ANTHONY ASHLEY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

195

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/10/11

195

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

dec

5-1

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Tully

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

220

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Salvatore Giannino

pin

1:57

Marathon Duals

12/15/11

195

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

4-26

Dual vs Port Byron

12/17/11

195

Won

Auburn

Nick Pysnack

pin

1:02

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

220

Lost

Tully

Drew Wintermute

dec

4-0

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

220

Won

Oswego

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

195

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

David McKee

pin

4:34

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

195

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Falcon Duals

12/22/11

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Phil Gratton

pin

3:22

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/04/12

220

Lost

Marcellus

Jonathan Cavaretta

dec

5-3

Dual vs Marcellus

01/10/12

195

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/14/12

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Noah Whritenour

dec

2-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Won

Vestal

Anthony Scovell

pin

1:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

1:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Andy Chambers

pin

1:08

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/19/12

195

Won

Institute of Technology

Nathaniel Brown

pin

1:38

Dual vs Institute of Technology

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
6
6
0
2
7
0
0
84
27

2010-11

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jeff Bryant

pin

1:03

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/09/10

215

Won

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

3:02

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/11/10

189

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Z Barker

pin

4:51

Marathon Duals

12/11/10

189

Won

Marathon

Dylan Ingraham

pin

5:22

Marathon Duals

12/11/10

215

Won

Spencer Van Etten

Brian Rezek

pin

:52

Marathon Duals

12/11/10

189

Won

Harpursville

Lenny Shugars

pin

2:19

Marathon Duals

12/18/10

189

Won

Auburn

Dan McCormick

pin

3:00

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

215

Lost

Tully

Drew Wintermute

pin

5:30

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

215

Won

Herkimer

fft

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

189

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dawson Dailey

pin

:58

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

189

Won

Skaneateles

Stephen Hartnett

pin

3:09

Falcon Duals

12/22/10

215

Won

Lafayette

John Dunn

pin

1:23

Dual vs Lafayette

01/04/11

215

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

Nathaniel Brown

pin

:39

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/08/11

189

Won

Canastota

fft

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

189

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

tf

4:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

189

Won

New Hartford

Josh Shipley

pin

1:44

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

189

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

tf

5:02

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/11

215

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/15/11

189

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ariel Anoceto

pin

4:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

pin

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

189

Lost

Vestal

Matt Flynn

pin

4:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

189

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

4:30

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

189

Won

Tully

Jeff Potter

pin

1:48

Dual vs Tully

01/26/11

189

Lost

Onondaga

Matt Tiss

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Onondaga

01/29/11

189

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

dec

6-2

4th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

2:54

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

pin

1:23

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

dec

6-1

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

4:30

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

189

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
15
0
1
3
0
0
111
56

2009-10

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

171

Lost

Canastota

Fred Sherman

pin

2:18

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

171

Lost

South Lewis

Mike Cataldo

pin

2:17

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

171

Lost

Carthage

Vincent Renzi

maj dec

11-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Tristen Carusone

maj dec

13-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

171

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/09

189

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/12/09

171

Lost

Marathon

Shaun Neville

dec

6-5

Marathon Duals

12/12/09

171

Won

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

pin

2:16

Marathon Duals

12/12/09

171

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Dan Kovitch

dec

7-1

Marathon Duals

12/15/09

171

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

12/18/09

189

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/09

171

Won

Auburn

Dan McCormick

pin

1:12

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

189

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

171

Won

Port Byron

Greg Taylor

pin

2:35

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

171

Won

Red Creek

Shawn Keyes

pin

Falcon Duals

01/06/10

189

Won

Pulaski

James Gleason

inj def

5:18

Dual vs Pulaski

01/09/10

171

Lost

Canastota

Josh Babcock

dec

5-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

171

Lost

Herkimer

Mike Bass

dec

3-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/10

189

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ben Mesmer

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/13/10

189

Lost

Tully

Joe Wallingford

pin

3:30

Dual vs Tully

01/27/10

171

Won

Port Byron

Greg Taylor

pin

2:35

Dual vs Port Byron

02/06/10

171

Lost

Pulaski

Steve Hilton

pin

:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

171

Won

Port Byron

Greg Taylor

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

171

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Owen German

dec

3-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

maj dec

11-2

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
5
0
2
5
1
0
73
51

2008-09

Freshman, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

189

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

12/16/08

215

Won

Pulaski

Tyler Scranton

pin

1:40

Dual vs Pulaski

12/20/08

171

Won

West Genesee

Luke Mersfelder

pin

2:50

West End Duals

12/20/08

171

Won

Bishop Ludden

fft

West End Duals

12/20/08

171

Won

Pulaski

Dillon Bice

pin

2:29

West End Duals

12/20/08

171

Won

Solvay

Ryan VanPatten

pin

4:31

West End Duals

12/20/08

171

Won

Lafayette

fft

West End Duals

12/23/08

189

Won

Marcellus

Aaron Murphy

pin

4:52

Dual vs Marcellus

02/04/09

215

Lost

Onondaga

Brandon Stevens

pin

5:11

Dual vs Onondaga

02/07/09

215

Lost

Marcellus

Ross Bolewski

pin

3:12

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/14/09

215

Lost

Onondaga

Brandon Stevens

pin

5:17

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

215

Won

South Lewis

Mark Oster

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

215

Lost

Bishop Ludden

Conor Cosgrove

pin

4:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

215

Lost

Onondaga

Brandon Stevens

pin

:49

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
5
5
0
1
3
0
0
51
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
34
31
0
6
18
1
0
319
164