SHANE BRIGGS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/10/11

113

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

6-4

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

maj dec

9-0

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

pin

1:30

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

4-1

4th

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

2:20

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

maj dec

12-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Ben Nastovski

pin

1:06

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:57

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

4:21

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/19/12

113

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

dec

5-3

Dual vs Little Falls

01/21/12

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

2:51

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/12

113

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

6-5

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/12

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

2:49

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:15

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

4:17

6th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

pin

3:56

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:26

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-4

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

2:18

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

3:14

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
3
0
5
4
0
0
59
69

2010-11

Junior, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

1:59

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

112

Lost

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

pin

3:20

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

01/08/11

103

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

maj dec

14-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Johnson City

Colin Corry

dec

5-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

1-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

maj dec

12-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

4:58

Central New York Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Calvin Minkler

dec

4-1

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Mohawk

Fred Schell

dec

3-2

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
0
0
3
0
0
0
9
32

2009-10

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/09

103

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

1:28

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/12/09

103

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

pin

1:19

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

:48

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/15/09

112

Won

Poland

Steven Bergstrom

dec

8-7

Dual vs Poland

12/22/09

103

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

01/05/10

103

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Lawrence

dec

7-0

Dual vs Little Falls

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
3
0
0
2
1
0
0
12
18

2008-09

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/10/09

096

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

1:25

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

096

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

4:09

6th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/24/09

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

dec

10-8

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

pin

:49

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

096

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

pin

:38

Central New York Tournament

02/14/09

096

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

3:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

096

Lost

Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

1:15

Section III Class C Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
6
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
29
3
0
11
5
0
0
83
155