LAKEN COOK
Laken Cook

2013-14

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

1:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/07/13

138

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jared Jillson

pin

:49

Valley Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Central Valley

Edward Moises

pin

:34

Valley Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

tf

3:40

Valley Duals

12/11/13

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/18/13

145

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

1:00

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/13

138

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

maj dec

8-0

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

1:29

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jared Stivers

pin

:41

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

:26

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

138

Won

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

pin

2:31

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

1:23

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:33

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

:30

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

:31

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

dec

8-4

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

:50

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

pin

:21

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/07/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

1:45

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/14

138

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/11/14

138

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

5-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Jake Wright

pin

1:40

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

1:28

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

1:10

Central New York Tournament

01/13/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

Marc Eberley

pin

:41

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

138

Won

Brockport

Brad Farrell

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jared Stivers

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Liverpool

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/14

138

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

3:05

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

1:13

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

pin

:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

5-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/08/14

138

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

1:08

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

1:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

tf

5:12

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

138

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

6-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

2:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Albany Academy

Sam DeLarge

pin

2:47

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Saranac

Codie Gillette

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

dec

7-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
2
30
2
7
4
0
0
236
6

2012-13

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/12

132

Won

Peru

Nicholas Forget

dec

3-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

132

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Tyler Permulter

pin

1:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

132

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Angel Martinez

dec

7-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

132

Won

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

pin

:33

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

138

Won

Whitehall

John Diekel

dec

7-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

1:33

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

tf

16-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

1:29

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

pin

1:27

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

126

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

6-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/13

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

3-2 2ot

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

1:22

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Mosca

dec

3-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

3-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/10/13

138

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/12/13

126

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

maj dec

8-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

7-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

2:30

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

126

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

6-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/24/13

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

10-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/13

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

3-1

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Poland

Michael Szarek

pin

3:15

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

pin

1:14

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

5-0

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

1:37

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

tf

20-5

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

126

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Red Hook

Matt Rauch

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Waterloo

Jake Nicholson

pin

5:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Lackawanna

Majed Mohammed

pin

2:56

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
2
10
2
19
1
0
0
137
12

2011-12

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

8-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/06/11

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

6-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/10/11

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

:55

Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

1:05

Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

4-3

Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/17/11

126

Won

Duanesburg

Patrick Murphy

pin

:53

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Alex Baum

maj dec

10-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Peru

David Stickney

pin

1:59

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

1-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Whitehall

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

1:51

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

10-0

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

120

Won

South Lewis

Dillon Szewil

pin

:54

Lewis County Duals

01/03/12

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

tf

4:34

Dual vs Canastota

01/05/12

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

pin

3:44

Dual vs Mohawk

01/07/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:24

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

:52

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

113

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

:54

Dual vs Adirondack

01/13/12

113

Won

Valley Central

Hussain Hassan

pin

3:00

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

113

Won

Penfield

Eric Harley

pin

3:16

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

113

Won

North Rockland

Troy Feniger

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

113

Lost

Long Beach

Mark Raghunandan

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

1:29

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

113

Won

Half Hollow Hills West

Zach Aal

fft

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/17/12

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/25/12

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/28/12

113

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

1:00

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

pin

1:16

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:16

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

:52

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/12

113

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

1:53

1st

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

1:19

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

1:38

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

113

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

inj def

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:11

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

113

Lost

Warsaw

Austin Keough

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

113

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
20
1
6
8
1
0
200
24

2010-11

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

103

Won

Hilton

Vincent Deprez

pin

