DAMIEN DENNEE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

:35

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

2:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Calvin Kampff

dec

6-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/12

126

Won

Indian River

AJ Jewell

pin

1:21

Dual vs Indian River

12/28/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

2:42

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

10-8

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:51

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

dec

4-0

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

:23

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

5-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Sellers

pin

:46

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/13

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

5-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/18/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

3-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/23/13

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

1:07

Dual vs General Brown

01/26/13

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

5:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

fft

5th

Frontier League Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
6
8
0
4
5
0
0
90
24

2011-12

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

120

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

3:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

1:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

maj dec

16-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

1:40

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

1:23

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

5-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/11

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/17/11

126

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

maj dec

16-3

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

maj dec

11-2

North Country Invitational

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
3
4
0
1
1
0
0
34
11

2010-11

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

maj dec

9-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Carthage

Jacob Walls

pin

:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/10

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/11/10

125

Lost

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

maj dec

12-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

125

Lost

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

maj dec

11-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/10

119

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

:21

Dual vs Carthage

12/18/10

112

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

9-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

7-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Chelsy Streeter

pin

:09

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

Saranac

Codie Gillette

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

fft

4th

North Country Invitational

12/30/10

112

Won

Ilion

Chris Welch

pin

:38

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

112

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

112

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

1:35

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

112

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

112

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/06/11

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

tf

5:37

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/13/11

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

7-4

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/11

112

Won

Port Byron

Maverick Janes

dec

9-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

9-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Lost

Oxford

Jeremiah Winter

pin

:52

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

125

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

tf

Dual vs General Brown

01/26/11

112

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

1-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/29/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

8-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

2-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Tanner Allen

maj dec

8-0

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

3-1 ot

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

pin

1:11

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Port Byron

Maverick Janes

dec

9-2

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

112

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
9
0
10
4
0
0
109
60

2009-10

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/05/09

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

Canastota

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Lowville

Morgan Morse

pin

3:47

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

112

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

pin

1:03

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/09

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Louis Freda

pin

1:02

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/12/09

112

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

tf

2;21

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

112

Won

Mount Markham

Jeremiah Hull

pin

2:21

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

112

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

tf

4:06

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

112

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Boliver

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Beaver River

12/23/09

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

2:58

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/29/09

103

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

maj dec

13-2

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

112

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

1:19

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

dec

6-4

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

112

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

tf

15-0

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Anthony Pasquini

dec

11-9

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

pin

2:27

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Lawrence

tf

17-2

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Oneida

fft

Little Falls Duals

01/13/10

112

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/16/10

112

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Lafayette

Elliot Mueller

pin

:49

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

112

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

tf

15-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Skaneateles

RJ Beck

pin

1:57

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/10

112

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/30/10

103

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Won

Watertown

Chris Williams

pin

2:27

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

4:39

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

pin

1:56

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/10

119

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

02/06/10

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

dec

8-7

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

pin

:41

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

maj dec

14-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

103

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
10
1
4
8
0
0
127
72

2008-09

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

103

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/09/08

112

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

1:06

Dual vs Beaver River

12/12/08

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

tf

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/08

103

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

pin

1:31

Calkins Memorial Tournament

01/08/09

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

:33

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/14/09

112

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/09

112

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/09

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

2:31

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

2:25

North Country Duals

01/20/09

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/09

103

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

4:30

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

3:52

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:18

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

dec

7-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

7-0

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
11
2
0
2
3
0
0
36
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
51
33
1
21
21
0
0
396
223