GREG BAGIRYAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

135

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

1:27

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jarred Davis

pin

:51

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Josh Jones

pin

1:24

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Gilbert

pin

:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/10

135

Won

Spencerport

Phil Spezio

dec

9-4

1st

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Carthage

Troy Babcock

pin

:22

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

pin

3:34

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

pin

5:01

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/28/10

135

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ratman Ahmad

pin

3:20

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Lost

Fairport

Kevin Quinlan

dec

7-4

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

fft

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/12/11

140

Won

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

tf

4:00

Dual vs Cortland

01/15/11

140

Won

Marcellus

Brian Barrett

pin

4:17

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Tully

Brendan Rahrle

tf

3:59

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Harpursville

fft

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

maj dec

13-5

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/18/11

140

Won

West Genesee

Wajeeh Hasan

tf

15-0

Dual vs West Genesee

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
2
9
3
2
2
0
0
88
9

2009-10

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Barry

pin

4:34

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/08/09

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

pin

3:02

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/10/09

130

Won

West Genesee

Jason Fitch

dec

4-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/18/09

125

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

4-2

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Won

Little Falls

Josh Keeler

pin

:30

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Lost

BGAH

Dan Gormley

dec

6-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

1:46

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

125

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

pin

5:09

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/06/10

125

Won

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

pin

4:29

Dual vs Liverpool

01/13/10

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

tf

15-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/10

125

Lost

Johnson City

Kyle Halladay

dec

4-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Alfred Davis

pin

3:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

125

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

maj dec

10-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

6-4 ot

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

130

Won

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

pin

1:29

Dual vs Auburn

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
2
8
1
5
0
0
0
69
6

2008-09

8th Grader, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

119

Won

Cortland

Brandon Anderson

dec

10-8

Dual vs Cortland

12/09/08

119

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

12/10/08

125

Won

West Genesee

Jason Fitch

dec

6-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/17/08

125

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

10-5

Dual vs Chittenango

12/20/08

119

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

13-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/02/09

119

Lost

Colonie

Steve Anson

pin

5:45

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

119

Won

Dolgeville

Nate DeBlock

maj dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

125

Won

Gouverneur

Richard Jesmer

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

3:44

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

maj dec

14-4

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Lost

Longwood

Casey Brice

pin

:19

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Won

Watervliet

Kyle Meyers

pin

2:37

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

119

Lost

Petrides

Angel Rivera

tf

5:32

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

119

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Marcheterre

pin

3:31

2nd

Little Falls Invitational

01/14/09

119

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

1:25

Dual vs Fulton

01/17/09

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

pin

3:52

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

119

Won

Oswego

Sawyer Ortiz

pin

2:15

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

119

Won

Onondaga

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

119

Lost

Hannibal

Kirk Kinville

pin

3:53

Hannibal Duals

01/21/09

125

Lost

Mexico

Aaron Small

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/27/09

119

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

pin

1:18

Dual vs Phoenix

01/31/09

119

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

119

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

8-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/09

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/04/09

125

Won

Bishop Ludden

fft

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

02/14/09

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

pin

4:48

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

119

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

maj dec

15-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

119

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Netti

dec

10-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Liverpool

Justin Thompson

dec

8-2

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

119

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

119

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

119

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

119

Won

Auburn

Lucas Netti

dec

5-1

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
5
0
13
6
0
0
108
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
18
22
4
20
8
0
0
265
82