KYLE MAPLEY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

maj dec

20-10

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/06/12

132

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/08/12

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

14-11

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

LeRoy

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Newark

Kyle Goff

pin

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

138

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

8-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/15/12

132

Won

Brighton

Russell Peralta

tf

18-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/15/12

132

Lost

Gates-Chili

Sam Giovino

dec

11-4

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/15/12

132

Won

Waterloo

Cameron Danglo

maj dec

12-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/15/12

132

Lost

Greece

Nick Bentevegna

dec

6-2

4th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/19/12

138

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

pin

2:20

Dual vs Ithaca

01/04/13

132

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

3:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

132

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Nigel Knox-Shellman

dec

6-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

132

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Haarman

maj dec

14-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

pin

4:44

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

132

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

maj dec

8-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

132

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Nigel Knox-Shellman

dec

5-4

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

132

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

8-6

Dual vs Onondaga

01/11/13

138

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/12/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Langan

pin

2:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

13-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

5:23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

132

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

14-5

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/17/13

138

Won

Tully

Bill Anson

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Tully

01/23/13

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

3-1

Dual vs Port Byron

01/26/13

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

2-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Langan

pin

3:08

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

9-8

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

5:13

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

3:57

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

dec

10-5

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

2:26

4th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

132

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
6
1
10
4
0
0
100
55

2011-12

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/11

126

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

tf

18-3

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

3:26

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/17/11

126

Won

Canandaigua

Vinny Romeo

dec

9-2

Penfeild Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/17/11

126

Lost

Penfield

Marty Lobiondo

pin

3:38

Penfeild Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/17/11

126

Lost

Webster Thomas

TJ Doyle

pin

2:48

Penfeild Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/22/11

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alex Jones

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/04/12

132

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Onondaga

01/07/12

120

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

2:51

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

inj def

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

132

Won

Tully

Bill Anson

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Tully

01/19/12

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Port Byron

01/25/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/28/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

maj dec

13-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

2:49

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

maj dec

16-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

8-1

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

pin

2:28

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

4:45

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Cooperstown

William Murphy

dec

10-5

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

120

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

fft

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

4:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

3:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

120

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
3
1
11
1
1
0
74
55

2010-11

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/10

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

3:59

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/11/10

119

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

1:10

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

9-6

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

119

Won

Newark Valley

Theoron Reese

tf

17-2

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

119

Won

Southern Springs

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Cortland

Tanner VanDee

maj dec

17-6

Blue Devil Duals

12/18/10

119

Won

Webster Thomas

Will Goodness

dec

8-2

5th

Penfield Hunter Tournament

12/21/10

125

Won

Onondaga

Dan Sibley

pin

2:19

Dual vs Onondaga

12/28/10

119

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

dec

12-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Won

Canastota

Jake Popple

maj dec

23-11

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

dec

8-7

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

119

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

1:50

Dual vs Tully

01/08/11

119

Won

Canastota

Chris Bradley

pin

:16

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Phoenix

Austin Furco

tf

4:52

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

dec

5-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

pin

2:10

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Onondaga

Tyler Field

maj dec

13-3

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/11

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Matt McGarry

pin

2:22

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/14/11

119

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Tom Nevelizer

pin

1:53

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/11

119

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

maj dec

19-5

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/11

119

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Taylor Jones

dec

5-4

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/11

119

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

Aaron Banks

pin

1:59

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/19/11

119

Won

Lafayette

Daniel Prince

pin

1:10

Dual vs Lafayette

01/26/11

125

Won

Ithaca

Zach Bend

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ithaca

01/29/11

119

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

8-2

2nd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

8-4

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Matt McGarry

pin

3:28

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

5:29

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

pin

2:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

1:14

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
12
2
7
1
0
0
113
36

2009-10

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

112

Won

Pulaski

fft

Dual vs Pulaski

12/05/09

112

Lost

Southern Springs

Jake Quill

dec

15-11

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

Waterloo

Jake Nicholson

dec

10-7

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Kaleb Breed

pin

:40

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/09

112

Lost

Pittsford

Brady Baron

pin

:31

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/09

112

Lost

Newark

Ian Ross

pin

:56

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/19/09

112

Lost

Penfield

Brandon Ling

pin

1:02

Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/19/09

112

Lost

Victor

Steve Marcano

dec

3-1

Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/23/09

112

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

1:30

Dual vs Tully

12/28/09

112

Lost

Fairport

Cal Hoteling

pin

3:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

dec

9-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

5:55

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

6-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

112

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

pin

3:39

Dual vs Port Byron

01/11/10

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/16/10

112

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

1:25

Midlakes Duals

01/20/10

125

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/26/10

112

Won

Ithaca

Matt Mallard

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Ithaca

01/30/10

112

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

3:45

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

112

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

112

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

8-6 ot

4th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

maj dec

19-10

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

1:54

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

4:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
4
0
7
3
0
0
65
57

2008-09

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

119

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

3-2

Dual vs Onondaga

12/08/08

112

Won

Tully

fft

Dual vs Tully

12/13/08

112

Won

Auburn

Steve Ansteth

pin

3:05

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/13/08

119

Lost

Webster Thomas

Will Goodness

dec

5-3

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/13/08

112

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

tf

15-0, 4:55

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/13/08

112

Won

Union Springs

fft

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/13/08

119

Lost

Hilton

Mason Peake

pin

4:15

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/18/08

112

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Wellington

dec

8-5

Dual vs Port Byron

12/20/08

112

Won

Odessa-Montour

Travis Wardwell

pin

Campbell-Savona Duals

12/20/08

112

Won

Perry

Hunter Garland

pin

:33

Campbell-Savona Duals

12/20/08

112

Won

Williamson

Zach Fish

pin

1:06

Campbell-Savona Duals

12/20/08

112

Lost

Vestal

Mike Howerton

pin

:16

Campbell-Savona Duals

12/20/08

112

Lost

LeRoy

Jerry Soule

pin

:31

Campbell-Savona Duals

12/29/08

112

Lost

Lyons

Kyle Gravino

dec

8-2

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

112

Won

Kingston

Aaron McMullen

dec

8-7

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/09

112

Lost

Holley

Jesse Kimmerly

dec

12-5

Dual vs Holley

01/14/09

112

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/17/09

112

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

4-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Warwick

Garrrett Flanagan

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

6-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

112

Won

Pulaski

John Goldsmith

pin

1:41

Dual vs Pulaski

01/24/09

119

Lost

Spencerport

Pete Patralia

pin

5:02

Newark Invitational

01/24/09

119

Lost

South Seneca

Brian Poulson

dec

2-0

Newark Invitational

01/27/09

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

02/05/09

119

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Will Wells

pin

:24

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

02/07/09

119

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

pin

5:36

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

119

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

10-4

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/09

112

Lost

Mexico

Josh Hall

dec

5-2

Dual vs Mexico

02/14/09

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

tf

5:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

112

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

3-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

3-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

4:23

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
19
5
1
2
4
1
0
71
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
64
30
5
37
13
2
0
423
283