GEORGE TRAINOR

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

1:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Central Square

Jake Fortune

dec

5-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Sundquist

pin

3:37

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

7-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

170

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

pin

3:26

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/11

160

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

9-3

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/11

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

pin

3:00

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/20/11

170

Won

Watertown

Deon Rivera

pin

:34

Dual vs Watertown

12/29/11

160

Won

Lowville

Abe Tabolt

pin

:32

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

160

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

1:37

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

pin

5:34

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Jason Nastovski

pin

3:09

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

160

Lost

Ilion

Landry Cook

dec

9-4

Lewis County Duals

01/03/12

170

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

10-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/12

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

3:46

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/12/12

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

1:55

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/12

160

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

3:46

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

1:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

maj dec

13-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Jason Nastovski

dec

10-6

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Jason Nastovski

dec

7-3

6th

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Tully

Ben Kosalek

maj dec

11-0

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

dec

3-1

Class D Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
17
5
0
2
0
0
0
37
82

2010-11

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

152

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

maj dec

10-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

160

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

John Monsour

pin

2:54

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

:19

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Lowville

Abe Tabolt

pin

4:47

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

160

Lost

Carthage

Kyle Grover

pin

:44

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/10

152

Lost

Watertown

Devin Kincaid

dec

10-8 ot

Dual vs Watertown

12/11/10

152

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

5:25

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Matt Casullo

pin

:29

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/10

160

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

9-0

Dual vs Carthage

12/18/10

152

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

4:27

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

pin

3:28

North Country Invitational

12/30/10

145

Lost

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

1:01

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

145

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

3:41

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

145

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

1:54

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

152

Lost

Skaneateles

Jon Leubner

maj dec

12-0

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Joe Chase

dec

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

145

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

5:15

Dual vs Beaver River

01/06/11

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/10/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

pin

1:26

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/13/11

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Aaron Sullivan

dec

5-3

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/11

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

pin

1:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

1:57

Dual vs General Brown

01/26/11

145

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

1:51

Dual vs Indian River

01/29/11

145

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

3:02

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

dec

7-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Charles Gettino

pin

1:28

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

pin

2:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

145

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

5-0

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

5-1

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Little Falls

John Bladek

dec

7-5 ot

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

2:12

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

2-1

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

145

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

pin

3:45

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
23
5
0
5
1
0
0
51
119

2008-09

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

tf

15-0 2:13

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/12/08

130

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/08/09

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Brandon Dicob

pin

1:05

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/15/09

135

Lost

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

pin

:26

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/09

130

Lost

Carthage

Jessie Yelvington

pin

3:44

North Country Duals

01/17/09

130

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Heaton

pin

3:45

North Country Duals

01/17/09

130

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

2:24

North Country Duals

01/17/09

135

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Jay Forter-Grover

dec

15-11

North Country Duals

01/20/09

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

pin

1:14

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/22/09

130

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

tf

1:59

Dual vs Indian River

02/05/09

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

pin

2:52

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/05/09

130

Won

Watertown

Shayne Watson

dec

4-0

Dual vs Watertown

02/07/09

125

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

1:21

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

pin

:56

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

130

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

pin

5:19

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

130

Lost

Beaver River

Adam Hall

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class D Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
1
0
2
1
0
0
18
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
52
11
0
9
2
0
0
106
269