ANDREW EBERLE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

6-0

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

maj dec

14-0

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

2-0

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

138

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/10/11

138

Won

Herkimer

Spencer Hawes

pin

4:27

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

138

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

4-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

138

Won

Mount Markham

Dillon Montrose

fft

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

138

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

3-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/11

138

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/22/11

138

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Hannibal

12/28/11

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Rob McLean

dec

6-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

maj dec

18-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

Mexico

Madison Himes

pin

:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

Adirondack

Joshua Phillips

maj dec

13-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Lost

Fairport

Anthony Bell

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Lost

Adirondack

Joshua Phillips

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

dec

9-3

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/07/12

138

Won

Red Jacket

Austin Schaerlt

pin

1:27

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Lost

Mynderse

Kyle Bush

maj dec

14-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Won

Moravia

Leo Harvey

pin

1:23

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Lost

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

maj dec

10-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

1:45

Dual vs Homer

01/18/12

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/20/12

138

Won

West Genesee

Nick Longo

pin

5:00

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/12

138

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

4-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Rob McLean

pin

3:28

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

7-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Riester

inj def

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

8-5

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
6
0
5
4
0
0
77
61

2010-11

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

140

Won

Whitney Point

William Moelder

pin

:12

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

140

Lost

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

pin

2:25

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

1:48

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

140

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

pin

5:48

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/10/10

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Frank Kulas

pin

4:28

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/18/10

140

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

tf

15-0

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

140

Won

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

4:31

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

George Dibble

dec

12-5

Tiger Duals

12/21/10

140

Won

Herkimer

Spencer Hawes

dec

11-4

Dual vs Herkimer

12/29/10

135

Won

Lafayette

Chris Mueller

dec

4-3

Dual vs Lafayette

12/29/10

135

Won

Auburn

Jack Hensel

pin

2:15

Dual vs Auburn

01/06/11

135

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/08/11

135

Won

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

dec

2-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

3:35

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Won

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

maj dec

12-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Lost

Southern Springs

Devan Barta

dec

1-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Lost

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

dec

4-3

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/15/11

135

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

7-2

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

dec

7-2

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/25/11

140

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

pin

5:12

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/11

135

Won

Skaneateles

Dominic Petrocci

pin

5:10

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/05/11

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

maj dec

10-0

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
9
6
0
7
1
0
0
64
42

2009-10

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

130

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

pin

5:59

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/05/09

135

Won

Onondaga

Bobby Baker

pin

1:37

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/09/09

130

Lost

Hannibal

Nick Bortle

pin

1:52

Dual vs Hannibal

12/15/09

135

Lost

Phoenix

Ben Gouchie

dec

4-2

Dual vs Phoenix

12/18/09

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/19/09

135

Lost

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

7-2

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

135

Lost

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

dec

4-3

Tiger Duals

12/19/09

135

Won

Onondaga

Josh Berube

pin

3:35

Tiger Duals

12/23/09

130

Won

Solvay

Cody McCarthy

pin

:40

Dual vs Solvay

01/06/10

145

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Tormey

dec

3-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/09/10

135

Lost

Hannibal

Josh Sheldon

dec

5-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Lost

Mynderse

Anthony Davis

pin

:48

Port Byron Invitational

01/16/10

135

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Brad Kogut

pin

1:18

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

135

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

4:33

Mustang Duals

01/20/10

135

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Dick

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/27/10

135

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brendon O'Donnell

pin

4:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/30/10

135

Lost

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

maj dec

9-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Kalys Zhumakadyruulu

dec

10-3

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
11
4
0
2
1
0
0
37
49

2008-09

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

130

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/20/08

140

Won

Onondaga

Damond Archung

pin

4:36

Tiger Duals

12/23/08

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/15/09

135

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Letcher

pin

1:29

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/07/09

135

Lost

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

pin

1:38

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
38
17
0
14
8
0
0
196
164