DAN WALTS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/09

130

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/12/09

135

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

3:25

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

3:21

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

135

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

130

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/18/09

130

Won

BGAH

Corey Burnett

dec

7-4

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

130

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Lucas Maclaury

pin

1:00

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

130

Won

Ballston Spa

Cody Staulters

dec

3-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

2:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

130

Won

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

2-1 2ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

130

Won

Greece

Alex Decker

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

130

Won

Indian River

Gregory Hardy-Hall

pin

1:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

130

Won

Petrides

Stephen Quigley

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

135

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

130

Won

Valley Central

Mike Hussey

pin

3:29

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

135

Won

Watervliet

James Valentin

dec

11-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

135

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/10

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

James Bennett

pin

1:04

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/10

130

Won

Ilion

Ryan Waite

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Ilion

01/16/10

130

Won

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

dec

7-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

130

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

pin

5:26

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

130

Won

Ilion

Ryan Waite

pin

2:27

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

130

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

3:29

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/23/10

130

Won

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

tf

16-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

130

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

1:39

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/10

135

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/10

130

Won

Whitesboro

Andy Waldron

pin

:30

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

3-2 ot

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

pin

1:07

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

2-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

130

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

3:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Won

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

2-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
3
15
2
10
8
0
0
179
12

2008-09

Junior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

119

Won

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

1:06

Dual vs Adirondack

12/06/08

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

pin

1:05

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

119

Won

Chenango Valley

Roddy Wahl

pin

2:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brendon O'Donnell

pin

1:57

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/08

119

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

1:30

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/13/08

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

:56

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

125

Won

Lowville

Eric Vargulick

pin

:35

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

119

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

:55

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

125

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

119

Won

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

pin

4:12

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/08

119

Won

Oneida

Joe Casella

pin

:55

Dual vs Oneida

12/20/08

119

Won

Ballston Spa

Cody Staulters

pin

5:50

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

pin

1:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brent Valentine

pin

2:54

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

2:21

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/14/09

119

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

1:16

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/17/09

119

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Dylan Woodruff

pin

:22

North Country Duals

01/17/09

119

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

3-0

North Country Duals

01/17/09

119

Won

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

pin

4:57

North Country Duals

01/17/09

119

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

North Country Duals

01/17/09

119

Won

Carthage

fft

North Country Duals

01/20/09

119

Won

Camden

Justin Holmes

pin

:30

Dual vs Camden

01/24/09

119

Won

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

pin

:18

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

119

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

pin

3:09

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

119

Won

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

pin

2:54

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

119

Won

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

pin

1:26

Dual vs Ilion

01/31/09

119

Won

Fulton

Dylan Coppola

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

119

Won

Copenhagen

Kyle Simpson

pin

:18

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

119

Won

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

pin

1:05

Dual vs New Hartford

02/10/09

119

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

3:20

Dual vs Canastota

02/14/09

119

Lost

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

119

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

3:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

3:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Won

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

dec

6-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Won

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

3:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Lost

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

dec

4-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
4
29
0
1
4
0
0
201
12

2007-08

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

pin

:44

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/01/07

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

112

Won

Herkimer

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

112

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

pin

:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Darren Perry

pin

1:06

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/07

112

Won

Adirondack

Stephen Burke

pin

4:38

Dual vs Adirondack

12/08/07

112

Won

Central Square

Chris Hills

dec

8-5

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

119

Won

Watertown

Tyler Soluri

pin

1:04

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

119

Won

Copenhagen

Steve Mahar

pin

2:46

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

119

Won

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

maj dec

12-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

112

Lost

Fairport

Jeff Slabe

dec

5-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/07

