JOE TILLER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Won

Greene

Trevor Parrish

dec

11-4

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

dec

9-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

maj dec

11-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Tim Schreyer

maj dec

20-7

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/08/12

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

maj dec

9-1

3rd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

5:00

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

14-8

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

maj dec

8-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

9-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/12

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chase Eichorn

pin

1:50

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/12

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

12-5

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/12

138

Won

Penfield

Eric Harley

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Lasalle

Joe Clemente

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Wayne

Austin Reiber

tf

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Averill Park

Cody Meissner

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Oxford

Cody Reynolds

pin

1:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Sisler

maj dec

14-5

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

maj dec

13-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Love

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

Schalmont

JT Heller

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
4
4
1
15
0
0
0
79
20

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

8-6 ot

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

7-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

8-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

1:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

10-6

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

138

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

pin

2:16

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

maj dec

13-3

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

inj def

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/18/12

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

maj dec

20-8

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/21/12

138

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

3:11

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

145

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

dec

8-6

Dual vs Hannibal

01/28/12

160

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Lost

Adirondack

James Koperda

pin

:22

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

maj dec

9-1

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Mohawk

Rich Rinaldi

dec

6-4

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

4:26

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Elliot Mueller

pin

3:06

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

maj dec

11-3

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

145

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

4:25

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

tf

5:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
3
0
12
1
0
0
64
45

2010-11

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

1:04

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

3:20

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Carthage

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dean Barnes

maj dec

16-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Lowville

Morgan Morse

pin

3:44

Sandy Creek Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Blake Whitbeck

maj dec

9-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

maj dec

13-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Frederick

pin

:39

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

inj def

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

130

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

tf

17-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/04/11

125

Won

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

dec

7-6

Dual vs Ilion

01/08/11

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

pin

3:05

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

dec

7-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

125

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

7-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

125

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

:49

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

125

Lost

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

dec

2-1

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

1:30

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/11

125

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

dec

5-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/11

130

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

8-5

Dual vs Mohawk

01/20/11

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

dec

7-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/11

125

Won

Fulton

Derek Harris

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

125

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

125

Won

Hannibal

Robert Elliott

pin

1:14

Dual vs Hannibal

01/29/11

125

Won

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

dec

8-3

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

125

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

pin

1:21

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

125

Won

Herkimer

Robert Maida

dec

5-4 rideout

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

125

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

dec

4-2

4th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Herkimer

Robert Maida

dec

2-0

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

125

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

5-2

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

dec

8-5

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

125

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
8
0
10
1
0
0
86
45

2009-10

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

125

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

9-8

Dual vs Camden

12/03/09

125

Won

Canastota

Jordan Pannell

pin

:48

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/09

130

Won

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

maj dec

16-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Cazenovia

Carson Clabeaux

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

2:32

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jonathan Metz

maj dec

9-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/09

125

Lost

Oneida

Joe Casella

pin

5:37

Dual vs Oneida

12/12/09

125

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

4:34

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

125

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

6-4 ot

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

125

Lost

New Hartford

Trey Lohr

dec

11-10

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

125

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

125

Won

Whitesboro

Pat Moran

pin

5:07

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/18/09

125

Lost

Ballston Spa

Spencer Thomas

dec

12-7

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

125

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

125

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

125

Won

Petrides

Metin Vraky

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Baldwinsville

John Herholzer

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

125

Lost

Valley Central

Nick Smith

pin

2:37

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Watervliet

Corey Thompson

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

125

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

125

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

dec

5-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/10

125

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Noah Huff

tf

16-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/10

125

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

5:00

Dual vs Ilion

01/16/10

125

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-4

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

125

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

125

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

5:57

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/02/10

125

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

3:13

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/10

125

Won

Whitesboro

Pat Moran

pin

4:43

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

125

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

125

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

dec

8-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

125

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

inj def

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

125

Lost

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

inj def

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

125

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
7
1
10
2
0
0
91
65

2008-09

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

112

Lost

Holley

Jesse Kimmerly

maj dec

14-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

112

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

112

Won

Fulton

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Donohoe

dec

2-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

112

Won

Fulton B

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/09/08

112

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

1:20

Dual vs Ilion

12/13/08

112

Lost

Fairport

Mark Leet

dec

3-1

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

112

Lost

Duanesburg

Cory Arndelle

dec

16-11

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

112

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Bates

pin

2:20

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

:49

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/16/08

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/08

112

Lost

Greene

Jake Shearer

maj dec

8-0

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

112

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

1:47

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

01/14/09

112

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

10-7

Dual vs Adirondack

01/21/09

112

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

11-6

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/24/09

112

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

4:32

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/09

112

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/31/09

112

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

tf

5:25

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

112

Lost

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

112

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
0
0
1
4
0
0
27
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
55
22
2
48
8
0
0
347
250