TREVOR COWLES

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

5-3

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

:55

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

maj dec

11-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

5-2

2nd

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Herkimer

Drew Masi

pin

:43

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

8-6

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

:48

Camden Classic

12/22/12

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

3-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

170

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

pin

:37

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Garrett Wright

pin

:46

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

160

Won

West Genesee

Paul Potosky

maj dec

14-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

3-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Justin Kellett

dec

4-3

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Drew Masi

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Cortland

Reilly Brown

pin

1:11

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Tioga

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

pin

2:52

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Marshall Simmonds

pin

3:42

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/13

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

dec

11-7

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

1:19

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

160

Won

Victor

Jordan Bauer

pin

3:45

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

160

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

pin

:45

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

160

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

:49

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

160

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Griffin

pin

1:07

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

6-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Won

Cazenovia

Anthony Rinaldo

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Devon Buyck

pin

1:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

160

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

7-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

160

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Griffin

pin

1:13

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

9-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

4:27

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

1:39

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

dec

8-5

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

5-3

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

160

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

2:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

2:45

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
10
21
0
12
7
0
0
207
30

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

7-6

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

152

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

152

Lost

Elmira

Parker Warrick

maj dec

9-1

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

152

Lost

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

dec

7-6

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

maj dec

9-1

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

maj dec

11-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

4:53

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

dec

6-2

Chenango Valley Duals

01/19/12

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/21/12

152

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

152

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

4-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

dec

3-1

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

1:03

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

5-3

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

4-3

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

9-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

3-2

5th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

152

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
1
0
10
1
0
0
45
40

2010-11

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

145

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

dec

5-1

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

145

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

145

Lost

Elmira

Zach Rolfe

maj dec

12-3

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

145

Won

Chenango Forks

John Sweeney

pin

3:51

Andersen Tournament

12/11/10

145

Won

Whitesboro

Lynde Schultz

pin

3:59

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

145

Lost

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

maj dec

14-5

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

::39

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Matt Wolfram

dec

4-3

5th

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

pin

:54

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Matt Wolfram

pin

3:45

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

3:22

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

maj dec

15-4

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

tf

4:00

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/05/11

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Charles Gettino

pin

2:34

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/08/11

145

Lost

Wayne

dec

6-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

pin

4:12

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Hilton

Alec Ryder

pin

:36

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

pin

5:25

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

145

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

1:26

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

145

Won

General Brown

Nathan Young

pin

1:14

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

145

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

maj dec

16-6

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

145

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

145

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

5-4

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

140

Won

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

pin

4:26

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/11

145

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

1:16

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

maj dec

15-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Won

Phoenix

Zach Coe

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Lost

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

8-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/11

145

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

5:46

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

145

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

pin

:50

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

maj dec

20-10

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

2:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

145

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

maj dec

9-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

3-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

:37

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

6-5

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

7-1

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

145

Lost

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
16
0
7
3
0
0
135
58

2009-10

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/09

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

pin

3:39

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/17/09

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Mike Marra

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/09

135

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

1:38

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

maj dec

9-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

pin

3:57

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/09

135

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

maj dec

10-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Clute

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Lost

Guilderland

Ben Moon

maj dec

14-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

pin

:59

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

135

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

3:22

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/10

130

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

pin

:40

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

130

Lost

Hilton

Kevin Godici

dec

2-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

135

Won

Oswego

Colton Dryden

pin

2:10

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Herholzer

maj dec

10-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

135

Won

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

dec

6-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/10

135

Won

Copenhagen

John Ruiz

pin

:40

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/10

130

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

maj dec

13-3

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

135

Lost

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

9-8

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

135

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

10-4

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

135

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

135

Lost

Pittsford

Conor Moar

maj dec

10-1

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

135

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

8-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/23/10

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

maj dec

13-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

135

Won

Adirondack

Matt Fay

tf

16-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

135

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

135

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

130

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

130

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

3:43

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

130

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

130

Won

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

dec

5-2

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Hannibal

Josh Sheldon

dec

10-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

9-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Phoenix

Ben Gouchie

dec

9-7

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

135

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

10-6

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
21
8
1
5
3
0
0
86
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
57
46
1
34
14
0
0
473
209