JT ROMAGNOLI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

tf

15-0, 2:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Walton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

4-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

7-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/12

152

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

pin

1:07

Dual vs Mexico

12/08/12

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

9-4

2nd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Davis

pin

:36

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

3:22

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

152

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

8-6 ot

Dual vs Homer

12/18/12

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

tf

16-1, 4:14

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/27/12

145

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

:32

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Fairport

Dave Foley

pin

:24

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Fairport

Dave Foley

pin

3:21

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Mitchell Klein

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

inj def

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/13

152

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

dec

8-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/04/13

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

7-3

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

tf

2:41

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

dec

5-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

145

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

8-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

6-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/11/13

145

Won

John Jay

Graham Bocklet

pin

2:46

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Won

Highland

Sal Mazzella

pin

5:02

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Lost

Garden City

Matt Schmelzinger

dec

10-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Won

Pine Bush

Ryan Sause

dec

13-6

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Lost

Newfield

Brandon Aviles

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/16/13

152

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

2:20

Dual vs Cortland

01/19/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

5:02

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

152

Won

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

tf

15-0

Dual vs Port Byron

01/30/13

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nate Langstaff

maj dec

19-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/13

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

4-3

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Central Square

Nate Baskall

tf

18-2

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

1:44

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

dec

11-4

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

maj dec

15-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Mepham

Louis Hernandez

maj dec

14-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

145

Won

Lockport

Jose Pagan

pin

2:54

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Connetquot

Brendan Dent

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
11
5
14
2
1
0
153
31

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/11

145

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

pin

1:21

Dual vs Fulton

12/21/11

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alex Travis

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/28/11

145

Won

East Rochester

August Perez

tf

17-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Guilderland

NIck Haluska

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

1:44

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Fairport

Pat VanBortle

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

dec

7-1

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

145

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/07/12

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

:34

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

1:02

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

2:47

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

7-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/12

138

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

3:53

2nd

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

138

Won

Penfield

Eric Lodico

maj dec

14-4

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

138

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

maj dec

8-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/12

145

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Mexico

01/21/12

145

Won

Holley

Drew Weaver

pin

:35

Jack Fisher Newark Invitational

01/21/12

145

Won

Wayne

Ken Snider

tf

18-2

Jack Fisher Newark Invitational

01/21/12

145

Won

Geneva

Josh Smith

dec

9-5

1st

Jack Fisher Newark Invitational

01/25/12

145

Won

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:32

Dual vs Chittenango

01/27/12

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

pin

1:47

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/12

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

6-3

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

West Genesee

Paul Potosky

maj dec

11-2

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

12-6

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

9-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

145

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/12

145

Won

Abraham Lincoln

Emin Aliyev

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

145

Lost

Iroquois

Jim Kloc

dec

14-11

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

145

Lost

Sachem East

Anthony Pistone

dec

6-4 ot

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
6
7
2
16
0
0
0
107
27

2010-11

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

130

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

10-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

pin

2:28

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

3-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

maj dec

13-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Lost

Onondaga

Alex Potts

dec

7-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

130

Won

Spencerport

Zach Spicer

maj dec

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/22/10

130

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

2-0

Dual vs Mexico

12/28/10

130

Won

Pittsford

Conor Moar

dec

6-4

3rd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

maj dec

16-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

maj dec

15-4

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

pin

2:27

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/08/11

130

Won

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

pin

1:32

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

130

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

tf

3:37

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

130

Won

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

pin

2:23

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

130

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

dec

8-3

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/12/11

130

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

1:49

Dual vs Cortland

01/15/11

130

Won

Marcellus

Rich Ghezzi

pin

1:43

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

tf

15-0

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Harpursville

fft

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

3-1

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/18/11

130

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

1:51

Dual vs West Genesee

01/20/11

130

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

11-4

Dual vs Central Square

01/22/11

130

Won

Penfield

Chris Giancursio

dec

5-2

1st

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/22/11

130

Won

DeSales

Shane Mervis

pin

2:22

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/22/11

130

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dean Barnes

pin

1:49

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/22/11

130

Won

Penfield

Eric Lodico

maj dec

12-2

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/28/11

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Nelipowitz

pin

:50

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/11

130

Won

Homer

Jonathan Cottrell

tf

20-4

Dual vs Homer

02/05/11

130

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

maj dec

10-2

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

1:21

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

West Genesee

Jon Fetterolf

pin

:47

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

130

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

3-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/25/11

130

Lost

Lancaster

Tim Schaefer

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

130

Won

Horseheads

Brant Page

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

130

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Natalizio

pin

2:27

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
11
2
17
4
0
0
158
30

2009-10

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

119

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

pin

5:06

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Lafayette

Chris Mueller

pin

3:00

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Pulaski

fft

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/09/09

119

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Chittenango

12/12/09

119

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

6-5

1st

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

pin

3:47

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

119

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

maj dec

8-0

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/14/09

119

Won

Homer

Hugh Kiernan

pin

1:32

Dual vs Homer

12/22/09

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/29/09

112

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Paul Schiandicola

pin

2:26

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

112

Lost

Peru

Arik Robinson

pin

1:00

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

112

Won

Shenendehowa

Alexis Porter

maj dec

8-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

112

Won

Spencerport

Scott Barrett

pin

3:29

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

112

Lost

Lasalle

Brendan Goldup

pin

4:50

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/10

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brian Schenk

pin

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/09/10

119

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

11-7

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

119

Won

Auburn

Lucas Netti

pin

2:10

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

tf

4:17

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/10

119

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/16/10

119

Won

Marcellus

fft

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

Tully

fft

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

Lowville

Morgan Morse

pin

1:05

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

Harpursville

fft

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

125

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

9-7

Mustang Duals

02/01/10

119

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/10

119

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

8-5

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

tf

2:20

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

7-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

119

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

9-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

fft

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
9
2
8
6
0
0
128
30

2008-09

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/08

103

Lost

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

dec

3-2 ot

Dual vs Corcoran

12/16/08

103

Won

Hannibal

Matt Duval

pin

2:35

Dual vs Hannibal

12/20/08

103

Won

Bishop Ludden

fft

West End Duals

12/20/08

112

Won

Pulaski

John Goldsmith

pin

1:10

West End Duals

12/20/08

112

Won

Lafayette

fft

West End Duals

12/20/08

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

West End Duals

12/20/08

103

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

1:23

West End Duals

12/30/08

112

Won

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

2-0

Dual vs Onondaga

01/03/09

103

Won

Addison

Clyde Cary

dec

5-4

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

103

Won

Hannibal

Matt Duval

pin

1:30

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

103

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

maj dec

13-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/06/09

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

8-6

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/10/09

103

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

11-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

9-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

tf

16-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:13

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/09

112

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/17/09

103

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brandon Davies

pin

2:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

maj dec

12-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

dec

9-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Lost

Warwick

Kyle Bamberger

pin

:52

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

103

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/09

103

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/29/09

103

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

02/07/09

103

Won

Pulaski

Dakota Frost

pin

1:55

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

103

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

tf

15-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

103

Won

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

2-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/14/09

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

dec

10-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

pin

3:17

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

fft

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

103

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

4:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

103

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

11-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

103

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

103

Won

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

dec

2-1 ot

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
5
2
12
6
0
0
116
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
142
40
43
13
67
18
1
0
662
174