FRANK DAVIS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

160

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Todd Tye

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

Clifton Fine

Gary Jessmer

pin

:54

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

1:20

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/10

171

Won

Lafayette

Matt Peryea

pin

1:30

Dual vs Lafayette

12/14/10

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

1:31

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/10

160

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

5:43

Dual vs Phoenix

12/29/10

160

Won

Skaneateles

Neil Ruggles

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/05/11

160

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

1:59

Dual vs Mexico

01/08/11

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

John Grady

pin

1:20

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

160

Won

Gouverneur

David Boscoe

tf

5:36

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

pin

1:17

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

John Grady

pin

:25

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

160

Lost

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

7-4

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
4
7
1
2
1
0
0
60
18

2009-10

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/09

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Bradley Delevan

pin

1:30

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/16/09

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/19/09

145

Won

Solvay

Dan Toscano

dec

5-4

West End Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Kurt McArdell

pin

5:06

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

pin

2:35

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

152

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

02/06/10

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

pin

:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

pin

3:36

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

dec

9-8

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

pin

3:40

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
4
3
0
4
2
0
0
43
21

2008-09

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/08

135

Lost

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

maj dec

14-4

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Cortland Duals

12/06/08

171

Won

Onondaga

Tracy Burdick

dec

7-2

Chittenango Duals

12/10/08

135

Lost

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

dec

7-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/13/08

171

Won

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

pin

3:12

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

189

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Kris Folsom

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

189

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

189

Lost

Clifton Fine

Cole Tristram

maj dec

12-0

General Brown Duals

02/05/09

189

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

dec

6-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
1
0
2
2
0
0
24
14

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
11
1
8
5
0
0
127
53