KYLE GABRIEL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/10

140

Won

West Genesee

Wajeeh Hasan

pin

3:51

Dual vs West Genesee

12/22/10

140

Won

Oswego

Jordan Pluff

pin

5:38

Dual vs Oswego

01/08/11

140

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Wilcox

maj dec

15-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

140

Lost

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

3:08

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

140

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

dec

4-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/12/11

140

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

dec

8-4

Dual vs Liverpool

01/19/11

140

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

7-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/20/11

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

dec

10-8

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/11

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

dec

4-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
2
0
3
0
0
0
22
15

2009-10

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/09

135

Won

Oswego

Colton Dryden

maj dec

17-3

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/09

135

Lost

Queensbury

John Linendoll

maj dec

11-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

maj dec

17-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/06/10

135

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Bottino

pin

5:29

Dual vs Liverpool

01/16/10

135

Lost

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

:49

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

135

Won

Auburn

Tom Campagnola

pin

3:00

Dual vs Auburn

01/23/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

1:00

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

135

Lost

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

10-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

pin

3:49

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Bottino

dec

5-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

pin

4:26

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

maj dec

12-4

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

135

Lost

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

maj dec

17-5

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
9
2
0
3
0
0
0
23
42

2008-09

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

125

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

pin

1:40

Dual vs Cortland

12/09/08

125

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

01/02/09

125

Lost

Colonie

Jason Chudzinski

pin

1:04

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

125

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

125

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Won

Holland Patent

Pat O'Hern

pin

3:46

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Lost

Longwood

Jonathan Timpone

pin

:42

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Won

Central Square

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Lost

Watervliet

Andrew Etman

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Lost

Petrides

Miguel Flores

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

01/14/09

125

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

3:10

Dual vs Fulton

01/17/09

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

130

Lost

Oswego

Anthony Todaro

maj dec

14-1

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

125

Lost

Onondaga

Jeremy Forest

pin

:27

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

125

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

:51

Hannibal Duals

02/04/09

130

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

tf

17-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
12
1
0
0
4
0
0
30
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
25
5
0
6
4
0
0
75
126