KALEB SMITH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

170

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

12/10/11

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

pin

1:00

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

9-4

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

2-1

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

4-3

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

152

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

pin

1:53

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Lost

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

dec

2-0 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Won

Herkimer

Eric Johnston

pin

:47

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Eraklis Hristodoulou

pin

4:00

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

pin

1:35

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

dec

3-1 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

4-3

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

160

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

3:41

Dual vs Herkimer

12/30/11

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Rob Catharine

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Lost

Amsterdam

James Marquez

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

pin

5:46

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

pin

2:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/12

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/12

152

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Sullivan

pin

2:33

Dual vs Little Falls

01/06/12

152

Lost

Colchester, VT

Chris Lash

dec

7-1

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/10/12

152

Won

Mount Markham

Devin Fargo

pin

1:15

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/14/12

152

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

pin

1:41

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

BGAH

Josh Akshar

dec

11-6

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Ilion

Landry Cook

maj dec

16-4

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

160

Won

Poland

Adam Travis

pin

1:52

Dual vs Poland

01/21/12

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/12

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

5-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

pin

1:17

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

11-6

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Kramer

pin

:21

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

maj dec

12-4

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

pin

2:00

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

pin

3:41

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

4-3

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

5-3 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
16
1
10
5
0
0
163
37

2010-11

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

145

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

5-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

145

Won

Noble, ME

Joe Badger

dec

9-5

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

dec

7-2

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

145

Won

Malone

Dan Tower

dec

2-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/11/10

145

Won

Little Falls

John Bladek

maj dec

12-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

4-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Lost

Spencerport

Steve Maier

pin

:38

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

7-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

145

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

10-9

4th

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

152

Won

Cooperstown

Noble Mattson

tf

16-1

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/17/10

145

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

maj dec

9-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

dec

5-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

BGAH

Paul Parsons

maj dec

14-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Queensbury

Evan Meyers

dec

9-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

8-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Kevin Fuller

maj dec

13-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Won

Johnstown

Devin Green

pin

1:41

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

152

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Gaetano Lanzi

dec

9-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Lost

Colonie

Elijah Cooks

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Brent Grippe

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Adirondack

Matt Fay

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

inj def

3:58

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

152

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

pin

1:18

Dual vs Poland

01/06/11

145

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Ilion

01/11/11

152

Won

Little Falls

Joe Lopata

pin

1:57

Dual vs Little Falls

01/15/11

145

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

6-4

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

6-4

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

145

Won

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

5-2

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

145

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

pin

4:10

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

152

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/11

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/29/11

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

3-2 rideout

1st

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

Mohawk

Rich Rinaldi

tf

5:39

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

Adirondack

Victor Gonzales

maj dec

9-0

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

maj dec

18-6

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

5:55

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

dec

11-4

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

145

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

pin

5:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

1:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

145

Won

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

pin

2:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

145

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
14
7
2
18
2
1
0
128
54

2009-10

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

145

Lost

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

dec

9-4

Dual vs Ilion

12/08/09

145

Won

Cooperstown

Noble Mattson

pin

1:59

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/15/09

145

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/18/09

140

Lost

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

maj dec

9-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

140

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Warmt

inj def

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

140

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

maj dec

11-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

140

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Eric Krawiec

tf

4:14

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/09

145

Won

Poland

John Potasiewicz

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Poland

12/29/09

145

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

maj dec

10-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

Gouverneur

Curtis Fuller

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

1:44

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Little Falls

Joe Spaulding

pin

3:49

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

8-6

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

145

Lost

New Hartford

Jimmy Carucci

maj dec

10-2

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Vincent Pasquini

pin

2:55

Little Falls Duals

01/12/10

145

Won

Little Falls

Joe Spaulding

pin

2:22

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/10

145

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Sawyer Elthorp

dec

7-0

Dual vs Frankfort-Schuyler

01/16/10

145

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

dec

5-2 2ot

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

6-5

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

145

Won

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

dec

10-6

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

145

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

tf

3:00

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/19/10

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Kody Newman

dec

9-3

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/06/10

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

pin

1:15

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Tully

Matt Barry

tf

3:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

7-5 ot

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

pin

1:16

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

dec

6-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
6
1
8
1
1
0
80
54

2008-09

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

140

Lost

Ilion

Alex Joy

pin

5:50

Dual vs Ilion

12/09/08

140

Lost

Little Falls

Aaron Schaffner

pin

4:55

Dual vs Little Falls

01/13/09

140

Lost

Herkimer

Brandon Bello

pin

1:36

Dual vs Herkimer

01/24/09

140

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

7-0

Central New York Tournament

02/07/09

140

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Grogan

maj dec

12-2

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

Ilion

Jesse Marlowe

dec

5-4

Section III Class C Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
45
29
4
36
8
2
0
371
173