NATE HATHAWAY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

132

Won

Auburn

Pete Casper

pin

1:00

Dual vs Auburn

12/03/11

126

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

6-3

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

maj dec

13-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

132

Lost

Marathon

Tyler Hall

dec

7-3

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

Red Creek

Joe Santini

pin

:17

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/14/11

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

5-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/16/11

126

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

dec

5-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

1:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

maj dec

20-8

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Wayne

Ian Chapman

pin

:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Midlakes

Damien Woodard

maj dec

13-4

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

10-7

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/07/12

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Scott Kellett

dec

7-0

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

4:25

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Central Square

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

:41

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Central Square Duals

01/11/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

2:39

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/12

120

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

2:32

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

tf

18-2

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Cheng

pin

4:16

Hannibal Duals

01/21/12

120

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

1:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/12

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

pin

2:40

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

:29

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

120

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jabr Bengabr

tf

4:46

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
5
12
2
8
7
0
0
151
17

2010-11

Junior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Won

Mohawk

Andrew LeClair

pin

1:46

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

tf

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Marathon

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

pin

:25

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Adam VanWart

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/10

119

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Anthony Pasquini

pin

1:25

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Won

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

pin

5:24

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

3-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

inj def

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Lost

Spencerport

Adam Masseo

maj dec

8-0

4th

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

6-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/16/10

119

Won

Auburn

Andrew Merrill

pin

1:33

Dual vs Auburn

12/18/10

119

Lost

Massena

Isaiah Perry

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Won

Malone

Austin Learned

pin

1:36

North Country Invitational

12/28/10

112

Lost

Pittsford

Jeff Gould

dec

3-1

4th

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Fairport

Les Brown

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Lost

Pittsford

Dwann Hall

maj dec

10-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

pin

1:31

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

fft

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

119

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/08/11

119

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

8-6

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

maj dec

13-0

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Chenango Valley

Jeremy Moyer

pin

:32

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Northern Adirondack

Max Mane

maj dec

12-2

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Watertown

Christopher Williams

pin

3:34

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:18

Central Square Duals

01/12/11

112

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/15/11

119

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

1:44

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

pin

:36

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/19/11

112

Won

West Genesee

Nick Fetterolf

tf

15-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/11

119

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

1:10

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/11

119

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

pin

:41

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/05/11

119

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

6-5

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

maj dec

13-0

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

1-0

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

maj dec

11-2

5th

Class AA Tournament

02/09/11

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Colin Ruggiero

pin

3:48

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/12/11

119

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

tf

4:00

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

119

Won

Camden

Alex Montieth

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

6-4 2ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

dec

1-0

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
14
16
3
8
4
1
0
170
45

2009-10

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/09

119

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Netti

dec

7-2

Dual vs Auburn

12/12/09

125

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

pin

4:29

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

125

Lost

Oneida

Joe Casella

4:29

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

125

Lost

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

dec

6-0

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

125

Lost

Central Square

James Williams

dec

7-5

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/09

112

Lost

Peru

Arik Robinson

pin

3:39

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

112

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

112

Won

Saranac

Austin LaTulip

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

pin

5:25

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/09

112

Lost

Fairport

Cal Hoteling

dec

11-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

pin

2:39

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

6-3

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

125

Lost

Corcoran

Greg Bagiryan

pin

4:29

Dual vs Corcoran

01/13/10

125

Lost

West Genesee

Jason Heggelke

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs West Genesee

01/16/10

119

Won

Lowville

Morgan Morse

pin

2:54

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Nicholas Farfaglia

pin

1:20

Mustang Duals

01/19/10

112

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/20/10

119

Won

Oswego

Alec Smith

pin

4:30

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/10

112

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Central Square

Ryan Lamson

dec

5-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

6-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

112

Won

Central Square

Ryan Lamson

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

112

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

8-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

112

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

112

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

pin

4:33

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
7
0
7
1
0
0
71
43

2008-09

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/08

112

Won

Auburn

Steve Ansteth

pin

1:06

Dual vs Auburn

01/17/09

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mike Davis

pin

:36

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Tully

fft

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

112

Lost

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

pin

3:05

Mustang Duals

01/31/09

112

Lost

Camden

Alex Montieth

dec

Dual vs Camden

02/04/09

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

2:57

Dual vs Baldwinsville

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
35
37
5
23
14
1
0
416
120