TRAVIS KOPET

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

220

Won

Ilion

Alex Marro

pin

:32

Dual vs Ilion

12/10/11

195

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

pin

1:41

1st

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

11-8

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

195

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

4:38

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

195

Won

Institute of Technology

Dalton Nyumah

pin

1:29

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

dec

9-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

195

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

2:02

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

195

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

6-4 ot

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

220

Won

Herkimer

Isaiah Herron

pin

1:39

Dual vs Herkimer

12/30/11

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Race Viedt

pin

5:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Watervliet

Emory Peavey

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

:35

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

tf

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

General Brown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

tf

17-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Averill Park

Nick Horton

pin

2:54

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/12

220

Won

New Hartford

Patrick Parker

pin

1:21

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/12

195

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

3:49

Dual vs Little Falls

01/06/12

195

Lost

Saranac

Ben Perry

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/10/12

220

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/12

195

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/21/12

195

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

dec

12-7

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/12

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Lost

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

dec

7-3

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

:52

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

:36

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

1:03

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

4:00

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

3:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

Canastota

Steve Fallon

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
17
1
5
6
0
0
159
24

2010-11

Junior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

189

Won

Clifton Fine

Carl Twyman

pin

:32

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/10

189

Lost

Saranac

Ben Perry

maj dec

Saranac Early Bird

12/11/10

171

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

tf

3:03

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

171

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jason Purdy

pin

2:16

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

3:29

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

171

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Alex DeLong

dec

6-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

171

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

1:23

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/17/10

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

5:54

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Lost

Fulton

Nick Muckey

pin

3:55

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

maj dec

14-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

171

Lost

Gouverneur

Cramer Jefferson

pin

2:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Won

Johnstown

Austin Manchester

pin

:58

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

3:46

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Giaquinto

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Lost

Colonie

Joe Snell

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Platt

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Won

Rome Free Academy

Robert Fragapane

pin

5:51

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

171

Won

Poland

Michael McCauley

pin

:37

Dual vs Poland

01/06/11

171

Won

Ilion

Josh Appley

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Ilion

01/19/11

189

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/11

189

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
11
8
0
2
2
0
0
67
53

2009-10

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

171

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

3:14

Dual vs Ilion

12/08/09

171

Lost

Cooperstown

Zack Telfer

pin

1:29

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/15/09

171

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/18/09

171

Lost

Ballston Spa

Bill Cook

tf

5:15

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

171

Lost

Corcoran

Quindell Palmer

dec

7-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/09

171

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/29/09

171

Won

Adirondack

Cody Strobel

pin

2:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

171

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

:50

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

171

Lost

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

171

Lost

Gouverneur

Kurtis Hadfield

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

South Lewis

fft

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

171

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

maj dec

20-10

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

Oneida

Jake Straczuk

dec

4-1

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

New Hartford

fft

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

171

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

A Stewart

pin

:22

Little Falls Duals

01/12/10

171

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

tf

15-0

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/10

171

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Justin Allen

pin

5:51

Dual vs Frankfort-Schuyler

01/16/10

171

Lost

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

pin

2:52

Central New York Tournament

01/19/10

171

Lost

Mount Markham

Dom McNamara

dec

9-4

Dual vs Mount Markham

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
12
2
0
1
4
0
0
39
60

2008-09

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

171

Lost

Ilion

Casey Seaton

pin

1:39

Dual vs Ilion

12/09/08

160

Lost

Little Falls

Nick Hubbell

pin

2:35

Dual vs Little Falls

01/02/09

160

Lost

General Brown

Larry Spencer

pin

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

160

Lost

Longwood

Matt Purso

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Lost

Watervliet

Justin Oravsky

maj dec

12-1

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

pin

Mountain Duals

01/13/09

171

Lost

Herkimer

Mike Walz

pin

:52

Dual vs Herkimer

01/24/09

160

Lost

Oneida

Steve Ellsworth

pin

1:15

Central New York Tournament

02/07/09

160

Lost

Mohawk

Eric Ulinski

pin

3:35

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

160

Lost

Mount Markham

Kyle Crawford

pin

1:44

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

160

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

1:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

160

Won

Mohawk

Eric Ulinski

fft

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

160

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

160

Lost

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

pin

:28

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
13
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
43
27
1
8
13
0
0
271
213