ADAM GREENE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

145

Won

Windsor

Matt Kitstner

dec

5-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/02/11

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

pin

:36

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

pin

4:12

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jack Wlash

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

BGAH

Corey Burnett

pin

2:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

138

Lost

Lasalle

Brendan Goldup

dec

1-0

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt McDougal

pin

:24

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/10/11

145

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

pin

:31

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Lansing

Brandon Gavitt

pin

:15

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

pin

:13

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

138

Won

Oneonta

Timmy Bemis

tf

20-5

Dual vs Oneonta

12/17/11

138

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Vince Webbe

tf

16-0, 2:16

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

1:18

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

138

Won

Walton

Ray James

tf

18-1, 4:48

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

pin

1:42

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/11

138

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

pin

5:20

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Anthony Sasso

pin

:31

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

South Jefferson

Wesley Howard

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

maj dec

13-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

138

Won

Norwich

Matt Thompson

pin

:20

Dual vs Norwich

01/10/12

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

:37

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/12

138

Won

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

dec

5-2

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

138

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

pin

:45

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

pin

1:55

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

138

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-4

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

138

Won

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

dec

10-6

Dual vs Johnson City

01/19/12

145

Won

Oxford

Jody Smith

pin

:49

Dual vs Oxford

01/27/12

138

Won

Vestal

Andrew Strano

pin

1:25

1st

STAC Championships

01/27/12

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Scott Rudock

tf

15-0, 5:01

STAC Championships

01/27/12

138

Won

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

dec

6-4 ot

STAC Championships

02/04/12

138

Won

Waverly

Trevor Nocchi

dec

4-3

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Scott Rudock

tf

15-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Corey Starchok

DQ

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

138

Won

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

dec

13-8

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

Sidney

Derek Northrop

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

1:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Baruch

Anthony Padulo

pin

1:57

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Lost

Holley

Quinton Murphy

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Port Jefferson

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:41

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Royalton-Hartland

Matt McCauley

pin

:59

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Fredonia

Jude Gardner

pin

:57

5th

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
5
21
5
11
1
0
1
197
18

2010-11

130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/10

130

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

dec

6-0

2nd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Pittsford

Chase Doran

pin

3:32

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

pin

2:27

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/08/11

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

2-1

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

maj dec

11-3

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

6-5

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

7-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

130

Won

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

pin

:48

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

130

Won

BGAH

Cody Davy

pin

2:09

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

130

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

7-3

Central New York Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
2
4
0
5
2
0
0
52
6

2009-10

125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/09/10

130

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Mike Marra

pin

:25

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

11-4

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Greg Hale

pin

:43

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

:32

Central Square Duals

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
0

2008-09

112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

125

Won

Central Square

James Williams

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Central Square

12/06/08

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Alex Petroff

dec

4-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

pin

1:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

maj dec

12-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

01/09/09

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

pin

1:24

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

pin

1:18

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

pin

1:14

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Won

Camden

Nick Raut

pin

:30

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Won

Cortland

Anthony Stento

maj dec

10-0

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

130

Won

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

maj dec

11-3

Central Square Duals

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
2
6
0
3
0
0
0
48
7

2007-08

112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/07

112

Lost

Central Square

Chris Hills

pin

4:21

Dual vs Central Square

12/15/07

112

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/07

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Hamm

maj dec

15-2

Chenango Valley Duals

01/12/08

119

Won

Herkimer

Peter Plumley

pin

1:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

3:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

119

Won

West Genesee

Jason Heggelke

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

119

Won

Copenhagen

Steve Mahar

pin

5:31

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
1
3
0
2
1
0
0
31
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
10
37
5
22
4
0
1
349
37