COLIN ENNULAT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Won

Red Creek

William Paige

pin

1:32

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

dec

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

Marathon

Matt Williams

pin

3:40

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

inj def

1:30

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/11

152

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/21/11

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

tf

Dual vs Homer

12/28/11

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

4-2 ot

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

7-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

152

Lost

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

dec

7-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

160

Won

Port Byron

Bayley Evans

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

160

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

2:51

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/07/12

152

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Gigliotti

dec

9-4

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

152

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

dec

3-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

3:15

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/12

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

dec

4-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/17/12

152

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/18/12

152

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

7-0

Dual vs Marcellus

01/20/12

152

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

6-1

Dual vs Onondaga

01/28/12

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

4:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

maj dec

14-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

2:03

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Tully

Matt Barry

dec

9-6

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

1:48

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

4:30

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

3-1 ot

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

fft

5th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

3:57

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
8
0
4
3
0
0
78
48

2010-11

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Aaron Sullivan

pin

3:11

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Marathon

Andrew Sanford

pin

1:17

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Lafayette

Matt Ochsner

pin

3:49

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

140

Lost

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

pin

1:49

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

pin

5:48

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/09/10

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Dylan McAndrew

pin

2:20

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/09/10

140

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

dec

4-2

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/22/10

140

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/29/10

135

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

4:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Port Byron

Ryan Clark

pin

:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Josh Jones

pin

1:04

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Hannibal

01/08/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

1:12

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Won

Red Jacket

Kyle Sadler

dec

7-5 ot

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Won

Southern Springs

Devan Barta

dec

11-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/11

135

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

6-2

Dual vs Onondaga

01/15/11

135

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Aaron Plue

dec

5-4

Southern Springs Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

pin

2:30

Southern Springs Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Moravia

fft

Southern Springs Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

dec

6-4

Southern Springs Duals

01/15/11

135

Lost

Horseheads

Brant Page

pin

:35

Southern Springs Duals

01/20/11

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

5:00

Dual vs Homer

01/21/11

135

Won

Lafayette

Chris Mueller

pin

4:39

Dual vs Lafayette

01/25/11

140

Won

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

pin

5:12

Dual vs Marcellus

01/26/11

135

Won

Skaneateles

Dominic Petrocci

pin

1:33

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/26/11

135

Won

Oswego

Jordan Pluff

tf

5:13

Dual vs Oswego

01/29/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

12-8

2nd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

2:38

4th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

2:47

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

1:43

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Adirondack

Thomas Freeman

dec

4-1

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

pin

1:34

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
14
1
7
2
0
0
122
50

2009-10

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/09

119

Won

Dryden

Gabe English

pin

3:10

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

119

Lost

Ithaca

Zach Bend

maj dec

13-3

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

125

Won

Homer

Hugh Kiernan

pin

3:49

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

119

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/02/09

125

Won

Marcellus

Garrett Crysler

pin

4:35

Dual vs Marcellus

12/05/09

125

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Dan Meile

dec

10-8

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Pulaski

fft

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/08/09

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/09/09

119

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Lytle

pin

:26

Dual vs Phoenix

12/16/09

125

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

12/18/09

119

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/07/10

119

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

pin

3:20

Dual vs Onondaga

01/09/10

119

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

tf

4:17

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

119

Won

Mynderse

Aaron DeVivi

maj dec

11-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

119

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

dec

6-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/10

125

Lost

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

pin

:48

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/16/10

119

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

1:36

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

119

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

maj dec

12-1

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

119

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

maj dec

16-7

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

119

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jordan Messimer

maj dec

8-0

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

Oswego

Anthony Todaro

dec

3-2

Hannibal Duals

01/19/10

119

Lost

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

11-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/21/10

119

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Hannibal

01/25/10

119

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/10

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

1:29

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

119

Lost

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

3:49

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

5:39

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
15
3
0
3
6
0
0
64
73

2008-09

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/08

112

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Cortland Duals

11/28/08

103

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

112

Won

Auburn

Steve Ansteth

pin

1:07

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

103

Won

Ithaca

Rebecca Meyers

pin

1:31

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

112

Won

Homer

fft

Cortland Duals

12/10/08

112

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

1:58

Dual vs Hannibal

12/12/08

112

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Wellington

dec

8-6

Dual vs Port Byron

12/18/08

103

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

pin

1:08

Dual vs Marcellus

01/06/09

103

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/13/09

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/09

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/17/09

103

Won

Hannibal

Matt Duval

pin

2:25

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

103

Lost

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

dec

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

103

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

pin

1:42

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

103

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

maj dec

11-1

Hannibal Duals

01/21/09

103

Lost

Solvay

JT Romagnoli

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Solvay

01/21/09

103

Won

Bishop Ludden

fft

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

01/22/09

103

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

10-5

Dual vs Onondaga

01/24/09

103

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

pin

1:34

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

103

Won

Tully

fft

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

5-3 ot

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

103

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

2:28

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/29/09

103

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/30/09

103

Won

Lafayette

fft

Lafayette Tri-Meet

02/03/09

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/07/09

103

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

pin

1:10

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

103

Lost

Solvay

JT Romagnoli

tf

15-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

6-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

103

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

fft

5th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
10
7
0
1
12
0
0
117
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
47
32
1
15
23
0
0
381
211