorheesville

Chris Rane

pin

1:03

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

135

Won

Schoharie

Brad Johnson

pin

1:45

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

135

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tyler LaFountain

dec

6-0

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

135

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Schuyler Broadwell

pin

1:20

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

135

Won

Albany Academy

Nick Torres

pin

:34

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Mike Marra

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/11

140

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

1-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/25/11

135

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

5:06

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/11

135

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

3:38

Dual vs Beaver River

01/29/11

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

tf

5:06

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

135

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

3:44

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/11

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

RJ Gebo

pin

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/05/11

135

Won

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

pin

1:33

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

maj dec

13-3

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

:46

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

dec

4-2

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

135

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

18-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
17
0
3
4
0
0
135
61

2009-10

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

119

Lost

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

inj def

Dual vs Carthage

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

2008-09

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

103

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

4:43

Dual vs Lowville

12/06/08

103

Won

Corinth

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

103

Won

Ballston Spa

Richard Pregent

pin

1:07

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

103

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Justin Kellett

pin

1:46

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

103

Won

Colonie

Lisa Anson

pin

3:37

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

103

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Jim Rumfelt

dec

8-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/08

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

2:37

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/13/08

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

:18

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

pin

2:47

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

11-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/08

103

Won

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:55

Dual vs Indian River

12/27/08

103

Won

Port Byron

fft

Camden Duals

12/27/08

103

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

pin

1:20

Camden Duals

12/27/08

103

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

12/27/08

103

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

4-2

Camden Duals

12/27/08

103

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

1:29

Camden Duals

01/08/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

:48

Dual vs South Lewis

01/10/09

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

2:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

pin

2:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Won

Solvay

JT Romagnoli

pin

1:13

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/09

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

1:49

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/17/09

103

Won

Niskayuna

Heath Ellerup

pin

1:15

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Walton

Mike Wright

pin

:48

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Shaker

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Duanesburg

Mike Mullevick

pin

:32

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Voorheesville

Tim Stewart

pin

1:21

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/21/09

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

3:14

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/31/09

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

8-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

103

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

1:08

Dual vs General Brown

02/07/09

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

3:15

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

maj dec

16-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/09

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/14/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

1:18

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

9-5

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
20
0
1
10
0
0
183
40

2007-08

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

103

Won

Corinth

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/07

103

Lost

Watertown

Jason Pierce

pin

1:04

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

pin

2:44

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/07

112

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/29/07

112

Won

Marcellus

fft

Camden Duals

12/29/07

103

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

maj dec

10-2

Camden Duals

12/29/07

103

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

pin

5:00

Camden Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Camden Duals

01/03/08

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

1:22

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/10/08

103

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

3:52

Dual vs Beaver River

01/12/08

096

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

tf

17-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

096

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

10-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

7-0

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/08

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Paul Davidson

pin

1:56

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/24/08

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/26/08

103

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

3:10

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/08

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

pin

4:24

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/05/08

103

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

3:25

Dual vs Lowville

02/07/08

103

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

pin

4:33

Dual vs Carthage

02/09/08

096

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:15

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

2-1

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/08

103

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Indian River

02/16/08

096

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

pin

5:26

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

8-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

9-5

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
18
4
0
2
5
0
0
60
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
125
59
84
1
13
27
0
0
712
255