DUSTIN MOSELY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

126

Lost

Queensbury

Casey Jones

pin

:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

12-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/11

126

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

12/10/11

126

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

1:37

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

2:56

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

5:10

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

maj dec

15-2

Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/17/11

126

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

:48

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

126

Won

Whitney Point

Ricardo Olivio-Mercado

pin

2:01

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

126

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

4:49

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

126

Won

Walton

Tom Caldarulo

pin

3:47

Dual vs Walton

12/23/11

126

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

:33

Dual vs Norwich

01/05/12

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

pin

1:12

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/06/12

126

Won

Saugherties

Mike Yeager

dec

6-5

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

126

Won

Saugherties

Mike Yeager

pin

5:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

tf

3:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

126

Won

Oneonta

Josh Lanfair

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

126

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

dec

8-4

Dual vs Mohawk

01/13/12

126

Lost

Long Beach

Fred Medina

tf

18-3, 5:11

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

126

Lost

Longwood

Joe Connelly

pin

4:08

Eastern States Classic

01/18/12

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/28/12

126

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

3:40

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

1:57

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Won

Poland

Steven Bergstrom

pin

4:48

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

126

Lost

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

maj dec

12-0

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

1:05

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

dec

13-11

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

dec

7-5 ot

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

4:30

6th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
8
0
4
3
0
0
79
83

2010-11

Junior, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

1:27

Valley Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Ilion

Ben Matthews

pin

:54

Valley Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Guilderland

pin

4:42

Valley Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/04/10

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/11/10

112

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Tozahia Possemato

dec

8-6

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

112

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

1:21

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

112

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

pin

4:46

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

112

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

tf

16-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/15/10

112

Lost

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

tf

15-0

Dual vs Mohawk

12/22/10

112

Won

BGAH

Brandon Davis

pin

1:22

Dual vs BGAH

12/23/10

112

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:44

Dual vs Norwich

01/08/11

103

Won

Saugherties

Aaron Turner

pin

1:44

3rd

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

103

Lost

Levittown

Tim Maguffin

dec

15-10

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Schoharie

Sean Durfee

pin

:36

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

3:54

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

112

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/15/11

103

Won

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

4:58

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

103

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

pin

3:41

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

103

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

maj dec

19-6

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

112

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

tf

Dual vs Camden

01/29/11

103

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

1:54

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

103

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

3:00

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

1:38

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

maj dec

13-0

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Calvin Minkler

pin

1:51

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

maj dec

13-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

1:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

maj dec

15-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

pin

1:36

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
15
11
0
2
3
0
0
91
75

2009-10

Sophomore, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

096

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

11-8

Valley Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Guilderland

John Stuto

pin

1:46

Valley Duals

12/05/09

096

Lost

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

tf

4:18

Valley Duals

12/05/09

096

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/09

103

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Streeter

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/12/09

096

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

tf

4:05

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

096

Lost

Oxford

Austin Crandall

maj dec

11-2

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/17/09

103

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/02/10

096

Lost

East Islip

Hunter Ingram

maj dec

14-2

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/02/10

096

Lost

East Islip

Hunter Ingram

pin

4:21

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/06/10

103

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

11-6

Dual vs Camden

01/09/10

096

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:02

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

maj dec

13-2

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/16/10

096

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

2:49

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:41

Central New York Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Calvin Minkler

pin

2:15

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Calvin Minkler

dec

4-2 2ot

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Adirondack

Ace Meade

dec

9-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

096

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
62

2008-09

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/02/09

096

Won

Corcoran

Donte Woods

pin

3:26

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

096

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Christman

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
45
23
0
7
9
0
0
215
220