KADIRE FLOWERS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

182

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/01/12

182

Won

Elmira

Luke Jackson

pin

3:12

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

maj dec

17-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

dec

13-7

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

dec

7-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

maj dec

16-3

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

182

Won

Hannibal

Corey Hyde

pin

1:32

Dual vs Hannibal

12/11/12

195

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Marcellus

12/15/12

182

Won

Midlakes

Jeryd Graham

dec

5-3

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

182

Won

Onondaga

Jarod Frey

pin

1:24

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Balduzzi

pin

1:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

182

Won

Liverpool

Connor O'Conner

dec

6-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

182

Won

Phoenix

Codie Corso

dec

5-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

195

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

3:11

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/03/13

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

9-7

Dual vs Phoenix

01/05/13

182

Won

Onondaga

Jarod Frey

pin

2:44

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

pin

5:39

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

182

Won

Fulton

Travis Kemp

pin

:52

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

182

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

11-7

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

182

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

3:41

Dual vs Chittenango

01/12/13

182

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

dec

7-5

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

:41

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

182

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/18/13

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/13

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

dec

4-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

1:27

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dustin Smith

pin

:23

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Kaalar Wynn

dec

7-5

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Central Square

Justin Lanning

pin

1:21

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

4;22

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

maj dec

15-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Kaalar Wynn

dec

7-4

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
6
14
0
12
2
0
0
136
20

2011-12

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

182

Lost

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

3:14

Dual vs Oswego

12/03/11

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Phil Hardy

pin

1:03

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

170

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

2:59

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

170

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Shane Cole

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

182

Won

Tully

Josiah Long

pin

2:47

Dual vs Tully

12/21/11

182

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

4:42

Dual vs Port Byron

01/04/12

182

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/07/12

182

Won

Tully

Jacob French

pin

5:34

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

maj dec

17-7

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Homer

Travis Bergmark

pin

:56

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Bigwarfe

dec

3-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

pin

4:58

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

195

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/14/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

dec

5-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

12-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

1:19

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Lost

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/28/12

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

dec

13-7

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

tf

4:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

pin

4:21

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

7-5

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

dec

11-6

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Central Square

Spencer Norton

dec

3-2

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

dec

5-3

6th

Class AA Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
7
1
5
2
0
0
74
40

2009-10

Freshman, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/09/10

171

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tony Brown

dec

3-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

171

Lost

Pittsford

Ian Solcz

pin

:28

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

171

Lost

Gouverneur

Levi Love

pin

3:42

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
18
21
1
18
4
0
0
213
72