TYLER EASON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

138

Won

Auburn

Steve Ansteth

pin

3:52

Dual vs Auburn

12/03/11

132

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

3:00

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

maj dec

14-5

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Red Creek

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/14/11

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

4:24

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/16/11

132

Won

Phoenix

Chad Belair

pin

1:08

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

pin

1:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

132

Won

Midlakes

Skyler Delestowicz

maj dec

11-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

132

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

maj dec

12-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

132

Won

Fulton

Michael Eddy

maj dec

10-1

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/12

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Stephen Rufo

pin

4:32

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/07/12

132

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

maj dec

13-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kaleb Sample

dec

3-0

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

pin

1:33

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

pin

2:59

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

maj dec

8-0

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:22

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

:49

Central Square Duals

01/11/12

138

Won

West Genesee

Nick Longo

pin

4:46

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/12

138

Won

Clifton Fine

Andrew Hartman

pin

:32

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

2:40

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

tf

19-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

132

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

7-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/21/12

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

9-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

pin

3:19

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/04/12

132

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

5-2

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Brad Carr

pin

:35

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

2:11

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

3:13

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Fulton

Connor Aldash

dec

13-8

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
2
18
1
11
3
0
0
170
7

2010-11

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

maj dec

22-14

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Marathon

Brandon Benjamin

pin

4:57

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Lafayette

Elliot Mueller

maj dec

14-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Trevor Pettitt

pin

1:12

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

Spencerport

Zach Spicer

dec

2-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

pin

3:14

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Won

Oneida

Joe Casella

dec

14-7

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

inj def

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

1:51

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/16/10

130

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

4:28

Dual vs Auburn

12/18/10

130

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

4-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:20

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

2:08

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

130

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/28/10

130

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Alec Venturin

dec

10-9

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Fairport

Zameer Azzizi

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Mitch Miller

pin

:59

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Fairport

Pat VanBortle

pin

:59

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Guilderland

Eric Bowers

pin

:46

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

135

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/08/11

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

pin

2:30

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

130

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

6-4

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Marathon

Vincent Fitzpatrick

pin

:39

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

130

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

maj dec

11-3

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kaleb Sample

maj dec

15-5

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

6-2

Central Square Duals

01/12/11

130

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/15/11

130

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

10-8

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

130

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

3-1

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/19/11

130

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

1:13

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/11

135

Won

Oswego

Jordan Pluff

pin

2:40

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/11

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/05/11

130

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

pin

3:30

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

2:52

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

:32

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

inj def

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/09/11

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/12/11

130

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

7-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

9-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

11-4

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
12
15
0
13
5
2
0
174
44

2009-10

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

125

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

10-9

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/05/09

119

Won

Camden

Alex Montieth

pin

3:04

Dual vs Camden

12/08/09

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

:58

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/10/09

125

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

1:27

Dual vs Auburn

12/12/09

119

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

6-5

2nd

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

pin

1:48

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

maj dec

16-6

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

9-4

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

119

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

12-8

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/09

119

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

4:21

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Barry

dec

8-7

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/09

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

tf

3:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

119

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

119

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

maj dec

15-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

119

Won

Fairport

Pat VanBortle

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

119

Won

Fulton

Derek Harris

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

119

Won

Corcoran

fft

Dual vs Corcoran

01/13/10

119

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

6-3

Dual vs West Genesee

01/16/10

125

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

dec

6-4

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

125

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

9-7

Mustang Duals

01/19/10

125

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dan Meile

pin

4:59

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/20/10

125

Won

Oswego

Anthony Todaro

dec

6-4

Dual vs Oswego

01/27/10

119

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

5-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/10

119

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

pin

3:38

Dual vs Hannibal

02/06/10

119

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

2-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

7-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
6
0
12
1
0
0
80
43

2008-09

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

112

Won

Elmira

John Chilson

dec

16-9

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

112

Lost

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

maj dec

16-5

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

112

Won

Niskayuna

Tyler Pantelone

pin

3:46

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

112

Lost

Longwood

Nicky Hall

pin

2:19

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

112

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

pin

4:00

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

119

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Netti

pin

4:33

Dual vs Auburn

12/13/08

112

Lost

Wayne

Frank Affronti

tf

17-2

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

112

Lost

Geneva

Parker Foster

dec

10-4

Waterloo Invitational

12/17/08

112

Won

Central Square

Alex Potts

dec

15-14

Dual vs Central Square

12/23/08

112

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

pin

1:36

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/08

112

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

13-11

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

112

Won

Central Square

Alex Potts

maj dec

11-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Karintha Myslivecek

pin

:35

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

112

Lost

Batavia

Nick Lazaroni

pin

2:33

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

112

Lost

Penfield

Zach Koenig

pin

2:38

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

112

Won

Letchworth

Tyler Salamone

dec

10-5

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

119

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

8-4

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

112

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

maj dec

11-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/07/09

112

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

12-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/09

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

2:23

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Won

Oswego

Sawyer Ortiz

pin

1:06

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

maj dec

14-4

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Lost

Hilton

Kevin Godici

dec

7-1

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:19

Buccaneer Duals

01/15/09

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Phil McKnight

pin

5:04

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/09

119

Won

Oneida

Joe Casella

pin

3:43

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

119

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

12-5

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

119

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

dec

12-5

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

119

Won

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

14-7

Mustang Duals

01/21/09

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

5-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/24/09

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

dec

7-4

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Phil McKnight

pin

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

112

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

pin

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

112

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

pin

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/31/09

119

Won

Camden

Chuck Lyons

pin

3:47

Dual vs Camden

02/04/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/06/09

112

Lost

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

5-4

Dual vs Fulton

02/11/09

112

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/14/09

112

Won

Solvay

Matt Berkery

pin

3:30

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

6-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

1:05

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

112

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

11-9 ot

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
19
11
0
10
4
0
0
121
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
112
44
50
1
46
13
2
0
545
180