MICHAEL VREELAND

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

5:15

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

3-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Tucker Benedict

maj dec

8-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

pin

1:27

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/13/11

152

Won

Mount Markham

Brittany Hoke

tf

16-1

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/16/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nate Langstaff

maj dec

14-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

7-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Wes Cotton

pin

3:24

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

7-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Institute of Technology

Ryan Cook

dec

2-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

pin

3:41

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

160

Won

Adirondack

Victor Gonzales

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/12

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

2:55

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/12

152

Won

Albany Academy

Matt Glazier

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

Warrensburg

Charles Gokins

dec

6-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Victor Woodworth

dec

9-6

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/12

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

1:14

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/12

145

Won

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Mohawk

01/14/12

145

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

3-2

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

145

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

5-4

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

3-1

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

152

Won

Ilion

Josh Terry

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/12

152

Lost

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

152

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Sullivan

pin

1:19

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

11-6

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

Ilion

Landry Cook

dec

9-7

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

pin

2:59

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

152

Won

Camden

Max Miller

pin

3:35

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

152

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

5-3

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

1:54

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

8-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-2

6th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
9
1
10
0
0
0
94
54

2010-11

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

maj dec

17-9

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

dec

4-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

pin

4:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

6-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

maj dec

12-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/14/10

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/17/10

145

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

tf

4:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Eraklis Hristodoulou

dec

7-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

dec

6-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

152

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

4-2 OT

Dual vs Oneida

01/18/11

145

Won

Adirondack

James Koperda

tf

15-0 4:43

Dual vs Adirondack

01/27/11

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/29/11

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

3-2 rideout

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

dec

10-4

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

2:30

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

maj dec

9-1

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

maj dec

13-5

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
6
2
1
6
2
0
0
49
22

2009-10

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

140

Won

Cooperstown

Noble Mattson

pin

3:32

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

maj dec

10-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

maj dec

9-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

8-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/08/09

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Derrick Ferris

pin

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/16/09

145

Won

Camden

Ryan Phelps

pin

2:45

Dual vs Camden

12/18/09

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

8-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

135

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

4-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/09

145

Lost

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

dec

9-6

Dual vs Ilion

12/29/09

135

Won

Amsterdam

NIck Bielawa

dec

2-1

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

135

Lost

Spencerport

Steve Maier

dec

5-1

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

135

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Seandell Boose

dec

4-3

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/10

152

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zachary Anderson

dec

2-0

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/12/10

140

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Mohawk

01/16/10

140

Lost

New Hartford

Jimmy Carucci

dec

10-5

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

140

Won

Canastota

Schuyler Jayson

inj def

4:32

Dual vs Canastota

01/27/10

140

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

inj def

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

140

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

pin

4:42

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
3
0
3
0
2
0
41
34

2008-09

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/10/09

140

Lost

Messina

R. Rockefort

dec

10-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

135

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/09

130

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

9-4

Dual vs Mohawk

01/21/09

130

Lost

Canastota

Jake Popple

dec

7-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/24/09

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Josh Evanciew

dec

8-1

Central New York Tournament

01/27/09

130

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/29/09

130

Won

Camden

Nick Raut

pin

5:46

Dual vs Camden

01/31/09

130

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Lytle

dec

12-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

130

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Derrick Ferris

dec

6-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/09

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

7-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/07/09

130

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

1:44

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

130

Lost

Herkimer

Brandon Bello

pin

:57

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

130

Lost

Adirondack

Brian Harrer

dec

3-2

Center States Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
8
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
40
16
2
20
4
2
0
211
137