DERRICK GRAY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Bailey Phelps

pin

2:57

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

145

Won

Warrensburg

Colby Russo

pin

:29

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Tyler Eaton

pin

:22

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/12

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/06/12

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/11/12

145

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

1:06

Dual vs Beaver River

12/15/12

138

Won

Massena

Isaiah Perry

pin

:47

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

4:19

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

145

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/12

138

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

maj dec

13-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

maj dec

12-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

138

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/13

138

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

5:57

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Ilion

Edward Moises

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

:45

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

1:21

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

145

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Schweinberg

pin

0:51

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/13

138

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Snyder

pin

:42

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

1:04

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

1:46

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

Victor

Tim Bauer

pin

:13

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

pin

3:08

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/13

138

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/19/13

145

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

tf

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

maj dec

15-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

2:55

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

tf

16-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

9-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

inj def

1st

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

pin

1:25

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

tf

19-0, 4:54

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

138

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

1:44

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

5:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/13

138

Lost

Clarkstown South

Colby Kash

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

138

Won

Warwick

Thomas Wightman

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

138

Lost

Rocky Point

Tommy Dutton

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
3
25
3
6
6
1
0
229
10

2011-12

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Won

Saranac

Trevor Goddeau

dec

8-2

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

126

Won

Warrensburg

Nick Nedeluc

pin

1:08

Saranac Early Bird

12/06/11

126

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Lewis

12/08/11

126

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

5:15

Dual vs Beaver River

12/14/11

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

1:14

Dual vs Lowville

12/17/11

126

Won

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

6-3

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

132

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

maj dec

Dual vs General Brown

12/30/11

126

Won

Averill Park

Cody Meissner

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

Amsterdam

Ian Alejandro

pin

:39

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Sisler

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

12-8

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Watervliet

Derek Gleason

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jabr Bengabr

pin

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

9-3

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

:51

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

pin

4:16

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

pin

2:51

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

126

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

2:41

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/14/12

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

3:20

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Watertown

dec

6-2

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

pin

3:45

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/12

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

1:16

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/21/12

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

pin

5:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dakota Frost

pin

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/28/12

126

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

:50

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

:50

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

South Jefferson

Phil Isberner

pin

:26

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

1:05

1st

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

:09

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

tf

4:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/12

120

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Codey Bond

pin

:45

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

120

Lost

Pittsford

Brady Baron

maj dec

18-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

120

Won

Frontier

Rocco Russo

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

120

Lost

Sayville

Matt Leshinger

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
4
28
1
10
2
0
0
218
16

2010-11

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Lost

Massena

Isaiah Perry

pin

5:04

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

119

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

1:28

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

119

Won

Saranac

Austin LaTulip

dec

5-0

Saranac Early Bird

12/15/10

119

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/18/10

119

Won

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

1:20

1st

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

maj dec

13-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Won

Massena

Isaiah Perry

maj dec

17-4

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

119

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/10

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Erick Faherty

pin

:27

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

119

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

pin

5:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

112

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

pin

4:50

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

119

Won

Camden

Alex Montieth

pin

2:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

Burnt Hills

Nolan Butler

pin

:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Averill Park

Cody Meissner

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

119

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Mosca

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Colonie

Jose Jose

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

01/06/11

119

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/08/11

112

Won

Hilton

Anthony Deprez

tf

16-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

9-7 ot

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Wayne

Brandon Lantry

pin

1:05

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

4-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/11/11

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/13/11

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

1:17

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/15/11

112

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

pin

2:52

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Pittsford

Dwann Hall

dec

5-2

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

dec

6-1

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/11

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:56

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/22/11

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

1:24

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

8-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

112

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

pin

5:51

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

112

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

:53

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

119

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

9-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/11

119

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

pin

5:00

Dual vs South Lewis

01/29/11

112

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

8-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

10-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

pin

2:20

1st

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Watertown

Christopher Williams

pin

2:38

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

5:06

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

pin

5:12

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

3:43

Section III Division I Championships

02/25/11

112

Won

Shaker

Blake Retell

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

112

Lost

Fox Lane

Sam Speno

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

112

Won

Kellenberg

Chris Vono

pin

4:31

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

112

Lost

Longwood

Corey Rasheed

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
6
23
1
13
6
0
0
222
25

2009-10

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

103

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

3:48

Dual vs Lowville

12/05/09

103

Won

Colchester, VT

Nick Eddy

pin

1:23

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/15/09

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/19/09

103

Lost

Peru

Jacob Goddeau

pin

4:25

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

1:28

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

2:57

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/22/09

103

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

pin

5:19

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/23/09

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/29/09

103

Won

Petrides

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Erick Faherty

pin

:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Watervliet

Zach Bonfante

pin

:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

103

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

pin

3:23

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

103

Won

Greece

Mike Riversa-Thomas

pin

:20

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

103

Won

Valley Central

Jeff Lewis

pin

3:05

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

103

Won

Colonie

Usman Hafeez

pin

2:48

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

103

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/09/10

103

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

6-4 ot

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

103

Won

West Genesee

Logan Dirk

pin

2:58

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/16/10

112

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Pittsford

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

maj dec

12-2

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Watertown

Chris Caban

tf

16-0

Spartan Duals

01/19/10

112

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/10

103

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/10

103

Won

Corcoran

Corey Chavis

pin

1:10

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

103

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

103

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

pin

1:26

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/10

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/30/10

103

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

5-4

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Won

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

pin

1:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

4:41

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

6-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

pin

:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

4:42

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

10-6

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Christman

pin

2:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/10

103

Lost

Kings Park

Max Soria

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/10

103

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

pin

4:59

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
4
19
1
11
8
0
0
204
19

2008-09

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

103

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

1:11

Dual vs General Brown

12/10/08

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

:25

Dual vs Carthage

12/17/08

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:55

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/20/08

096

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

2:30

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

096

Lost

Massena

Isaiah Perry

pin

4:47

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

096

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

1:40

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

096

Won

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

dec

8-7

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/27/08

096

Won

Unadilla Valley

Lucas Lyons

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/08

096

Lost

Windsor

Jesse Holton

pin

5:03

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/08

096

Won

Colonie

Lisa Anson

pin

1:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

:55

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

103

Lost

Hilton

Morgan Perry

dec

13-7

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

pin

1:17

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

pin

1:36

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

5-3

Buccaneer Duals

01/14/09

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/16/09

103

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

11-7

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/09

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/29/09

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/31/09

103

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

103

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/07/09

096

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

1:02

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

3:57

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

9-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/09

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/12/09

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/14/09

096

Won

Oneida

Zachary McGuinness

pin

1:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

096

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Heather Kubacki

pin

1:10

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

tf

6:00

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

096

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

13-6

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/09

096

Lost

Longwood

Corey Rasheed

pin

:36

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

096

Lost

Warwick

Shane Connolly

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
11
1
5
4
0
0
110
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
185
29
106
7
45
26
1
0
983
126