1:22

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

103

Won

Brockport

Eian Shurina

pin

:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

103

Won

Fredonia

Sean Sluberski

pin

2:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

103

Won

Webster Thomas

Tyler Green

pin

:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

103

Won

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Hannibal

12/11/10

112

Won

Brighton

Adam Putz

tf

17-0

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

112

Won

Geneva

Isaiah Johnson

pin

1:55

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

112

Won

Dansville

Gunnar Maggio

pin

:56

Waterloo Invitational

12/22/10

119

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

tf

17-1, 5:51

Dual vs Homer

12/28/10

103

Won

Fairport

Andy Pieri

maj dec

16-4

1st

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Josh Kelly

pin

1:15

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Won

Fairport

James Aaro

pin

1:45

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Codey Bond

pin

:40

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

112

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

1:50

Dual vs Fulton

01/08/11

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

6-4 ot

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

pin

:53

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

1:48

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

15-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/11

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/15/11

112

Won

Webster Thomas

Mitchell Erbe

pin

3:20

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Eastridge

fft

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Midlakes

Ralfe Mateo

dec

7-3

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Brighton

Adam Putz

maj dec

15-3

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Midlakes Duals

01/19/11

112

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

6-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/11

103

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

103

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:48

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

112

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/28/11

112

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

:22

Dual vs Chittenango

01/30/11

112

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Alec Ludolph

pin

3:33

New York State Small School Duals

02/05/11

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

3:10

1st

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

:21

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

:41

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

maj dec

10-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

1:12

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

tf

3:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

103

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

103

Won

Perry

Corey Hollister

pin

:24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

103

Won

Peru

Kyler Agoney

maj dec

12-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

103

Won

Royalton

Zach Bickle

pin

2:24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

103

Lost

Lackawanna

Majed Mohammed

dec

2-0 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

103

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Paddock

dec

9-3

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
3
23
3
9
5
0
0
216
9

2009-10

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

103

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/05/09

103

Won

Little Falls

John Famulare

tf

6:00

Valley Duals

12/05/09

103

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

:52

Valley Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Guilderland

John Stuto

pin

:35

Valley Duals

12/05/09

103

Won

Mohawk

fft

Valley Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/09

103

Won

Adirondack

Sam Wheelock

pin

:21

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/09

103

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

1:12

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/09

103

Won

Amsterdam

Ian Alejandro

pin

1:59

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

103

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

103

Lost

Whitehall

Al Aubin

pin

5:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

096

Won

Albany Academy

Shawn Berman

dec

10-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

:41

Montgomery County Duals

12/22/09

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

:51

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

maj dec

13-2

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Little Falls

John Famulare

maj dec

16-3

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

dec

8-3

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

3:32

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/09/10

096

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

dec

2-1 ot

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

7-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/10

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Erick Faherty

pin

:51

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/16/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

tf

4:00

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

pin

2:49

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

096

Won

Oneida

Zachary McGuinness

pin

1:08

Central New York Tournament

01/19/10

103

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

3:14

Dual vs Mohawk

01/21/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Christman

pin

3:11

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/10

103

Won

Fulton

Michael Eddy

pin

2:30

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

8-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

096

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

1:31

1st

Center States Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

tf

5:16

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

2:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

tf

16-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

12-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

tf

2:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

tf

4:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/10

096

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Taylor Jones

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

096

Won

Robert Wagner

Lakshya Patrekar

pin

1:26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

096

Won

Peru

Kyler Agoney

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

096

Won

Edgemont

John Aslanian

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

096

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

8-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
18
6
9
3
0
0
187
15

2008-09

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

096

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Christman

pin

:27

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/06/08

096

Won

Hannibal

Vinnie Hickling

pin

:51

Valley Duals

12/16/08

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

:36

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/10/09

096

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Shane Briggs

pin

1:25

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

096

Won

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

dec

6-5

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

pin

5:45

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/24/09

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

dec

5-2

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

096

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Christman

pin

:49

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

096

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

1-0

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

096

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

9-2

5th

Central New York Tournament

02/07/09

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

1:29

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

dec

5-1

2nd

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

096

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

tf

2:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

096

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

7-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

096

Won

Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

1:07

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

pin

5:54

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

096

Won

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

096

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
6
7
1
5
0
0
0
62
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
200
24
108
15
55
21
1
0
1038
90