CODY CARBERY
Cody Carbery

2011-12

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

106

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

7-5

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

:44

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

1:22

Dual vs Canastota

12/10/11

106

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

7-1

1st

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

16-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

106

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/11

106

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

5-1

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

1:01

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

7-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/11

106

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

dec

5-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

2:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Colonie

Golen Cohen

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

1:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

106

Won

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/07/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

7-2

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

1:23

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

3:17

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jasyn Burns

pin

0:22

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/14/12

106

Won

Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

5-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

1:13

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

1:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/12

113

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

6-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/24/12

106

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/12

106

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Campbell

pin

4:29

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/04/12

106

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

7-5 ot

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

3:16

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

3:18

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

3-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

2:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

9-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

106

Lost

Nanuet

Vinny Skokos

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Won

Ravena

Jerome Gladney

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Won

Center Moriches

Michael Menzer

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Won

Salem

Carter Merecki

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

106

Lost

Perry

Corey Hollister

dec

5-1

6th

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
15
0
14
5
0
0
164
21

2010-11

Junior, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

103

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

12-6

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

103

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

pin

3:48

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Red Creek

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

103

Won

Marcellus

Zach Caza

pin

1:07

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/11/10

103

Lost

Spencerport

Sal Mingoea

dec

3-2

2nd

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

103

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:29

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

103

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

pin

1:56

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

103

Lost

Queensbury

Tyler Wood

dec

5-2

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Calvin Minkler

pin

1:49

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dylan Stasio

maj dec

13-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Colton Webb

pin

1:43

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/23/10

112

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

maj dec

12-3

Camden Duals

12/23/10

103

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

8-2

Camden Duals

12/23/10

103

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

12/23/10

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

2:37

Camden Duals

01/05/11

096

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/08/11

096

Won

New Hartford

Tory King

maj dec

15-2

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

10-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Johnson City

Isiah Colgan

pin

5:35

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

096

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Mexico

01/19/11

103

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

5-4

Dual vs Homer

01/20/11

096

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/22/11

145

Won

Auburn

Tom Campagnola

pin

3:52

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

5:48

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

pin

1:03

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/11

096

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/11

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

4-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/29/11

096

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

Dual vs Fulton

02/05/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

maj dec

14-6

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

tf

4:15

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

3:24

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

096

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

1:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

096

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

096

Won

Brooklyn International

Cheick Ndiaye

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

096

Won

Midlakes

Sean Peacock

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

096

Lost

Towanda

Cody McGregor

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

096

Lost

Warsaw

Colin Royce

dec

4-3

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
11
1
14
5
0
0
147
38

2009-10

Sophomore, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

103

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Homer

12/05/09

103

Won

Onondaga

fft

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/09/09

103

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Andrew Romagnoli

dec

10-6

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/12/09

096

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

maj dec

16-4

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

096

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Lawrence

pin

:17

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

096

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

3:48

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

096

Won

Oneida

Zachary McGuinness

tf

3:40

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

096

Lost

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

6-4

4th

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/18/09

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

10-8

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

6:55 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/02/10

103

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

7-4

Camden Duals

01/02/10

096

Won

Oneida

Zachary McGuinness

tf

4:23

Camden Duals

01/02/10

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

096

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

4:23

Camden Duals

01/02/10

096

Won

Port Byron

fft

Camden Duals

01/06/10

103

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

8-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/09/10

096

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

5:28

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

pin

:45

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

pin

1:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/10

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/16/10

103

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

tf

15-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

103

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

7-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/10

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

tf

3:37

Dual vs Mexico

01/22/10

103

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

11-6

Dual vs New Hartford

01/27/10

103

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

3:13

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/10

096

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

4:45

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

7-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

maj dec

15-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

12-11

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

096

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

9-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

5:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

10-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

2:44

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
9
3
5
5
0
0
116
51

2008-09

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/08

096

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

1:19

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

:28

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

pin

2:25

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/10/09

096

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

maj dec

13-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

096

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Shane Briggs

pin

4:09

5th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/17/09

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

1:18

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

096

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

AC Fleming

dec

8-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

096

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Cortland

02/14/09

096

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

maj dec

13-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

096

Lost

Oneida

Zachary McGuinness

dec

14-7

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

096

Lost

Oneida

Zachary McGuinness

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

096

Won

Solvay

Riley Delaney

dec

12-9

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

pin

4:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

096

Won

Oneida

Zachary McGuinness

dec

4-3

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
11
1
0
2
0
0
0
12
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
90
41
36
4
35
15
0
0
439
161