KEVIN VOLD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dallas Denise

pin

1:05

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

7-3

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

dec

7-3

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Marathon

Tyler Hall

dec

4-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Lafayette

Daniel Prince

pin

1:29

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

pin

1:10

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

tf

19-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Clifton Fine

Ryan LeRoux

dec

8-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

119

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

General Brown Duals

12/18/10

125

Won

Onondaga

Dan Sibley

pin

1:01

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

:37

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

125

Won

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

dec

4-3

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

119

Won

Central Square

James Williams

pin

5:25

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

125

Won

Marcellus

fft

Tiger Duals

12/22/10

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

3:59

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/28/10

112

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

maj dec

9-0

5th

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

pin

:30

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Pittsford

Jeff Gould

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

112

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Snyder

pin

3:42

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/08/11

119

Won

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

dec

8-6

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Northern Adirondack

Max Mane

dec

6-2

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

tf

17-1

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

dec

6-0

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

1:52

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/11/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/13/11

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

7-4

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/11

112

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/11

112

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/25/11

112

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

1:38

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

112

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

dec

7-2

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/11

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

dec

11-9 OT

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/05/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

2:20

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

maj dec

11-1

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

3-2

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

5:12

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

7-4

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
9
12
2
15
6
0
0
165
34

2009-10

Junior, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

119

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

dec

7-4

Dual vs South Lewis

12/05/09

119

Won

Mount Markham

Nick Anguzza

pin

1:27

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Tully

Wyatt Apgar

pin

1:17

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Dryden

Mike Sickman

pin

1:12

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Solvay

fft

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

119

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Netti

maj dec

14-4

Hornets Nest Duals

12/15/09

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

tf

18-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/23/09

119

Won

Indian River

Jesse Jackle

dec

16-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/28/09

112

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

8-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Lost

Fairport

Cal Hoteling

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

5-0

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/10

112

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

maj dec

9-1

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

112

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Boliver

pin

1:01

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Louis Freda

pin

:41

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

112

Won

Clifton Fine

Nick Frasier

pin

:42

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

112

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Alex Cole

pin

1:57

General Brown Duals

01/07/10

112

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/10

112

Won

Northern Adirondack

Justin Kellett

dec

5-2

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Central Square

Jack Cymbryla

pin

1:27

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Clifton Fine

Nick Frasier

pin

1:46

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

pin

3:06

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Watertown

Chris Williams

pin

3:24

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

4-2

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

5-3

Central Square Duals

01/13/10

119

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

dec

9-8

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/10

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

3:21

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

112

Won

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

112

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

maj dec

15-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/10

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/10

112

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

maj dec

9 - 1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/10

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

6-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

112

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

5:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

112

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

12-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

112

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/06/10

112

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

tf

4:06

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

pin

1:10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

11-9 ot

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

112

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
13
1
14
4
0
0
153
45

2008-09

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/08

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/16/08

112

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

dec

4-0

Dual vs Lowville

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
23
25
3
29
10
0
0
318
86