RYAN WEBBER
Ryan Webber

2012-13

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

7-3

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

tf

6:00

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

145

Won

Binghamton

Peter McTiernan

pin

:12

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

pin

4:41

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

145

Won

Ithaca

fft

Cortland Duals

11/27/12

145

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

pin

:27

Dual vs Oneida

12/05/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

9-6

Dual vs Homer

12/08/12

145

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

pin

5:51

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alexander Curr

pin

:50

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

:20

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

2:55

Marathon Duals

12/12/12

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

14-10

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/12

145

Won

Auburn

Noah Christiantelli

dec

6-3

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

145

Won

Moravia

fft

Moravia Duals

01/04/13

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

:54

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

145

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

tf

16-1

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

6-2

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

9-5

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Colin LaBombard

dec

7-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Watertown

Shelby Yazzie

pin

:15

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Herkimer

Anthony Luppino

pin

:13

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

138

Won

Fulton

Michael Eddy

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Fulton

01/12/13

138

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

maj dec

8-0

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jorge Thaureaux

tf

5:22

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

5-2

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Phoenix

Zach Coe

maj dec

13-5

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

:20

Hannibal Duals

01/15/13

145

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

5-3

Dual vs Mexico

01/16/13

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

pin

3:26

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/19/13

138

Won

Queensbury

Brian Stevens

dec

7-1

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristen Saunders

pin

2:13

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

138

Won

Amsterdam

Dale Orengo

pin

4:30

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

145

Won

Whitehall

Jacob Gregory

pin

3:30

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Taishon Graham

dec

5-3

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Caleb Stevens

pin

2:59

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Steve Shadick

dec

7-0

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

138

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Cornelius

pin

1:02

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/27/13

145

Won

Moravia

John Smith

pin

1:22

Dual vs Moravia

01/29/13

152

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

02/02/13

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

1:16

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

3:47

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

pin

1:51

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

2:37

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

4:18

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
7
21
3
10
5
0
0
204
27

2011-12

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

Canandaigua

Kyle Vershay

dec

4-1

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Alex Dean

pin

2:56

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

tf

15-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

West Genesee

Nick Longo

maj dec

12-1

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/11

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

9-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/11

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mark Yezzi

maj dec

11-0

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

3:12

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Groton

Daymin Eldred

pin

2:16

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

9-6

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Sidney

Roberto Ojeda

pin

:29

Marathon Duals

12/14/11

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

8-4

Dual vs Homer

12/17/11

138

Won

Adirondack

Joshua Phillips

pin

2:55

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

dec

9-8

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

9-4

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Won

Franklin Academy

A Stapleton

inj def

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

145

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

9-5

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/11

138

Won

Salamanca

Sean Greene

pin

1:41

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Olean

Andy Rodman

dec

9-6

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Keshequa

Ben Nault

pin

:40

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Perry

Dylan Bush

pin

1:52

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Joe Ordway

dec

4-2

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Wellsville

Eric Foth

pin

1:22

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

138

Lost

Pioneer

James McLean

dec

12-10

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

138

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Taylor Jones

maj dec

13-5

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

Avon

fft

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Midlakes

Robert Middlebrook

pin

1:01

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

01/04/12

145

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/07/12

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Colin LaBombard

maj dec

15-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:21

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

145

Won

Watertown

Deontae Bonner

pin

3:29

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

1:04

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

pin

1:08

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

maj dec

14-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

145

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

3-1

Central Square Duals

01/18/12

138

Won

Fulton

Michael Eddy

pin

2:49

Dual vs Fulton

01/21/12

138

Won

Moravia

Scott Stoyell

pin

:56

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

138

Won

Trumansburg

Justin Bozeman

pin

:19

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

138

Won

Cortland

Nathaniel Hamilton

pin

5:07

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

138

Won

Whitney Point

Corey Allan

dec

11-6

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

7-1

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/12

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

14-9

Dual vs Phoenix

02/01/12

138

Won

Oneida

Danni Altwal

tf

3:37

Dual vs Oneida

02/04/12

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kevin Morris

pin

:51

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

3-2

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

9-4

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

maj dec

16-7

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

10-5

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

138

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

pin

4:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

138

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

pin

:59

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
11
20
1
18
2
1
0
202
40

2010-11

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

140

Won

West Genesee

Wajeeh Hasan

pin

1:21

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

140

Won

Southern Springs

Bayley Evans

pin

2:13

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Oswego

Colton Dryden

inj def

2:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

140

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

dec

5-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

140

Won

Cato-Meridian

William Prell

pin

1:09

Blue Devil Duals

12/18/10

140

Won

Malone

Ross Barber

pin

:37

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

16-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Bailey Phelps

pin

:29

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

Saranac

Robert Secore

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

8-6

North Country Invitational

12/23/10

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

tf

5:40

Camden Duals

12/23/10

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

maj dec

15-7

Camden Duals

12/23/10

145

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

maj dec

12-4

Camden Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Lafayette

Chris Mueller

dec

9-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

140

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

dec

6-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

140

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

6-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

140

Lost

Southern Springs

David Wheat

dec

9-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

140

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dan Meile

dec

10-4

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/11

135

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

8-6

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/13/11

135

Won

Marathon

Ken Pixley

pin

:37

Dual vs Marathon

01/15/11

135

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

3:51

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

maj dec

10-1

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

135

Lost

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

pin

2:17

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

135

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Ryan Reed

pin

1:06

Hannibal Duals

01/27/11

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

7-3

Dual vs Homer

01/28/11

135

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Mexico

01/29/11

135

Won

Lansing

Charlie Mauser

pin

:51

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

135

Won

Unadilla Valley

Dillon Rifenburg

pin

:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

135

Won

Walton

Shane Hammond

pin

1:53

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

135

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

pin

1:40

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

12-7

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

:13

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

2:34

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

maj dec

14-2

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

7-4

4th

Class A Tournament

02/08/11

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

DQ

4:56

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/12/11

135

Won

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

pin

5:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

135

Lost

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

pin

2:33

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
18
13
0
7
0
1
0
108
77

2009-10

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/09

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jarrett Temple

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/02/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

tf

19-3

Camden Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

maj dec

13-5

Camden Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Oneida

Joe Casella

dec

6-4

Camden Duals

01/02/10

135

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

dec

10-5

Camden Duals

01/06/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Chittenango

02/03/10

135

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

8-5

Dual vs Oneida

02/06/10

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

pin

1:07

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

4:36

Section III Class A Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
5
0
0
4
0
0
0
14
24

2008-09

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/08

119

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

dec

6-1

Cortland Duals

12/29/08

112

Won

Letchworth

Tyler Salamone

pin

1:31

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

112

Lost

Batavia

Nick Lazaroni

pin

1:02

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/09

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

11-8

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

112

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Kyle Patnode

dec

10-5

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

112

Lost

Clifton Fine

Evan Popham

pin

3:05

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

112

Lost

Marathon

Tyler Hall

pin

5:34

Central Square Duals

02/06/09

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
6
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
47
55
4
39
8
2
0
540
195