ZACK ALEXANDER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

132

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

1:26

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

7-1

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Bonilla

pin

1:59

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Casey Tiffany

pin

2:28

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

132

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

9-4

Cortland Duals

11/27/12

132

Won

Oneida

Danni Altwal

pin

1:36

Dual vs Oneida

12/05/12

132

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

pin

1:35

Dual vs Homer

12/08/12

132

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

3:53

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

pin

:28

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Moravia

Joseph Guerette

pin

:55

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

maj dec

9-0

Marathon Duals

12/12/12

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jesse Harris

pin

:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/12

132

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

:47

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

132

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

132

Won

Moravia

Joseph Guerette

pin

:50

Moravia Duals

01/04/13

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Joe Igo

pin

:45

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

1:11

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Won

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

1:18

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

3:34

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon LaBombard

pin

1:19

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

pin

3:01

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

tf

4:06

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

132

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

2:28

Dual vs Fulton

01/12/13

132

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

1:28

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Matt Northrup

pin

:55

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

132

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

dec

5-0

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/15/13

126

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

tf

2:15

Dual vs Mexico

01/16/13

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

10-8

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/19/13

126

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

3:25

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kevin Mauro

pin

1:03

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

6-3

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

126

Won

Whitehall

Al Aubin

pin

4:31

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

132

Won

Lansingburg

Jeru Akel

pin

1:56

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Bobby Newton

pin

2:52

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

126

Won

Mohonasen

Tanner Manning

pin

:43

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

126

Won

Duanesburg

John Nicoletta

pin

1:32

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/27/13

132

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

:47

Dual vs Moravia

01/29/13

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

02/02/13

126

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

inj def

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

pin

1:25

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

:36

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

126

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

pin

:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

2:04

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

8-4

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Wangler

pin

:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Falconer

Brandon Muntz

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
6
33
2
5
5
1
0
260
22

2011-12

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

13-7

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Won

Amsterdam

NIck Bielawa

pin

:53

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

3:20

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/11

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

1:29

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/11

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Logan Gorman

pin

:50

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Casey Tiffany

dec

5-2

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

pin

2:54

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

pin

3:27

Marathon Duals

12/14/11

126

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Homer

12/17/11

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

maj dec

14-5

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

maj dec

11-2

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

11-6

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

pin

1:57

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

126

Lost

Massena

Isaiah Perry

dec

11-7

4th

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

126

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

pin

3:46

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/11

126

Won

Salamanca

Justin Frazier

pin

:33

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Olean

Dom Yacovoni

pin

3:36

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Keshequa

Austin Prince

tf

2:58

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Perry

fft

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nick Hosmer

dec

9-4

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Wellsville

Justin Foth

pin

2:19

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Pioneer

Randall Beach

pin

2:49

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Dylan Rifenburg

maj dec

8-0

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Avon

fft

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Midlakes

Damien Woodard

pin

1:34

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

01/04/12

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

tf

5:03

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/07/12

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

1:14

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

dec

8-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

dec

16-11

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Snyder

pin

3:49

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Lost

Marathon

Tyler Hall

dec

2-0 ot

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Won

Liverpool

Luay Ashkar

pin

2:21

Central Square Duals

01/18/12

126

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

dec

5-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/21/12

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Michaela Watts

pin

:20

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

126

Won

Copenhagen

Justin Roberts

pin

1:06

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

1:52

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

inj def

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

126

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

pin

:26

3rd

Marathon Open Tournament

02/01/12

126

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

pin

1:58

Dual vs Oneida

02/04/12

126

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

dec

7-0

1st

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

tf

16-0

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

tf

5:13

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

7-1

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

1:03

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

12-9

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
9
21
4
11
4
0
0
205
35

2010-11

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

112

Won

West Genesee

Nick Fetterolf

maj dec

16-5

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Southern Springs

Emily Slywka

pin

:23

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

119

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

:59

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Newark Valley

Sean Morrisey

pin

:32

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

pin

2:22

Blue Devil Duals

12/18/10

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

4:33

