NICK WOODWORTH

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

170

Won

South Seneca

Hayden Wagner

dec

12-6

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

170

Won

Camden

Sebastian Best

pin

1:30

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

170

Won

Horseheads

Anthony Sylvester

pin

:39

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

182

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

maj dec

12-0

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

182

Won

Portville

Tyler Veno

pin

2:53

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

182

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

170

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

170

Won

Penfield

John Costello

maj dec

16-5

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/07/11

182

Won

Mexico

Aaron McCarthy

pin

1:05

Dual vs Mexico

12/10/11

170

Lost

South Seneca

Hayden Wagner

dec

5-2

2nd

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

170

Won

Dansville

Hubie Jansch

pin

1:22

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

170

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

John Monsour

pin

1:28

Waterloo Invitational

12/14/11

170

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Paul D'Antonio

pin

:45

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/22/11

170

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Cody Rogers

pin

2:21

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/28/11

160

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

2:00

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nate White

pin

1:06

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Guilderland

Jesse Futia

pin

3:25

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Pittsford

Ryan VanSice

pin

3:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

170

Won

Chittenango

Tylar Wilmer

pin

1:02

Dual vs Chittenango

01/11/12

170

Won

Phoenix

Codie Corso

pin

1:25

Dual vs Phoenix

01/13/12

170

Won

DeSales

Devon Walton

pin

2:59

1st

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

170

Won

Gates-Chili

Josh Goodman

pin

1:11

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

170

Won

Victor

John Novitsky

pin

2:36

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/12

170

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

pin

3:01

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/12

170

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

4:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

tf

17-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

pin

1:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

1:54

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/04/12

160

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

1:52

1st

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

3:40

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

pin

1:10

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

1:09

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

pin

2:47

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/12

160

Won

St.Anthonys

Johnny Vrasidas

pin

4:35

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

160

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Tyler Grimaldi

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

160

Lost

Fox Lane

Matthew Pasqualini

pin

3:54

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
4
27
1
4
2
0
0
192
16

2010-11

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

171

Won

South Seneca

Donovan Pinette

pin

5:20

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

John Nevius

pin

:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

171

Won

Camden

Spencer Soules

pin

:45

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

160

Won

Horseheads

Conor Everett

pin

1:25

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

171

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

dec

10-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

171

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Brandon Mills

dec

5-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

160

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Kyle Wallace

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

171

Won

Penfield

Matt Lahue

dec

14-9

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/10

160

Won

Newark

Joe Gorsuch

pin

2:34

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

160

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

pin

5:36

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

160

Lost

Geneva

Dan Ramirez

dec

4-3

Waterloo Invitational

12/17/10

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Andrew Wightman

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Josh Parkhurst

dec

7-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

160

Won

Whitesboro

Zack Przbyla

pin

:59

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Andrew Wightman

dec

4-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

160

Won

Queensbury

Franky Nassivera

maj dec

13-4

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

160

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/10

160

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

9-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Phoenix

pin

1:01

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Paul D'Antonio

pin

4:22

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

pin

3:15

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

160

Won

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/11

171

Won

Sayville

Kevin OConnor

pin

1:55

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/11

160

Won

St.Anthonys

Chris Salerno

dec

10-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/11

160

Won

Union-Endicott

John Roma

pin

1:31

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/11

160

Won

John Jay

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/11

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Lusht

dec

5-2

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/11

160

Won

Waterloo

Charlie Eshenour

pin

1:09

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/20/11

160

Won

Whitesboro

Zack Przbyla

pin

2:22

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/22/11

160

Won

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

160

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

160

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

pin

1:03

Dual vs Homer

01/29/11

160

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/29/11

171

Lost

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

dec

1-0

Dual vs Mexico

02/05/11

160

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

pin

2:48

1st

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Whitesboro

Zack Przbyla

pin

1:35

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

dec

7-2

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

160

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

maj dec

16-6

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

160

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

2:31

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

160

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/25/11

160

Lost

Warwick

Mitch Wightman

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

160

Won

Spencerport

Joe Inzana

pin

3:59

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Lusht

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
10
19
0
13
4
0
0
181
34

2009-10

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

152

Won

Portville

Tyler Veno

pin

1:10

Horseheads Invitational

12/04/09

152

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Matt Clark

pin

3:40

Horseheads Invitational

12/04/09

152

Won

South Seneca

Gavin Shields

pin

1:37

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

152

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

pin

1:33

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Westervelt

pin

1:35

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

152

Won

Penfield

Matt Lahue

dec

4-3

Horseheads Invitational

12/16/09

152

Won

Chittenango

Dan Naugle

pin

3:34

Dual vs Chittenango

12/19/09

152

Won

Whitehall

Trevor Jones

pin

:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

152

Won

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Giuseppi Lanzi

pin

:33

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Brown

pin

3:29

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/09

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

pin

1:18

Dual vs Mexico

12/28/09

145

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

1:38

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Burnett

dec

11-8

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Broc Clark

pin

1:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

pin

2:24

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Fairport

Connor Dowling

maj dec

16-2

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/10

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nick Vavra

dec

4-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/10

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joe Tardibuono

dec

7-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/06/10

145

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

7-1

Dual vs Homer

01/09/10

145

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

3-1

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

1:20

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

dec

5-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

maj dec

11-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

5-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/10

145

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

2:36

Dual vs Cortland

01/20/10

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

pin

5:14

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/23/10

145

Won

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

pin

4:28

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

145

Won

Iroquois

Dylan FItch

pin

3:12

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

145

Won

Lancaster

Chris Giza

dec

7-2

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

145

Won

Newark

Nathan Gonzales

pin

1:41

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Iroquois Duals

02/06/10

145

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

dec

17-12

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

145

Won

Auburn

Neil Halpin

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

145

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

6-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
15
0
12
2
0
0
139
52

2008-09

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/08

140

Lost

BGAH

Victor Coronado

pin

1:52

Dual vs BGAH

12/29/08

130

Lost

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

pin

4:21

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

135

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Letcher

pin

1:49

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/29/09

140

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

pin

1:30

Dual vs Mexico

01/31/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

10-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/07/09

135

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Parker

pin

1;24

Dual vs Whitesboro

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
31
62
1
29
8
0
0
518
129