PETER WILL
Peter Will

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

4-3 ot

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

8-2

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

152

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

8-3

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/12

152

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

11-8

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

maj dec

17-8

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

11-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

170

Won

Watertown

Dylan Justice

pin

:23

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Albany Academy

Osi Epstein

pin

2:09

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

4-1 ot

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

3:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Dan Banewicz

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Penfield

Ben Kleine

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

152

Won

Indian River

Arlin Kaspari

pin

2:37

Dual vs Indian River

01/15/13

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

tf

16-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

tf

20-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

maj dec

11-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

11-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

160

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Griffin

pin

3:37

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

5-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

dec

13-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

9-2

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Port Byron

Ryan Clark

pin

2:10

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

9-4

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

152

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

tf

3:59

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
12
7
2
15
2
1
0
117
42

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/11

145

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

3-2

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Aaron Sullivan

maj dec

14-4

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

1:37

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

4:27

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/15/11

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/17/11

152

Lost

Franklin Academy

Ross Barber

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

152

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

152

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Alex Cole

maj dec

14-3

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

152

Won

Franklin Academy

Ross Barber

fft

5th

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

145

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

Dual vs Indian River

12/30/11

152

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Rob Catharine

dec

3-1 ot

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

5:19

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Lost

Averill Park

Tim Moses

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

9-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

145

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Touzin

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

152

Lost

Amsterdam

James Marquez

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

01/10/12

152

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

maj dec

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/12

152

Won

Binghamton

Nicholas Kovach

pin

:32

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

152

Lost

Delhi

Collin Ellis

maj dec

15-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

152

Won

General Brown

Justin Buckner

fft

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

dec

3-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

152

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/12

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

dec

8-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/12

152

Won

Camden

Max Miller

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

152

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

145

Won

Phoenix

Billy Ostrander

pin

3:14

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

7-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Lost

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

3-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/04/12

152

Lost

Ilion

Landry Cook

maj dec

10-0

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

maj dec

9-1

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

dec

3-1 ot

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Ilion

Landry Cook

fft

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
16
5
0
17
6
0
0
121
60

2010-11

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

RJ Gebo

pin

1:47

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

maj dec

9-1

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

135

Lost

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

maj dec

9-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

135

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

1:18

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

140

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

140

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

dec

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/10

145

Won

Watertown

Deontae Bonner

pin

:42

Dual vs Watertown

12/21/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

tf

15-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/22/10

145

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

dec

4-2

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/10

130

Won

Averill Park

Alec Sharpe

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

2:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Burnt Hills

Joe Gazzillo

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Gilbert

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

140

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/08/11

130

Won

Queensbury

Brian Stevens

dec

2-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

130

Lost

Voorheesville

Quinn Treadgold

maj dec

12-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

130

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne

Zach Olson

dec

4-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/11

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

4-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/13/11

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

1-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/15/11

130

Won

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

130

Lost

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

pin

3:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

9-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/22/11

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/11

130

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

8-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

6-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

5-3

5th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

2-0

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

maj dec

10-1

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

5-0

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
3
0
13
6
0
0
95
55

2009-10

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

125

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/17/09

130

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

4-0

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/09

119

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

dec

10-8 ot

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

4-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/29/09

119

Lost

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Adirondack

James Pugh

pin

3:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Colonie

Phil Bazicki

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Longwood

Anthony Lopez

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

01/27/10

130

Lost

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

4:54

Dual vs Lowville

01/30/10

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

119

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

125

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

7-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/06/10

119

Won

Tully

Brendan Rahrle

fft

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
14
2
0
2
3
0
0
36
52

2008-09

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:11

Dual vs Indian River

12/10/08

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/08

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

103

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

tf

5:44

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

103

Won

Clifton Fine

Nick Frasier

pin

4:34

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

103

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

ot

General Brown Duals

12/20/08

103

Lost

Massena

Cody Cook

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

103

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Chelsy Streeter

pin

:56

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/23/08

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/27/08

103

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

maj dec

13-5

Camden Duals

12/27/08

103

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

12/27/08

103

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

maj dec

9-0

Camden Duals

12/27/08

103

Won

Port Byron

fft

Camden Duals

12/27/08

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:29

Camden Duals

01/02/09

103

Lost

Colonie

Usman Hafeez

pin

3:23

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

pin

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

3:11

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Lost

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Lost

Longwood

Malik Rasheed

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Lost

Central Square

Ryan Lamson

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Lost

Watervliet

Mike McNally

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

01/09/09

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

:37

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/09

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/09

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/24/09

103

Lost

Penfield

Brandon Ling

tf

2:58

Newark Invitational

01/24/09

103

Lost

Oswego

Brian Pulver

maj dec

11-2

Newark Invitational

01/27/09

112

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/03/09

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

tf

4:23

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/04/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

pin

1:17

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

4:59

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

4-2 ot

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/10/09

112

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/14/09

103

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

103

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

dec

8-3

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
21
5
1
6
8
0
0
103
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
78
22
3
53
25
1
0
472
307