ALEX RACE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

145

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

11-7

Dual vs Homer

12/10/11

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

1:22

Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Oneida

Colton Percival

pin

:23

Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Ilion

Troy Delgrego

pin

1:15

Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

tf

4:50

Valley Duals

12/14/11

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/11

138

Won

South Seneca

Ryan Normile

pin

:59

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Fred Dugan

pin

:27

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Geneva

Cody Fay

pin

1:15

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/17/11

138

Won

Letchworth

David Wooley

pin

1:26

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/20/11

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

pin

2:41

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/22/11

138

Won

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/11

138

Won

Pittsford

Cody Rudolfs

maj dec

14-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

Fairport

Anthony Bell

pin

3:24

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

maj dec

13-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Won

Pittsford

Cody Rudolfs

pin

2:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

138

Lost

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

dec

7-3

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Arik Prichard

pin

1:34

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/12

138

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

9-3

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Won

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

maj dec

14-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Evan Tylenda

pin

1:11

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/12

138

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/12

138

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jordan Messimer

dq

5:55

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

Clifton Fine

Andrew Hartman

pin

:53

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kevin Morris

pin

:46

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

:49

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

2:51

Hannibal Duals

01/18/12

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/25/12

138

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

tf

5:20

Dual vs Canastota

01/28/12

138

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

6-4

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

pin

1:29

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

3-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

2:58

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

pin

3:30

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

2:45

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

8-7

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
19
1
8
3
0
0
165
27

2010-11

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

135

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

:32

Valley Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Little Falls

Josh Keeler

pin

1:50

Valley Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Guilderland

Eric Bowers

pin

3:19

Valley Duals

12/04/10

135

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

1:28

Valley Duals

12/09/10

140

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

9-3

Dual vs Phoenix

12/17/10

135

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Brian Galuski

dec

7-2

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/18/10

135

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Jon Miller

dec

7-2

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

135

Won

Southern Springs

Devan Barta

pin

4:35

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

140

Won

Oxford

Jody Smith

pin

1:55

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

140

Won

South Seneca

Doug Perry

maj dec

17-7

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/18/10

140

Lost

Wayne

Brad Mayville

pin

3:50

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/22/10

140

Lost

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

pin

3:04

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/10

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

William Prell

pin

:38

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Guilderland

NIck Haluska

dec

12-6

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

1:43

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Pittsford

Justin Power

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/06/11

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/11

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

pin

1:12

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

maj dec

10-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Won

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

pin

3:35

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

135

Won

Mynderse

Kyle Bush

dec

9-6

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/11

135

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

2:32

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/15/11

135

Won

Clifton Fine

Evan Popham

tf

16-1

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

maj dec

10-1

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

4-2

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

135

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

John Northrup

pin

3:08

Hannibal Duals

01/19/11

140

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/22/11

135

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

maj dec

12-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

135

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

140

Won

Canastota

Jacob Lighthall

pin

:17

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/11

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

dec

12-8

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

11-2

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

tf

3:28

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

4-2

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

4-3

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

135

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

tf

4:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

fft

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

7-4

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
10
2
14
2
0
0
128
56

2009-10

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

125

Won

Canastota

Jordan Pannell

pin

:42

Dual vs Canastota

12/03/09

125

Won

Solvay

Cody McCarthy

pin

:43

Dual vs Solvay

12/05/09

125

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Noah Huff

tf

4:50

Valley Duals

12/05/09

125

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

tf

6:00

Valley Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Little Falls

Josh Keeler

pin

1:43

Valley Duals

12/05/09

125

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Bates

pin

3:56

Valley Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Mohawk

DJ Orilio

pin

1:31

Valley Duals

12/09/09

125

Won

Marcellus

Garrett Crysler

pin

1:33

Dual vs Marcellus

12/21/09

125

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Dick

dec

8-1

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/09

125

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

7-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

3:53

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Lost

Fairport

Brian Sechrist

maj dec

10-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Won

Fulton

Ken Holbrook

dec

7-4

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

125

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

pin

3:52

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/10

125

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

dec

8-2

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

125

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

maj dec

9-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

125

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Ryan Howes

DQ

11-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

125

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

pin

:53

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

125

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Ryan Howes

dec

7-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/10

125

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/10

125

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

dec

9-2

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

125

Won

Oswego

Austin Gilbert

pin

:50

Hannibal Duals

01/21/10

125

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

dec

5-3

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/10

125

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

dec

11-7

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

125

Won

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

125

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

7-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

dec

7-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

dec

8-6

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

125

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

7-5

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/02/10

125

Won

Liverpool

Justin Thompson

pin

1:20

Dual vs Liverpool

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
8
1
10
0
0
0
84
48

2008-09

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

119

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/10/08

119

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/16/08

125

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

01/17/09

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

pin

1:13

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

119

Won

Oswego

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

125

Won

Onondaga

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

125

Won

Corcoran

Kyle Gabriel

pin

:51

Hannibal Duals

01/21/09

125

Won

Skaneateles

Owen Sheppard

pin

:33

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/23/09

119

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/24/09

125

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/09

125

Lost

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

5:04

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

125

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

3:01

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

119

Won

Lyons

fft

Dual vs Lyons

02/07/09

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Tirinato

pin

:38

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

125

Lost

Marcellus

Pat Cost

pin

3:59

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

125

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Pultz

pin

:31

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

tf

19-3

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
4
5
1
0
8
0
0
83
22

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
34
42
5
32
13
0
0
460
153