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Lost

Saranac

Codie Gillette

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

maj dec

11-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

112

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

10-9

Dual vs Fulton

12/23/10

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

12/23/10

112

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

maj dec

12-3

Camden Duals

12/23/10

112

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

5-4

Camden Duals

12/23/10

112

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

5-0

Camden Duals

01/05/11

112

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

1:22

Dual vs Chittenango

01/08/11

112

Won

Port Byron

Maverick Janes

pin

3:50

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

dec

8-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

112

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

maj dec

11-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

112

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

5-2

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/11

112

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Max Havens

pin

:44

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/13/11

112

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/15/11

112

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

maj dec

14-2

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

tf

5:01

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Clifton Fine

Bryant White

pin

2:42

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brennon Root

dec

7-3

Hannibal Duals

01/19/11

112

Lost

Phoenix

Laken Cook

dec

6-1

Dual vs Phoenix

01/27/11

112

Won

Homer

Norm DeWitt

pin

1:43

Dual vs Homer

01/28/11

112

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/29/11

112

Won

Homer

Norm DeWitt

pin

1:00

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

112

Won

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

tf

5:30

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

112

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

:52

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

112

Lost

Windsor

Jesse Holton

dec

6-4

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

2-0

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

5:06

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

pin

4:20

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

4-2

4th

Class A Tournament

02/08/11

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alex Travis

pin

1:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/12/11

112

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

pin

1:12

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

3:43

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

5-3

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
15
2
14
3
0
0
165
33

2009-10

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/09

103

Won

Dryden

fft

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

112

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

maj dec

10-1

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

103

Won

Ithaca

Rebecca Meyers

dec

3-2

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

103

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

maj dec

14-2

Cortland Duals

12/09/09

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/09

103

Lost

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

7-2

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Shane Briggs

pin

:48

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Won

Little Falls

John Famulare

fft

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Lost

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

9-2

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/19/09

103

Lost

Adirondack

Steven Weaver

pin

:29

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Won

Watertown

Chris Williams

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

5:30

North Country Invitational

01/02/10

103

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

7-4

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Port Byron

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Lost

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

2-1

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

5-0

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

11-6

Camden Duals

01/06/10

103

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

dec

8-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/09/10

103

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

7-4

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

7-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

103

Won

Lafayette

Elliot Mueller

pin

1:19

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

103

Won

Pulaski

Travis Purdy

tf

5:31

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/10

103

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/20/10

103

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Homer

01/22/10

103

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/23/10

103

Won

Clarkstown South

Brian McLiverty

dec

13-2

3rd

Warrior Invitational

01/23/10

103

Lost

New Rochelle

Brian Ferrandi

maj dec

12-0

Warrior Invitational

01/23/10

103

Won

Minisink Valley

Kenny Lumbrazzo

dec

10-5

Warrior Invitational

01/23/10

103

Won

Honesdale, PA

Eric Daniels

dec

9-4

Warrior Invitational

01/26/10

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Mexico

02/01/10

112

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/03/10

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

02/06/10

103

Won

Watertown

Chris Williams

pin

4:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

4:42

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Erick Faherty

pin

:42

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

103

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

9-4

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Erick Faherty

pin

1:35

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

6-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

pin

4:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

5-0

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
16
5
1
12
7
0
0
115
64

2008-09

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/08

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

:18

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/23/08

103

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

dec

11-4

Dual vs Homer

12/29/08

096

Won

Liverpool

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

pin

:52

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

096

Won

Letchworth

Randy Rawleigh

pin

4:53

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

096

Won

Carthage

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

3:25

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

096

Lost

Penfield

Mitch Morgan

dec

7-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

096

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

096

Won

Batavia

Matt Boyle

pin

5:50

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/09

096

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

2:59

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

096

Won

Central Square

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

096

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

096

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

096

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

8-6 ot

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

096

Won

Clifton Fine

Nick Frasier

inj def

:20

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

096

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

096

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

096

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/14/09

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/21/09

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Chittenango

02/04/09

103

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

5-0

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/09

103

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

pin

2:51

Dual vs Oneida

02/11/09

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Reynolds

inj def

2:00

Dual vs Baldwinsville

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
3
0
2
12
2
0
109
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
164
48
77
9
44
31
3
0
854
191