DAVID KELLOGG

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

152

Won

Watertown

Lori Hadley

pin

:27

Dual vs Watertown

12/18/08

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Ed Scheppard

pin

:51

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/20/08

152

Won

Cazenovia

Joe Szlamczynski

pin

1:22

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

152

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Schaffner

tf

16-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

152

Won

Oneida

Matt Harp

pin

3:45

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

dec

4-2

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/08

152

Won

Red Creek

Rob Richards

pin

1:27

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

152

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Bob Malvestuto

dec

3-0

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

152

Lost

Midlakes

Tyler Brooks-Lambert

inj def

6th

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/31/09

171

Won

Corcoran

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

160

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

3:57

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis France

dec

3-1 ot

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

160

Won

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

1:30

Dual vs General Brown

02/07/09

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

7-3 ot

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

152

Lost

Carthage

Ryan Zehr

inj def

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

152

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

inj def

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/09

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tony Sparacino

dec

11-7

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/14/09

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

inj def

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tony Sparacino

pin

1:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

5-2 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Lost

Onondaga

Kevin Eipp

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
10
8
1
1
1
0
0
62
42

2007-08

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

dec

8-5

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/04/07

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

pin

5:49

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/08/07

152

Won

New Hartford

Kurt Whittemore

dec

3-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

152

Won

Brewster

Nick Gherlarducci

pin

:31

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

152

Won

Fairport

Austin Roland

dec

5-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

152

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

:19

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

152

Won

Central Square

Chris LaFlair

dec

6-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/07

160

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Luther

pin

2:45

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/07

152

Lost

Mexico

Ron Majerus

tf

5:20

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/07

160

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/07

145

Won

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

pin

3:59

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

145

Lost

Fulton

Brad Burridge

dec

3-1

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Bob Limina

dec

5-0

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

145

Won

Pittsford

Kyle Jackling

pin

2:18

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

145

Won

Fulton

Brad Burridge

dec

5-3

3rd

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/08

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/04/08

152

Won

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

pin

1:05

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Kopp

pin

2:39

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

pin

1:59

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marc Walton

dec

6-3

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

152

Lost

Carthage

Pat Brady

dec

6-3

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Sean Hennigan

maj dec

15-5

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/10/08

152

Won

Lowville

Joe Snyder

pin

1:26

Dual vs Lowville

01/16/08

145

Won

Carthage

Ricky Lehnhardt

pin

Dual vs Carthage

01/19/08

145

Won

Liverpool

Derek Eason

dec

7-0

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

145

Won

Watertown

Noah Perrine

pin

:57

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

145

Won

General Brown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

145

Won

Mexico

Anthony Sesso

maj dec

11-3

Spartan Duals

01/26/08

145

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/08

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tony Sparacino

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/04/08

145

Won

Copenhagen

Justin Cody

dec

8-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/05/08

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

tf

5:01

Dual vs Watertown

02/09/08

145

Won

South Lewis

Scott Teal

pin

:18

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

145

Won

Copenhagen

Hayden Freeman

pin

5:49

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Antonio Doldo

dec

5-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/16/08

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mike Hackney

pin

1:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Steve Falk

dec

7-4

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Knapp

pin

2:14

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

145

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Falk

dec

12-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Antonio Doldo

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

145

Lost

Ilion

Jared Hoffman

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

145

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Falk

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
16
1
13
6
1
0
185
23

2006-07

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/06

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/09/06

152

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

dec

9-7

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/06

160

Won

General Brown

Jeremy Youngs

pin

3:42

Dual vs General Brown

01/04/07

145

Won

Lowville

Jeff Tabolt

pin

1:43

Dual vs Lowville

01/05/07

145

Won

Oswego

Tom Ruggio

pin

1:06

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

145

Won

Camden

Chris Humel

tf

5:30

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

152

Won

Indian River

Jeremy Adams

pin

1:33

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Sean Hennigan

pin

1:03

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

pin

:56

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

152

Won

Newark

Jeff Burgess

pin

2:51

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Kopp

pin

2:30

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/09/07

145

Won

Carthage

Shawn Beach

pin

:38

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/07

152

Won

Beaver River

Lucas Farney

dec

5-4 2ot

Dual vs Beaver River

01/13/07

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Matt Kaylor

pin

1:36

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/07

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Virgil Thomas

pin

1:29

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/07

152

Won

Indian River

Chris Coker

tf

15-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/07

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Mark Mariano

pin

2:58

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/20/07

152

Won

Homer

Ryne Austin

pin

:48

Spartan Duals

01/20/07

152

Lost

Liverpool

Kevin Ritch

pin

4:54

Spartan Duals

01/20/07

145

Won

Central Square

Tyler Lobdell

pin

3:28

Spartan Duals

01/24/07

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Derek Brenon

pin

:45

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/27/07

145

Won

Central Square

Tyler Lobdell

dec

5-3 ot

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

152

Won

Adirondack

Patrick Prashaw

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/01/07

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

02/10/07

152

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Swalgin

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/07

152

Won

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/18/07

152

Lost

Lowville

Tom Shaw

dec

3-1 ot

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Derek Brenon

pin

5:38

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
13
2
6
1
0
0
113
30

2005-06

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/05

140

Won

Copenhagen

Eric Bates

pin

:14

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/07/05

145

Lost

Carthage

Derick Anderson

pin

4:28

Dual vs Carthage

12/10/05

140

Won

New Hartford

Andrew Plante

pin

2:54

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/10/05

140

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

pin

5:21

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/05

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/14/05

145

Won

South Lewis

Alan Babcock

pin

2:44

Dual vs South Lewis

01/04/06

145

Won

Watertown

Tom Capone

dec

4-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/11/06

145

Lost

General Brown

Bryan Munk

dec

4-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/06

140

Lost

Indian River

Branden Irvine

dec

3-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/06

140

Won

Tully

fft

Mike Dana Ironman Duals

01/25/06

145

Lost

Lowville

Tom Shaw

dec

3-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/06

140

Lost

Indian River

Branden Irvine

pin

1:47

Section III Duals

01/28/06

145

Won

Watertown

Tom Capone

dec

7-5

Section III Duals

01/28/06

145

Lost

Fulton

Dillon Shue

maj dec

10-2

Section III Duals

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
4
0
2
2
0
0
42
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
29
41
4
22
10
1
0
402
120