ANTONIO PECK

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

dec

16-8

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/10

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

152

Won

Amsterdam

James Marquez

dec

9-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Lost

Colonie

Elijah Cooks

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Won

Adirondack

James Koperda

pin

:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Gouverneur

Kevin Fuller

maj dec

14-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Won

Johnstown

Mike Snell

pin

3:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

tf

17-1

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

152

Won

Central Square

Avery Sigle

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/11

152

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

1-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Indian River

Ryan Lynch

pin

3:09

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Hilton

Jim Hough

dec

8-6

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

5-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

145

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

tf

5:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Won

West Genesee

Dustin Wright-Schwanke

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

7-3

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

145

Won

Institute of Technology

Jamci Vale

pin

3:52

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/22/11

145

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

maj dec

11-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

145

Won

West Genesee

Ryan Darling

pin

1:01

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

5-4

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

8-2

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

inj def

5:00

Class AA Tournament

02/07/11

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/12/11

145

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

3:20

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

3-2 2ot

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
5
5
1
15
5
1
0
120
21

2009-10

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/09

140

Won

Liverpool

Emir Hulic

pin

3:28

Dual vs Liverpool

12/10/09

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/16/09

140

Won

Auburn

Brandon Fromel

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Auburn

12/23/09

140

Lost

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

dec

6-4

Dual vs Central Square

12/29/09

140

Lost

Greece

Joe Bonaldi

maj dec

14-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Petrides

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

140

Lost

Valley Central

Cody Ruggirello

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

140

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Etman

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

140

Lost

New Hartford

Jimmy Carucci

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

dec

8-4

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

maj dec

14-2

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

9-8

General Brown Duals

01/06/10

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

3-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/09/10

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

8-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Oswego

Adam Doviak

maj dec

16-4

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

2:56

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Hilton

Mike Adams

dec

7-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

maj dec

8-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

140

Won

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

dec

7-3

Dual vs Corcoran

01/15/10

140

Won

Holley

Josh Avila

dec

10-6

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

140

Lost

Spencerport

Zak Haas

pin

1:52

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

140

Won

Greece Athena

Adam Gorman

dec

6-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

140

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Rob Mourey

maj dec

8-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/20/10

140

Won

West Genesee

Wajeeh Hasan

tf

15-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/23/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

1:37

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

140

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

140

Won

Oswego

Adam Doviak

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/10

140

Won

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

tf

5:23

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

8-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

maj dec

16-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

140

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

4:45

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
1
2
21
2
0
0
97
61

2008-09

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

8-5

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/10/08

140

Won

Central Square

Derrick Brooks

maj dec

22-13

Dual vs Central Square

12/13/08

140

Lost

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

maj dec

11-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

140

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Ben Meuten

pin

4:51

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

140

Won

Beaver River

Adam Hall

pin

3:54

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

140

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

140

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

pin

4:00

General Brown Duals

01/02/09

140

Won

Petrides

Jordan Mancuso

maj dec

16-5

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

140

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

Hunter Hamilton

dec

11-5

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

140

Lost

Greece

Joe Bonaldi

maj dec

15-2

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

140

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Grogan

dec

15-8

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

140

Lost

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

pin

3:39

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

140

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

pin

2:19

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

140

Lost

Camden

Josh Wines

dec

9-6

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

140

Lost

Valley Central

Ali Hasan

pin

2:49

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

140

Won

Colonie

Brandon Barbero

maj dec

15-5

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

140

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

2:55

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

140

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

12-7

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

140

Lost

Hilton

Mike Adams

dec

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

5-4

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

140

Won

Oswego

Zach Thompson

dec

9-3

Buccaneer Duals

01/14/09

140

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/09

140

Lost

Spencerport

Tim Campbell

pin

1:40

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/09

140

Won

McQuaid

Joe Rausch

maj dec

15-5

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/09

140

Lost

Fairport

Cory Barriault

dec

10-7

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/21/09

140

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

pin

:32

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/29/09

140

Won

Auburn

Neil Halpin

dec

8-0

Dual vs Auburn

01/31/09

140

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

maj dec

19-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

140

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

pin

5:19

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

140

Lost

Corcoran

My'Quan Pringle

dec

13-7

Dual vs Corcoran

02/04/09

140

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Liverpool

02/10/09

140

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

dec

4-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/11/09

140

Won

Cortland

Kyle Cute

dec

9-2

Dual vs Cortland

02/14/09

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tyler Neveldine

dec

10-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

Corcoran

My'Quan Pringle

dec

7-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Auburn

Neil Halpin

dec

5-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

140

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

140

Won

Camden

Josh Wines

dec

6-4 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

140

Won

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

dec

6-4 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

140

Won

Chittenango

Anthony Galli

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
18
2
0
19
3
0
0
93
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
37
8
3
55
10
1
0
310
162