ALEX FRANCIK
Alex Francik

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

170

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

pin

:45

Dual vs Corning

12/01/12

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

dec

4-1

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

pin

1:40

Sabre Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

pin

1:56

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Cortland

fft

Marathon Duals

12/12/12

182

Won

Horseheads

Zach Fluman

pin

:52

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

170

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/12

170

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Central Square

Zack Karl

maj dec

12-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dakota White

pin

1:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

dec

9-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Lyons

Alan Nesbitt

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

170

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

pin

3:15

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/13

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

:32

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/13

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jared Haskell

pin

2:16

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/11/13

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

:34

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Elmira

Tom McKay

pin

1:05

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

South Seneca

Tim Brock

pin

1:08

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

4-1

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

160

Won

Ithaca

Wes Sanders

pin

:54

Dual vs Ithaca

01/19/13

170

Won

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

dec

5-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Won

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

dec

4-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

160

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

pin

2:15

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Lost

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

3-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Elliott Butler

tf

17-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

4-0

3rd

STAC Championships

01/29/13

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Sodan

pin

5:30

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/31/13

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

4-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/08/13

160

Won

Ithaca

Finn Rosenfield

pin

:23

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

160

Won

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

8-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

dec

6-4 ot

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

John Vandercliff

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

160

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Andrew Psomas

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

160

Lost

MacArthur

Steve Schneider

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

160

Lost

Amsterdam

James Marquez

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

160

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Andrew Psomas

dec

5-3 ot

6th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
18
1
13
6
0
0
190
15

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/03/11

152

Won

Oneonta

Jacob Vaccaro

pin

:43

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

152

Won

Corning

Ryan Faulkner

pin

:20

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

152

Won

Dryden

Kurt Parker

pin

:41

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brett Dyson

pin

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

152

Won

Corning

Christian Marchionda

pin

:28

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

160

Won

Ithaca

Richie Gillespie

pin

1:34

Dual vs Ithaca

12/13/11

152

Won

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

pin

5:33

Dual vs Horseheads

12/20/11

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brett Dyson

pin

1:34

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/11

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Kovach

pin

1:28

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/11

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

pin

1:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

160

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

pin

:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

tf

17-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

160

Won

Lyons

Alan Nesbitt

maj dec

13-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Won

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

pin

:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

1:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

160

Won

Port Byron

Bayley Evans

pin

:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/12

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

dec

7-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/06/12

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ivan Bower

pin

3:42

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

pin

:23

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Won

Corning

Josh Burge

pin

5:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

152

Won

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

dec

5-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

152

Won

Corning

Joe Capper

pin

3:11

Dual vs Corning

01/14/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

pin

1:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

3:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

152

Won

Elmira

Tevin Brown

pin

1:00

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/12

152

Won

Windsor

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

152

Won

Johnson City

Greg Kleinsmith

dec

7-5

1st

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Won

Corning

Josh Burge

pin

3:29

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Won

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

02/07/12

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Lord

pin

2:30

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/12

152

Lost

Johnson City

Greg Kleinsmith

dec

5-4

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Ithaca

Richie Gillespie

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Corning

Joe Capper

pin

1:41

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
2
24
1
6
3
0
0
187
7

2010-11

140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/10

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

West Genesee

Tim Schreyer

pin

:44

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

pin

2:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

pin

2:33

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

1:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

:42

Cazenovia Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
1
5
0
1
0
0
0
33
4

2009-10

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/09

119

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

1:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

125

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

pin

:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

1:25

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

pin

1:14

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

1:02

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

02/26/10

119

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
1
5
1
0
1
0
0
41
3

2008-09

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/08

103

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Campbell-Savona Duals

01/17/09

103

Won

Warwick

Kyle Bamberger

dec

7-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

6-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Warwick

Kyle Bamberger

dec

5-0

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
0
0
2
1
0
0
12
6

2007-08

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/07

096

Lost

Brighton

Ari Crane

dec

9-2

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

6-0

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/27/07

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

:20

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

096

Won

Liverpool

Leonard Allen

pin

3:30

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

096

Won

Cortland

Barklee Sanders

dec

7-6

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/07

096

Won

Central Square

Ryan Lamson

pin

2:32

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/08

096

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

maj dec

10-0

4th

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

01/05/08

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

maj dec

11-1

Sherburne-Earlville Classic

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
14

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
15
55
3
23
11
0
0
484
49