ANTONIO DELUCO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/01/12

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

3-2

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

inj def

5:43

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Aaron Clark

pin

1:00

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Canastota

Connor Russ

dec

7-4

Andersen Tournament

12/11/12

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/12

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Tom Lanice

dec

7-0

1st

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:20

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

9-3

Camden Classic

12/17/12

126

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

tf

18-3

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/12

126

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

2:26

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

pin

5:39

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Albany Academy

Jay Kindton

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Dolgeville

Colton Souza

pin

:55

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

pin

4:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/13

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/05/13

126

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

3-2 2ot

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

3:09

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Anthony Pasquini

pin

3:09

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

5-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

1:56

Dual vs Adirondack

01/11/13

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

2:11

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Jordan Maynard

maj dec

10-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Lost

Peru

Nicholas Forget

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Chris Amendola

pin

1:16

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

126

Lost

Wantaugh

Chris Aranz

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/13

132

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

10-4

Dual vs Ilion

01/26/13

126

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

3-1

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

3:44

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Canastota

Connor Russ

dec

6-1

Center States Tournament

01/30/13

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brad Calhoun

pin

3:07

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/02/13

126

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

dec

5-2

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

tf

19-3

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

10-3

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

126

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

6-5

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Watertown

Desean Williams

tf

4:33

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

3:26

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Manhasset

Mike Fera

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Won

Wantaugh

Chris Aranz

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Grand Street Campus

Keanu Thompson

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

126

Lost

St.Anthonys

Fred Dunau

dec

7-4

6th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
14
3
16
4
2
0
187
24

2011-12

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

dec

3-1

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

3:11

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

1:39

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Lost

Massena

Isaiah Perry

dec

9-8

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

132

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

:25

Dual vs West Genesee

12/10/11

132

Won

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

8-2

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

pin

1:59

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Lansing

Corey Dake

dec

4-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

126

Won

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

2:46

Dual vs Central Square

12/16/11

126

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

5-3 ot

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

126

Won

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

126

Won

Herkimer

Nick Morosco

pin

1:44

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

126

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/30/11

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

tf

5:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Watervliet

Derek Gleason

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

Amsterdam

NIck Bielawa

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

126

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Averill Park

Gary Goodmote

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

01/04/12

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

pin

3:47

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/07/12

126

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

7-1

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

126

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

1:00

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

126

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

dec

7-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/14/12

126

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

7-1

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

126

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

:48

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

126

Won

Rondout Valley

Eric Morse

pin

1:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

2:58

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/21/12

126

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

5-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/24/12

132

Won

Oneida

Skylar Thayer

pin

5:49

Dual vs Oneida

01/27/12

126

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

1-0

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

tf

15-0, 4:26

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Liverpool

Mike Mills

pin

4:26

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

maj dec

9-3

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

126

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

7-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Liverpool

Luay Ashkar

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/12

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alec Dierna

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

126

Won

Queensbury

Josh StJohn

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

126

Lost

Kenmore West

Dylan Caruana

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
7
17
2
17
2
0
0
178
21

2010-11

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

125

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

1:07

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/11/10

125

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

maj dec

12-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

8-5

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

maj dec

10-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

dec

6-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

1:24

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

125

Won

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

pin

Dual vs Auburn

12/17/10

125

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

pin

3:02

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

125

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

maj dec

13-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

125

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

7-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

125

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

1:07

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/10

125

Won

Camden

Justin Holmes

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Won

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Mosca

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Indian River

Adam Gagnon

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Averill Park

J Goodermote

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

125

Won

Institute of Technology

Nigel Knox-Shellman

pin

3:30

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/08/11

119

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

5-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

maj dec

11-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

pin

1:28

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

1:19

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/11

125

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/11

125

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/11

125

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

7-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/11

125

Won

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Ilion

01/26/11

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

tf

17-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/02/11

125

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Castellanos

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Liverpool

02/05/11

119

Won

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

5-2

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

maj dec

11-0

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

119

Won

Camden

Alex Montieth

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/25/11

119

Lost

Fox Lane

Danny Ventura

pin

1:57

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

119

Lost

Elmira

Sam Carpenter

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
8
2
21
2
0
0
140
25

2009-10

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

pin

1:51

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/08/09

119

Won

Auburn

Lucas Netti

dec

9-4

Dual vs Auburn

12/12/09

119

Won

New Hartford

Trey Lohr

pin

:41

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

119

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

7-4 3ot

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

119

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

maj dec

12-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

Central Square

James Williams

dec

4-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/09

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/18/09

119

Lost

BGAH

Wanye Cirigliano

dec

6-1

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Won

Corcoran

Shih-k Frazier

pin

1:15

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Won

Ballston Spa

James Ronca

DQ

9-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

3-2 3ot rideout

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

5-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

119

Won

Corcoran

Shih-k Frazier

pin

1:30

Dual vs Corcoran

12/29/09

119

Won

Colonie

Phil Bazicki

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

pin

2:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Lost

Longwood

Anthony Lopez

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dominick Marci

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

3:56

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

125

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

1-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/09/10

119

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

5-0

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

119

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

2:26

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/10

125

Won

Oswego

Alec Smith

pin

1:20

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/10

119

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

4-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/21/10

119

Won

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Ilion

01/27/10

119

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

5-3

Dual vs Liverpool

02/03/10

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

dec

6-0

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/10

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

8-5

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Auburn

Lucas Netti

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

6-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

119

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

5-3 ot

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
10
0
16
1
0
1
124
25

2008-09

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/02/09

112

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Lost

Petrides

Brian Traub

pin

5:14

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

tf

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Lost

Valley Central

Matt Beebe

inj def

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

Joe Plante

maj dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Won

Herkimer

Tyler Sportello

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Lost

Greece

Chris Kaufman

pin

5:55

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

112

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

2:55

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

dec

3-1

6th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

112

Won

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

pin

1:19

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/09

112

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Ilion

01/14/09

112

Won

Central Square

Alex Potts

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/09

112

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

5-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/23/09

112

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

2:54

Dual vs Auburn

01/27/09

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/04/09

112

Won

Oswego

Sawyer Ortiz

pin

1:45

Dual vs Oswego

02/05/09

112

Lost

Mexico

Josh Hall

dec

7-1

Dual vs Mexico

02/11/09

112

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

7-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/14/09

112

Won

Oswego

Sawyer Ortiz

dec

6-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

6-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

112

Won

Central Square

Alex Potts

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

112

Won

Oswego

Sawyer Ortiz

dec

3-2 ot

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

112

Won

Oswego

Sawyer Ortiz

pin

1:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

1:46

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

112

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
5
1
7
1
0
0
64
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
152
42
54
8
77
10
2
1
693
150