NATHAN SMART
Nathan Smart

2012-13

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

8-3

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

1:25

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

:52

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Chittenango

Shyhiem Greene

pin

1:55

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/08/12

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

6-4

2nd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Won

Watervliet

Brian Delaney

pin

4:32

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

:45

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

maj dec

9-1

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/12

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/15/12

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

tf

20-5, 4:21

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

138

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

138

Won

Wayne

Austin Reiber

pin

1:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

138

Won

Midlakes

Derian Woodward

dec

4-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/12

145

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

Zachary Jackson

pin

:38

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/02/13

138

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

2:50

Dual vs Tully

01/05/13

138

Won

Institute of Technology

Muppenzi Kabera

maj dec

16-6

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Fulton

Kyle Ware

pin

:58

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

pin

1:56

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

tf

15-0, 4:58

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/08/13

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Wilcox

pin

2:45

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/13

152

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

dec

6-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/12/13

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

maj dec

10-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Won

Oxford

Jody Smith

pin

1:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

pin

1:23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

145

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

1:59

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/13

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/26/13

145

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

9-4

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Marcellus

Zach Caza

pin

1:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

3:54

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

inj def

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

1:46

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

7-5

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

tf

5:50

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

inj def

4th

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

138

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

12-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

12-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

4:53

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
19
2
8
4
1
0
181
27

2011-12

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

3-2

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

pin

1:50

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

dec

6-0

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

15-4

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Whitney Point

Nick Knight

pin

:09

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

pin

1:14

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/10/11

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

pin

4:32

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

138

Won

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

dec

4-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

138

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-3

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

145

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/17/11

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

5:05

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

pin

3:10

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

tf

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

:49

Tiger Duals

12/20/11

145

Won

Tully

Alex D'Antonio

pin

:55

Dual vs Tully

12/22/11

138

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/04/12

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

2:09

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/07/12

138

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

maj dec

10-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

dec

3-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

3-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

pin

3:07

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

7-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

145

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/14/12

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Lost

Vestal

Andrew Strano

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

9-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Lost

Oxford

Nik Hansen

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Paul Potosky

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/12

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Doug Smith

pin

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/25/12

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

8-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/12

138

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

6-4

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

dec

4-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

4-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

7-4

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

3-1

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

6-1

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

7-6

4th

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
11
1
11
3
0
0
123
37

2010-11

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

140

Won

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

pin

3:12

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

New Hartford

Nate Benjamin

pin

2:21

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Marcellus

Brian Barrett

pin

4:29

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

maj dec

8-0

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

135

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

1:30

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/11/10

135

Won

Little Falls

Daniel Korce

tf

4:00

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Derek Struck

dec

11-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Lost

Spencerport

Phil Spezio

dec

3-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

pin

4:32

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

dec

2-1 ot

3rd

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/10

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Matt Kelley

pin

1:05

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

140

Lost

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

dec

5-3

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Josh Jones

pin

:53

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

135

Won

Marcellus

Brian Barrett

pin

1:01

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

135

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

6-1

Tiger Duals

12/21/10

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Rob McLean

pin

1:31

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/08/11

135

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

pin

5:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

135

Lost

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

pin

2:58

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

2:55

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

135

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

2-1

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

135

Won

Lafayette

Jordan Mitchell

pin

:51

Dual vs Lafayette

01/13/11

135

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

dec

6-2

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/15/11

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

tf

3:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

130

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

3:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

130

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

inj def

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

130

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

tf

15-0 4:42

Dual vs Port Byron

01/26/11

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Dylan McAndrew

pin

3:30

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/27/11

135

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

pin

2:40

Dual vs Tully

01/29/11

130

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

1:17

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

6-2

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

8-6 ot

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

4:48

5th

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
8
16
3
5
0
1
0
133
31

2009-10

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

130

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

2-0

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

New Hartford

Trey Lohr

maj dec

16-2

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/05/09

130

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

dec

6-1

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

dec

7-2

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/05/09

130

Won

Whitney Point

Zach Carter

pin

5:18

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/09/09

130

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Tully

12/12/09

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

dec

7-0

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

125

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

tf

4:39

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

dec

5-0

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

125

Won

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

8-6

3rd

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

125

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

1:08

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/19/09

125

Won

Pulaski

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jarrett Temple

maj dec

9-0

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

130

Lost

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

2-1

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

130

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

dec

9-4

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

125

Won

Mohawk

fft

Tiger Duals

12/30/09

130

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

12/30/09

130

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Joe Merola

pin

3:00

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/06/10

135

Lost

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

dec

9-2

Dual vs Lafayette

01/07/10

125

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

dec

6-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/13/10

125

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

dec

7-5

Dual vs Port Byron

01/16/10

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Barry

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Alfred Davis

pin

2:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Barry

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

125

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

1:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

130

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Marcel LaChance

dec

10-3

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/26/10

130

Lost

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/27/10

130

Won

Pulaski

fft

Dual vs Pulaski

01/30/10

125

Won

Solvay

Cody McCarthy

pin

1:49

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

maj dec

14-5

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Lost

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

dec

5-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

8-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

dec

7-3

5th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Little Falls

Daniel Korce

tf

5:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

dec

10-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

dec

5-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

pin

3:33

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

130

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

3:06

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
4
1
14
4
0
0
99
63

2008-09

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

119

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/06/08

119

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/08

119

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

dec

10-8

Chittenango Duals

12/06/08

119

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Marcheterre

pin

4:41

Chittenango Duals

12/06/08

119

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

pin

:54

Chittenango Duals

12/06/08

119

Lost

Whitney Point

Joel Marschke

pin

:36

Chittenango Duals

12/09/08

112

Won

Pulaski

John Goldsmith

pin

:39

Dual vs Pulaski

12/09/08

112

Won

Bishop Ludden

Tony Sciarrino

dec

8-1

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

12/13/08

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

dec

4-1

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/13/08

112

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

maj dec

14-5

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Phil McKnight

pin

1:19

Tiger Duals

12/20/08

112

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

dec

9-2

Tiger Duals

12/20/08

112

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Simms

pin

2:17

Tiger Duals

12/30/08

119

Won

Solvay

Matt Berkery

pin

2:50

Dual vs Solvay

01/10/09

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

112

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

112

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

pin

1:15

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

112

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

9-6

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/09

119

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

pin

1:37

Dual vs Port Byron

01/17/09

112

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

tf

3:51

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

maj dec

8-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

112

Lost

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

pin

5:52

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

dec

6-2

Hannibal Duals

01/22/09

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

dec

6-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/09

112

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/29/09

119

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

dec

9-4

Dual vs Tully

02/03/09

112

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

02/04/09

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

02/07/09

112

Won

Bishop Ludden

Tony Sciarrino

pin

1:59

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

dec

4-3

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

112

Won

Solvay

Matt Berkery

pin

1:40

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

112

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

6-2

6th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

5-4

Section III Class D Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
6
1
8
4
0
0
90
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
127
58
56
8
46
15
2
0
626
222