RYAN MCARDELL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

pin

5:53

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/03/11

152

Lost

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

dec

8-1

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

152

Won

Canandaigua

Tanner Mosher

pin

2:52

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Elliott Butler

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

152

Lost

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

dec

6-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

152

Won

Auburn

Tom Campagnola

pin

:55

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/11

152

Lost

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

pin

3:23

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Alex Cole

pin

1:53

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

152

Won

Liverpool

Nate Smith

pin

1:40

Dual vs Liverpool

12/17/11

152

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

dec

8-1

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

152

Lost

Franklin Academy

Ross Barber

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

152

Won

Oswego

Miguel Vazquez

dec

8-1

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/11

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Rob Catharine

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Watervliet

Lizzaro Monucchy

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

maj dec

12-0

Mountain Duals

01/11/12

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

dec

8-7

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/18/12

160

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

pin

3:12

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/12

170

Lost

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

dec

10-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/12

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/12

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Tucker Benedict

pin

1:12

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

dec

5-1

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

dec

6-2

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

5-4

6th

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
7
0
7
0
0
0
65
48

2010-11

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nicholas Argenzia

pin

:49

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/11/10

135

Won

Clifton Fine

Andrew Hartman

pin

1:36

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

135

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Bailey Phelps

pin

1:09

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

4-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

135

Lost

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

pin

:59

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

135

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

140

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/10

135

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

pin

3:49

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/22/10

135

Won

Auburn

Noah Christiantelli

pin

3:21

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/10

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

pin

2:50

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Amsterdam

Dale Orengo

pin

2:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Lost

Colonie

Phil Bazicki

pin

5:27

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

maj dec

18-8

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

pin

2:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Johnstown

Jeremiah Robinson

pin

:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

135

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

2:41

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/11

135

Won

Oneida

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

135

Won

Hilton

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

135

Won

Oswego

Jordan Pluff

pin

5:28

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

6-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Mike Marra

pin

2:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

135

Lost

Oxford

Devin Depew

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

135

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

135

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

2:34

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

135

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/22/11

135

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

3:04

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

135

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

135

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

dec

7-5

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/11

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

135

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

5-0

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

2:44

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

pin

1:24

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Auburn

Noah Christiantelli

pin

4:09

5th

Class AA Tournament

02/07/11

140

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/12/11

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
12
0
3
5
0
0
112
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
32
19
0
10
5
0
0
177
133