DYLAN PERRY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Carvalho

dec

9-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/05/09

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

maj dec

16-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

dec

11-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

maj dec

9-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/09

145

Won

Solvay

Dan Toscano

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Solvay

12/18/09

145

Won

BGAH

Paul Parsons

pin

4:48

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

maj dec

11-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Won

Queensbury

Jesse Bolduc

dec

8-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Won

Corcoran

Tial Thang

dec

5-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

2-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

145

Won

Central Square

Avery Sigle

pin

4:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

145

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

tf

17-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

tf

18-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

pin

5:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Anthony Cecere

pin

5:14

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

Vestal

Ted Wells

maj dec

12-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

152

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/09/10

145

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Corey Youlles

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

145

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

1:21

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

145

Won

Southern Springs

Louis Quill

pin

1:52

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/10

145

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Burnett

pin

1:49

Dual vs Hannibal

01/16/10

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tyler Neveldine

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

4-3 ot

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/10

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

tf

4:23

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/10

145

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

145

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

maj dec

14-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/30/10

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

2-0

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

145

Won

Port Byron

Thomas Hitchcock

pin

1:34

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

145

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Valentino

pin

1:31

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/03/10

145

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

dec

3-1 ot

Dual vs West Genesee

02/06/10

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

:36

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

145

Won

Homer

Frank Davis

pin

3:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

13-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
10
2
17
4
0
0
151
41

2008-09

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

145

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/06/08

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

James Simpkins

pin

3:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Matt Wolfram

dec

6-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

dec

8-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mike Dee

pin

3:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/08

145

Lost

Homer

Ben Chase

dec

12-8

Dual vs Homer

12/16/08

145

Won

Skaneateles

Nathan Hunt

dec

7-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/20/08

145

Lost

Camden

Zach Bango

pin

1:49

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

145

Lost

Chittenango

Karl Chappell

dec

3-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/08

145

Lost

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

dec

5-1

Dual vs Hannibal

01/03/09

140

Won

Addison

Scott Yeaples

dec

4-3

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

140

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Lewis

pin

4:13

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

140

Lost

Addison

Scott Yeaples

dec

4-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

140

Won

Mynderse

Jerry Jones

maj dec

12-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/06/09

140

Lost

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

dec

7-3

Dual vs Solvay

01/10/09

140

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tyler Neveldine

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

pin

1:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

4-0

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/09

140

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

dec

3-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/09

140

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Tuttle

dec

2-1 ot

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/24/09

140

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

2-1

Spartan Duals

01/26/09

140

Won

Lafayette

Ryan Scholes

dec

9-5

Dual vs Lafayette

01/31/09

140

Lost

Phoenix

Brandon Colling

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

maj dec

16-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jesse Dexter

pin

3:18

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/10/09

140

Lost

Camden

Josh Wines

dec

9-2

Dual vs Camden

02/14/09

140

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

dec

9-3

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
18
2
0
10
1
0
0
49
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
29
12
2
27
5
0
0
200
109