112

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Freeman

pin

1:08

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/15/07

112

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

1:37

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

pin

:40

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

Queensbury

Mike Hewitt

dec

14-13

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

Oneida

Jeff Clark

dec

7-5 ot

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/07

119

Won

Oneida

Joe Casella

pin

:26

Dual vs Oneida

12/20/07

112

Won

Ilion

Justin Bennett

pin

:27

Dual vs Ilion

12/28/07

112

Won

Binghamton

Mike Finch

pin

1:09

Oxford Duals

12/28/07

112

Won

PSAL

Carlos Pijuan

pin

5:46

Oxford Duals

12/28/07

112

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jeremy Gorman

pin

1:24

Oxford Duals

12/28/07

119

Won

Oxford

Devin Depew

tf

6:00

Oxford Duals

01/09/08

112

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Parker

pin

:42

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/12/08

112

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Aaron Brown

maj dec

11-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

119

Won

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

pin

5:08

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

112

Won

Mexico

Brandon Burnham

pin

1:00

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/08

112

Won

Camden

Travis Mosely

pin

1:21

Dual vs Camden

01/19/08

112

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

pin

1:13

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

112

Won

Oneida

Jeff Clark

pin

5:45

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

inj def

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/30/08

119

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

pin

5:48

Dual vs New Hartford

02/12/08

119

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/16/08

112

Won

Skaneateles

Steve Goetzman

pin

2:14

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

112

Won

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

dec

3-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

112

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

maj dec

16-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

dec

6-4 ot

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

03/08/08

112

Won

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

pin

3:09

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

112

Lost

BGAH

Dan Gormley

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

112

Lost

Whitehall

Curt Thompson

dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
23
1
8
3
0
0
189
21

2006-07

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

103

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

pin

1:12

Dual vs Mohawk

12/02/06

103

Won

Colonie

Lisa Anson

pin

1:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

103

Won

Herkimer

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/06

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/06

103

Won

Camden

David Tutuska

tf

5:50

Dual vs Camden

12/09/06

103

Won

Central Square

Chris Hills

dec

11-10

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/09/06

103

Won

Cortland

Fran Evangelista

dec

12-7

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/09/06

103

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/09/06

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/09/06

103

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Cucci

pin

:28

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/06

103

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Cucci

pin

:41

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/16/06

096

Won

Tioga

Dylan Bird

pin

:57

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/06

096

Lost

Wayne

Bob Dierna

dec

8-6 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/06

103

Won

Holland Patent

Pat O'Hern

pin

3:16

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/06

103

Lost

Newark Valley

Ryan Shelley

dec

Copeland Duals

12/28/06

103

Won

Oxford

fft

Copeland Duals

12/28/06

103

Lost

PSAL

Morales

dec

4-2

Copeland Duals

12/28/06

103

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Goorman

pin

:43

Copeland Duals

01/04/07

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Adirondack

01/11/07

103

Won

Ilion

Justin Bennett

pin

1:38

Dual vs Ilion

01/13/07

112

Won

Ilion

Devin Conley

pin

:30

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Carthage

Taylour Connelly

pin

2:29

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

4:44

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

:56

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

103

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Aaron Brown

tf

21-4

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/20/07

096

Won

Adirondack

Stephen Burke

dec

2-1

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/20/07

096

Won

Ilion

Justin Bennett

pin

1:55

Central New York Tournament

01/25/07

103

Won

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

9-6

Dual vs Canastota

01/27/07

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

3:50

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

103

Won

Fulton

Dylan Coppola

pin

2:28

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/07/07

103

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

02/10/07

096

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/07

096

Won

Cazenovia

Jeff Riha

pin

1:07

Section III Class B Tournament

02/18/07

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

4:23

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

096

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
17
1
4
7
0
0
161
24

2005-06

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/05

103

Lost

Tully

Tyler Conant

pin

1:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/08/05

103

Won

Utica Notre Dame

Frank Suppa

pin

:41

Dual vs Utica Notre Dame

12/10/05

103

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

pin

5:23

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/10/05

103

Won

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

pin

2:48

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/05

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Brian Stevens

pin

3:11

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/21/05

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ethan Kirk

dec

6-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/06

103

Won

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

pin

5:17

Dual vs Ilion

01/11/06

103

Won

Whitesboro

Alex Knezovich

pin

1:15

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/12/06

103

Won

Mohawk

Bill LeClair

pin

3:49

Dual vs Mohawk

01/14/06

103

Lost

Carthage

Justin Anderson

pin

1:40

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

103

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

inj def

1:00

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

103

Won

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

pin

1:19

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/18/06

103

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/28/06

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Long Nguyen

dec

11-6

Section III Duals

02/01/06

103

Won

Camden

Josh Wines

dec

4-3

Dual vs Camden

02/08/06

103

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

8-2

Dual vs Canastota

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
7
6
0
2
1
0
0
48
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
142
27
90
4
25
23
0
0
778
105