PATRICK NASONI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

195

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

1:43

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/03/11

195

Won

Windsor

Jesse Angevine

dec

8-1

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

195

Won

Carthage

Quintin Reid

maj dec

10-2

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

195

Won

Institute of Technology

Dalton Nyumah

pin

2:59

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

195

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

:30

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/11

195

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

DJ Swan

pin

:10

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

3:28

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

195

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Leedom

pin

1:00

Dual vs Liverpool

12/17/11

195

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Adam Widener

pin

:56

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Hunter Ayen

maj dec

19-7

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

195

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

maj dec

11-2

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

195

Won

Massena

Jeremy Malone

pin

4:55

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

195

Won

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

4-3

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

195

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/11

195

Won

Amsterdam

Ken Garcia

maj dec

14-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

220

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Hunter Ayen

maj dec

16-8

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

220

Won

Watervliet

Brad Pierson

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

tf

17-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

220

Won

Averill Park

Jonah Christianson

pin

2:35

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Mountain Duals

01/11/12

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Noah Whritenour

pin

1:50

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/12

195

Won

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

1:50

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Won

West Genesee

Matt Kemp

pin

:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

pin

1:05

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

220

Won

West Genesee

Matt Kemp

pin

1:11

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/12

195

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

tf

19-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jake Holcomb

pin

1:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

220

Won

Central Square

DJ Patchen

pin

1:22

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/12

195

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Theodore Pappas

pin

:54

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/01/12

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Nathan Olson

pin

:19

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/12

195

Won

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

:47

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

1:07

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

pin

3:57

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Cody Loope

pin

3:57

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Watertown

Dennis Williams

maj dec

15-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/12

195

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jake Kelly

pin

4:35

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

195

Won

Miller Place

Ryan Kelly

pin

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

195

Lost

Sewanhaka East

Rob Zorn

dec

13-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
6
25
1
6
7
0
0
219
25

2010-11

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

215

Won

Rome Free Academy

Derek Bruce

pin

:36

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/11/10

189

Won

Clifton Fine

Carl Twyman

pin

:15

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

215

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Zach Sweeney

pin

:38

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

215

Won

Homer

David Kiernan

pin

3:19

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

215

Won

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

maj dec

14-4

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

215

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

8-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

189

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

7-0

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/10

215

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/18/10

189

Lost

Saranac

Ben Perry

dec

5-3

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

189

Won

Malone

Shane Cassidy

pin

:21

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

189

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

dec

10-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

189

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Kris Folsom

dec

8-4

North Country Invitational

12/28/10

189

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Sullivan

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

189

Won

Amsterdam

Nate Farley

pin

4:33

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

189

Lost

Colonie

Matt McCarthy

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

189

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

189

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

189

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

189

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Sides

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

215

Won

Johnstown

Patrick Morris

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

189

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

pin

3:23

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

215

Won

Central Square

Josh Vredenburg

pin

1:58

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/11

189

Won

Oneida

Josh Sobieraj

pin

:18

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

215

Lost

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

pin

4:19

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

215

Lost

Hilton

Rob Cusse

dec

1-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

189

Won

Oswego

Tyler Henry

pin

:22

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

215

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

dec

8-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

189

Won

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

maj dec

15-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

189

Won

Vestal

Matt Flynn

pin

5:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

189

Lost

Onondaga

Matt Tiss

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

189

Won

Institute of Technology

Maurice Russell

pin

1:36

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/22/11

215

Lost

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

pin

2:44

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

189

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

:55

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

189

Won

West Genesee

Sean Fronce

pin

2:30

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/11

189

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ariel Anoceto

pin

5:50

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

189

Won

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

pin

5:38

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

West Genesee

Sean Fronce

pin

3:24

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ariel Anoceto

pin

3:53

Class AA Tournament

02/07/11

215

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/12/11

189

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Sullivan

pin

2:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

189

Lost

Carthage

Kyle Grover

dec

12-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

189

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dana Palmer

pin

3:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

189

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ariel Anoceto

dec

5-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
23
0
7
4
0
0
185
34

2009-10

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

dec

11-6

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/08/09

189

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

dec

12-6

Dual vs Liverpool

12/10/09

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

1:00

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/16/09

171

Won

Auburn

Matt Tehan

pin

4:26

Dual vs Auburn

12/23/09

171

Won

Central Square

Steve Guerin

pin

Dual vs Central Square

12/29/09

171

Lost

Greece

Chris Sutton

pin

1:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

171

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

171

Lost

Petrides

Jim Hasson

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

171

Lost

Valley Central

Xavier Clair

dec

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

171

Won

Herkimer

Mike Bass

pin

2:48

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

171

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Mieczkowski

maj dec

13-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

171

Lost

Watervliet

Zach Morris

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

171

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

01/02/10

189

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Kris Folsom

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

189

Lost

Homer

Ryan Murray

pin

1:34

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

189

Lost

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

pin

1:50

General Brown Duals

01/06/10

189

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ariel Anoceto

dec

19-15

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/09/10

171

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

pin

3:14

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

Oswego

Tom Ruggio

pin

5:04

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

maj dec

14-6

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

171

Lost

Corcoran

Quindell Palmer

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Corcoran

01/15/10

171

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Charles Small

pin

1:00

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

171

Lost

Corinth

Nick Ecuyer

maj dec

11-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/20/10

171

Won

West Genesee

Nick Marco

dec

5-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/23/10

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

pin

3:34

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

171

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

4:43

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

171

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/10

171

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brandon White

dec

6-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

171

Won

West Genesee

Luke Mersfelder

pin

:29

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brandon White

dec

9-7

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Marty Howroyd

pin

5:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

171

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

pin

:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

171

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Catlin

pin

3:57

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
8
0
2
2
0
0
66
103

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
37
56
1
15
13
0
0
470
162