THOMAS QUINLAN
Thomas Quinlan

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

152

Won

Central Square

Nate Baskall

pin

1:30

Dual vs Central Square

12/01/12

152

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

dec

6-5

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

maj dec

13-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Windsor

Matt Kitstner

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Connor Klein

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

152

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

maj dec

20-7

Dual vs Liverpool

12/08/12

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

3:53

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

tf

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Newark

Josh Figuroa

pin

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Irondequoit

Robert German

pin

1:22

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

LeRoy

Cody Resch

pin

:50

Blue Devil Duals

12/11/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

7-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/15/12

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

9-3

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

152

Won

Midlakes

Will Beikirch

pin

1:25

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

152

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

pin

3:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

maj dec

9-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/12

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mosab Ahmad

pin

:28

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/19/12

152

Won

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

pin

5:02

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/12

152

Won

Port Byron

Ryan Clark

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Trent Urbank

pin

2:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

maj dec

16-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

dec

14-9

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

Kinsey Williams

inj def

2:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Indian River

Arlin Kaspari

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

160

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/12/13

152

Won

Lindenhurst

Montana Gerardi

pin

Lindenhurst Tournament

01/12/13

152

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Jaden Keeley

pin

:59

Lindenhurst Tournament

01/12/13

152

Won

Lindenhurst

Pat Henn

pin

5:02

Lindenhurst Tournament

01/12/13

152

Won

East Islip

Eric Adon

dec

3-2

1st

Lindenhurst Tournament

01/16/13

152

Won

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

2:08

Dual vs West Genesee

01/23/13

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

3:43

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/13

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

3-1

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

3:09

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

pin

1:07

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

maj dec

16-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/13

152

Lost

Great Neck South

Chris Koo

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

152

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

maj dec

13-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

152

Lost

James Madison

Konstantin Parfiryev

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
6
19
1
13
2
1
0
183
18

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

152

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

tf

17-2

Dual vs Central Square

12/01/11

145

Won

New Hartford

Nate Benjamin

pin

1:32

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

4:16

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/02/11

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Elliot Mueller

pin

3:01

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/06/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

pin

3:35

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/14/11

152

Won

Auburn

Noah Christiantelli

pin

Dual vs Auburn

12/16/11

145

Won

Wayne

Steve Azzano

dec

4-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

145

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

1:33

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

145

Won

Phoenix

Zach Coe

dec

8-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

145

Won

Fulton

Adam Wallace

dec

8-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

145

Lost

Midlakes

Colin Fox

dec

3-2

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/11

152

Won

Red Creek

fft

Dual vs Red Creek

12/22/11

145

Won

Institute of Technology

pin

:50

Dual vs Institute of Technology

12/28/11

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Doug Smith

pin

:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

maj dec

11-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

3:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

dec

6-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

145

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

145

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

2:32

Dual vs Liverpool

01/07/12

145

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

3-2 ot

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

maj dec

17-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Institute of Technology

Bernard McMillan

pin

2:26

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

7-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/14/12

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

dec

5-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Anthony Sacco

pin

1:21

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/25/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Paul Potosky

pin

3:16

Dual vs West Genesee

02/01/12

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/12

145

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

6-3

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

5-1

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

dec

8-1

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

145

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

maj dec

23-10

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

10-7

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
13
1
15
5
0
0
163
18

2010-11

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/10

135

Won

Lafayette

Jordan Mitchell

pin

3:18

Dual vs Lafayette

12/16/10

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

pin

3:49

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/18/10

135

Won

Russell Cobane

pin

:56

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/18/10

135

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

7-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/18/10

135

Won

Whitney Point

Corey Allan

maj dec

14-3

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/10

135

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

8-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

1:25

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

140

Won

Auburn

Jack Hensel

pin

1:23

Dual vs Auburn

01/15/11

135

Won

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

135

Lost

Oxford

Devin Depew

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

135

Won

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

fft

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/11

135

Won

Skaneateles

Dominic Petrocci

pin

:49

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

135

Won

Auburn

Noah Christiantelli

pin

1:55

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

3-1

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/11

135

Won

Institute of Technology

Muppenzi Kabera

pin

1:15

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/26/11

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Francis Flanigan

pin

2:15

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/28/11

140

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zach Hatem

pin

:38

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/31/11

135

Won

Oswego

Jordan Pluff

pin

4:31

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/11

135

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

6 - 1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

135

Lost

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

dec

4-3

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

5-0

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

135

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ben Honis

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

135

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

dec

11-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

135

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

135

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
4
11
0
10
3
0
0
115
12

2009-10

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

125

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

10-9

Dual vs Liverpool

12/05/09

125

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

2:56

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

130

Won

Solvay

fft

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

130

Won

Oneida

fft

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

pin

5:58

Hornets Nest Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

pin

Hornets Nest Duals

12/08/09

130

Lost

Corcoran

Greg Bagiryan

pin

3:02

Dual vs Corcoran

12/10/09

125

Won

Baldwinsville

John Herholzer

pin

2:37

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/16/09

125

Lost

West Genesee

Jason Heggelke

pin

:54

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/09

125

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Mike Orlink

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jarrett Temple

pin

3:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

125

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

8-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

130

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

5:44

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

pin

1:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

125

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/09/10

125

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

dec

8-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

125

Won

Phoenix

Ben Gouchie

dec

7-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

125

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

1-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

125

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

dec

10-6

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/10

125

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

dec

7-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/20/10

125

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/25/10

125

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/27/10

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Barry

pin

:56

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/06/10

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

3:23

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

125

Won

Auburn

Steve Ansteth

pin

2:36

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

125

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

pin

3:08

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Joe Tiller

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

125

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
10
0
3
6
0
0
105
53

2008-09

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Reynolds

pin

:39

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/06/08

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

pin

1:03

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

103

Lost

Longwood

Malik Rasheed

pin

3:42

Andersen Tournament

12/11/08

112

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Kyle Matthews

pin

1:40

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/17/08

103

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

pin

1:46

Dual vs Oswego

12/20/08

112

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

10-6

Tiger Duals

12/20/08

112

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Simms

pin

2:37

Tiger Duals

12/20/08

112

Lost

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

pin

4:48

Tiger Duals

12/29/08

112

Lost

Letchworth

Tyler Salamone

dec

9-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

112

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

1:47

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

103

Won

Central Square

Ryan Lamson

dec

11-4

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

9-8

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

103

Lost

Penfield

Brandon Ling

tf

15-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

2:28

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Lost

Batavia

Josh Mase

maj dec

20-4

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Won

Liverpool

Johnny Goldthwaite

dec

10-3

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/10/09

103

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

2:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

maj dec

8-0

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/09

103

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/17/09

103

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

pin

1:02

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

103

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

103

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

pin

1:14

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

103

Won

Oneida

fft

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Tully

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/09

103

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/22/09

103

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

7-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/24/09

112

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

103

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

pin

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

103

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

dec

5-3 ot

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

103

Won

Tully

fft

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/29/09

103

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

02/09/09

103

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/12/09

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

7-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/14/09

112

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Central Square

Alex Potts

dec

6-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
18
6
0
7
8
0
0
107
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
134
47
59
2
48
24
1
0
673
180