PATRICK GIBBONS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

285

Won

Copenhagen

Derrick House

pin

:14

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/19/09

285

Lost

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

dec

3-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

285

Won

General Brown

Joel Gilfillan

pin

3:38

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

285

Won

Saranac

Brett Kiroy

pin

3:48

North Country Invitational

12/28/09

285

Won

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

pin

:25

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

285

Won

Fairport

Dakota Taylor

pin

3:41

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

285

Won

Guilderland

Kevin McCarthy

pin

1:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/13/10

285

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mike Wood

pin

:24

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/30/10

285

Lost

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

dec

7-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

285

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex Sedore

pin

:50

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

285

Won

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

285

Won

Whitesboro

Kris Jones

pin

:13

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Cushing

dec

6-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

285

Won

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

285

Won

Corcoran

Tremaine Williams

pin

1:06

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Cushing

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/10

285

Lost

Freeport

David Agu

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/10

285

Won

Mahopac

Andrew Scopino

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/10

285

Lost

Vestal

Ryan Jumpp

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
4
10
0
5
0
0
0
75
12

2008-09

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dan Abbott

pin

5:26

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

285

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Pat Byrne

pin

:33

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jason Semeraro

pin

:22

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

285

Won

Amsterdam

Joe Piasecki

dec

8-4

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

285

Won

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

pin

4:34

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/08

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Chris Pike

dec

3-2

2nd

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/18/08

285

Won

Lowville

Richard King

pin

1:26

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/08

285

Won

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

pin

3:59

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

285

Won

Peru

Cameron Mello

pin

2:22

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Ben Hoffman

dec

8-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

285

Lost

Batavia

Dylan Goodsell

dec

10-8

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

285

Won

Letchworth

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

285

Lost

Penfield

Andy Miran

dec

5-3

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

285

Won

Cortland

Ian Spafford

pin

:26

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

285

Won

Central Square

Trevor Clement

pin

:25

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dan Abbott

dec

8-6

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jamie Landry

pin

:34

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

285

Won

Sandy Creek

Logan McNitt

pin

5:12

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

285

Won

Liverpool

Pat Carroll-Marsh

pin

2:23

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/09

285

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/09

285

Won

South Lewis

Charlie Walker

pin

1:02

North Country Duals

01/17/09

285

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Tim Dibble

pin

:37

North Country Duals

02/07/09

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

John Kane

pin

2:11

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

285

Won

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

dec

6-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

285

Won

Oneida

Jon Holbrooks

pin

:36

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

285

Won

New Hartford

Bryan Hoffman

pin

1:02

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

285

Won

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

pin

1:10

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

285

Won

Solvay

Tom Sansone

pin

:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jamie Sacco

dec

11-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

285

Lost

Corcoran

Elijah Graham

dec

6-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
18
0
4
2
0
0
132
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
10
28
0
9
2
0
0
207
33